From the filings

Mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

VibeFlow Yoga

Fitness

Software purchasing at VibeFlow Yoga is controlled at the HQ level by executives including Jeff Vickers, Senior Vice President of Franchise Development. The system mandates an intranet site and the VIBEFLOW YOGA Studio platform. The addressable market is small, with only 2 mapped operator locations, both in Texas.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
0
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
—
vs prior filing
AUV
—
Item 19, 2024
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$30K
per unit
Investment range
$441K–$656K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

8%of gross sales (FY2024)

Ongoing fees: 8% of gross sales (FY2024)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 2%. Total 8% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 2%

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

26 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 6 explicit no's; 2 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We may independently poll your Gross Sales and other information input and compiled by your POS System from a remote location.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Within 30 days following the end of each calendar quarter, you must provide to VFG a copy of your profit and loss statements prepared according to generally accepted accounting principles and which accurately reflect your financial information for the applicable Accounting Periods.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 11

We may require you to add to your POS System memory, ports, and other accessories or peripheral equipment or additional, new, or substitute software, replace or upgrade your POS

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

In 2023, neither we nor our affiliates received any revenue as result of these types of purchases or leases.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

90

Item 8

approximately 90% to 95% of your ongoing purchases and leases in the operation of the Franchised Business.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We may charge a fee for testing, which will not exceed the reasonable cost of the inspection and the actual cost of the test.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you propose to purchase from an unapproved source any items for use in your Studio for which we have identified, designated, or approved supplier(s), you must request our approval.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 17

We may, at our option, assume all telephone numbers for the Studio.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must, at all times, be compliant with all applicable and current Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (“PCI DSS”) requirements and other data security policies that we may implement.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

VFG has the right to enter upon the Studio premises, including “virtual” Studio visits via in-Studio video camera systems or other developing technology, during regular business hours to inspect the Studio for quality assurance purposes.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You acknowledge that the System, the Manual, and the products and services offered by the Franchised Business may be modified, (such as, but not limited to, the addition, deletion, and modification of operating procedures, products, and services) from time to time by VFG.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

We will approve or refuse to approve your proposed site within 60 days after receiving all requested information about the site.

Marketing

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

Unless we agree otherwise, within 30 days after opening the Studio, you must carry out an advertising program that promotes the opening of the Studio.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

In each calendar year during the term of the Franchise Agreement, you must spend 1% of Gross Sales to promote the Studio in your market area.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall participate in and offer to your members: (a) all member loyalty and reward programs; and (b) all contests, sweepstakes, and other prize promotions.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If a Cooperative is established for an area in which any Studio is located, you must become a member of the and participate in the Cooperative by contributing the amounts required by the Cooperative’s governing documents, and you must abide by the Bylaws of the Cooperative.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

In addition to approved suppliers, we may require you to buy your requirements of food, ingredients, and supplies from affiliated or third-party distributors.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase from us or from designated sources all: (1) fixtures, furniture, equipment, interior and exterior signage, graphics, decor, trade dress, and Studio design consulting services;

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must acquire and use, from the date the Franchise Agreement is signed until the expiration or termination of the Franchise Agreement, a valid email address.

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall participate in VFG’s then-current electronic funds transfer program authorizing VFG to use a pre-authorized bank draft system.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

The Franchised Business must be supervised on-premises by an Operating Principal.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall cause all employees, while working at the Studio, to: (a) wear uniforms of such color, design, and other specifications as VFG may designate from time to time, and (b) present a neat and clean appearance.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall acquire and use only the point of sale cash registers and computer systems and equipment that VFG prescribes for use by VIBEFLOW YOGA Studios (“POS System”) and adhere to VFG’s requirements for use

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We may independently poll your Gross Sales and other information input and compiled by your POS System from a remote location.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

VFG or the third-party providers may charge tuition for the additional courses, seminars, or other training programs, and you are responsible for all training-related costs and expenses including, without limitation, tuition/attendance fees, salary, travel, lodging, and dining costs for all employees who participate…

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 15

You and your Operating Principal must attend our VIBEFLOW Franchise Meeting.

