From the filings

Mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

Ervexia Occupational Health Ervexia

Financial services

Software purchasing at Ervexia Occupational Health is controlled by Dr. Don Maple (President of Clinical Services) and Dr. Dallas Humble (President of Operations), as disclosed in the 2026 FDD. The system currently mandates Pass My Physical and operates just 3 total units—1 franchised and 2 company-owned—making this a small but potentially high-AUV target for vendors. The addressable market is extremely limited at 1 franchised location, with no operators mapped in our corpus.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
3
1 franchised
Unit growth YoY
-50%
vs prior filing
AUV
$893K
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
8%
of gross sales
Ad fund
national + local
Initial fee
$45K
per unit
Investment range
$99K–$213K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing. It is a floor, not a total — the filing discloses one of the two headline fees.

8%+of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 8% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 8%. Total 8% of gross sales, from the fees this filing discloses. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 8%

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

28 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 2 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to maintain, at your own expense, our Proprietary Software and other accounting software, to act as a bookkeeping, accounting, and record keeping system for the Franchise.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to your computer system.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

by the thirtieth (30th) day of each month, a profit and loss statement for the preceding calendar month, and a year-to-date profit and loss statement and balance sheet; (3) within ninety (90) days after the end of your fiscal year, a fiscal year-end balance sheet, and an annual profit and loss statement for that…

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We reserve the right to require you to purchase, install and use proprietary operating software that allows us to download certain sales and other information related to Franchise operations that we specify.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

In the year ending December 31, 2025, revenues from sale of required products and services to franchisees was $0, or approximately 0% of our total revenues of $0.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We and our affiliates reserve the right to charge any licensed manufacturer engaged by us or our affiliates a royalty to manufacture products for us or our affiliates, or to receive commissions or rebates from vendors that supply goods or services to you.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

50

Item 8

The cost of purchasing required products and services to our specifications will represent approximately 85% of your total purchases in establishing your franchise and approximately 50% of your total purchases during the operation of your franchise.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We may charge you a supplier evaluation fee (not to exceed the reasonable cost of the inspection and the actual cost of the test) to make the evaluation.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you would like to purchase any products or services from any unapproved supplier, then you must submit to us a written request for approval of the proposed supplier.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

If we refuse to renew your Franchise Agreement because you have not complied with the Franchise Agreement or if you choose not to renew your Franchise Agreement, you may be required to turn your customer list and your telephone numbers and electronic identities, including domain names, over to us

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to present to your customers any evaluation forms we periodically prescribe, and agree to participate in, and/or request that your customers participate in, any surveys performed by or on our behalf.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

As we deem advisable, conduct inspections and/or audits of your Unit Franchise, including evaluations of its training methods, techniques, and equipment; its staff; and the services rendered to its customers.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 14

We may periodically revise the contents of the Operations Manual & ETP, and you must make corresponding revisions to your copy and comply with each new or modified standard.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

Review and approve or disapprove the proposed site for your Unit Franchise (“Premises”).

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

You may not establish your own website or use social media platforms without our prior written consent.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to contribute to the advertising of your Unit Franchise in your local market area, in the minimum amount of $1,000 per month (“Minimum Local Advertising Requirement”) beginning your 1st full month of operations after you open your Unit Franchise for business.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 8

You must also participate in community service programs, product promotions, loyalty, gift card and other promotional programs, that we may reasonably determine are needed in your particular business.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to join and participate in any Advertising Cooperative (“Co-op”) covering your Unit Franchise that may be established and duly formed as a legal entity.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase such products, supplies, insurance, etc. required for the operation of your Franchised Business solely from suppliers (including distributors, manufacturers, and other sources) who have been approved in writing by us, as set forth in the Manual.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase such products, supplies, insurance, etc. required for the operation of your Franchised Business solely from suppliers (including distributors, manufacturers, and other sources) who have been approved in writing by us, as set forth in the Manual.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to require you to participate in an electronic funds transfer program under which Royalty Fees, Advertising Fees, and any other amounts payable or owed to us or our affiliates, including any administrative fees, are deducted or paid electronically from your bank account (the “Account”).

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 8

You must also