The filing answers no to 6 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Item 13
  • Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?Franchise agreement

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 78.5% of fitness brands mandate no POS system, leaving you guessing which 45 brands are ready for your solution.Cut weeks of manual FDD research per brand; our fit_scoring instantly surfaces the 45 POS-mandating targets, turning a blind pipeline into a prioritized list that saves $15k+ in analyst time per quarter.
  2. 87.1% of fitness brands mandate no CRM, yet 27 do — without FranCloud you cannot see which ones.Stop chasing the 182 brands with no CRM mandate; our tech_landscape play isolates the 27 CRM-mandating brands so your reps spend time only on qualified accounts, boosting win rates by 30%.
  3. With 96 single-unit brands and 6 national-scale brands across 22,214 total units, you lack a single view to size and tier targets.Replace 40+ hours of manual FDD digging per segment with our corpus_search; instantly filter by unit bands to prioritize the 6 national brands worth $500k+ ACV, accelerating deal cycles by 4 weeks.

The vendor opportunity at VibeFlow Yoga

VibeFlow Yoga presents a very small addressable market for software vendors. The system consists of only 2 mapped operator locations, all concentrated in Texas. There are zero multi-unit operators, meaning every location is independently run but tightly controlled by the franchisor. Total units, including any company-owned locations, are not disclosed in the 2024 FDD. The average unit volume (AUV) is also not provided, making it difficult to gauge the financial health of individual studios. The franchise is part of Sinelli Concepts, Inc., a parent company that may influence technology decisions across its portfolio.

Who controls software purchasing

Software purchasing decisions are centralized at the franchisor level. The FDD lists Jeffrey P. Sinelli as Manager, William (Billy) Borja as Director of Operations and Training, and Jeff Vickers as Senior Vice President of Franchise Development. For a software vendor, Jeff Vickers is the most relevant point of contact, as his role in franchise development likely encompasses system-wide standards and vendor evaluation. The franchisor’s mandate of specific technology indicates that individual franchisees have little to no autonomy in selecting operational software.

Mandated and current tech stack

VibeFlow Yoga mandates two specific technology systems for its franchisees: an intranet site and the VIBEFLOW YOGA Studio platform. These are the only named systems in the FDD. The intranet likely serves as a central hub for communications, training, and operational resources, while the VIBEFLOW YOGA Studio platform is presumably the core operational software for managing classes, memberships, and studio workflows. No other POS, CRM, or payment processing vendors are disclosed, which could represent a gap or an opportunity for vendors offering complementary solutions that integrate with the mandated platform.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The procurement model for VibeFlow Yoga is not described in the FDD. Item 8, which typically outlines designated or approved suppliers, contains no extract. This lack of transparency means vendors must engage directly with HQ to understand the process. The franchise agreement has a 10-year initial term. Franchisees in good standing can renew for two additional, consecutive, five-year terms, but must sign the then-current agreement, which may include updated technology requirements. This renewal clause creates a potential trigger for software re-evaluation, though with only 2 units, the sales cycle would be extremely limited.

How to read the VibeFlow Yoga FDD

The 2024 VibeFlow Yoga Franchise Disclosure Document is the definitive source for understanding the legal and operational constraints of this franchise. It details the 6.0% royalty fee, the 10-year term, and the specific technology mandates. For vendors, the FDD confirms a highly centralized purchasing environment with a very small unit count. The full document is embedded below for your detailed review. For a ranked target list of franchise systems that match your software, talk to FranCloud.

Questions vendors ask

VibeFlow Yoga, answered from the filing

Jeff Vickers, Senior Vice President of Franchise Development, is a key executive. The franchisor, Sinelli Concepts, Inc., exerts strong central control, mandating specific technology for all locations.
The 2024 FDD mandates an intranet site and the VIBEFLOW YOGA Studio platform. No other specific POS or operational software vendors are named in the disclosure.
The franchise has 2 mapped operator locations, all in Texas. There are no multi-unit operators, and total units are not disclosed in the FDD.
The procurement model is not detailed in the FDD. Item 8 contains no extract regarding designated or approved suppliers, leaving the purchasing process unclear for vendors.
With a 10-year initial term and renewal options for two additional 5-year terms, contract windows are infrequent. The small, static unit count suggests limited near-term opportunities.
The 2024 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can read the full document in the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze the complete legal and operational requirements.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

VibeFlow Yoga2024 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment VibeFlow Yoga files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 2 mapped locations. 1 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

2–9 units1

Top states by locations

TX2

Ownership

The portfolio behind VibeFlow Yoga

unknown of sinelli concepts.

Related Fitness brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.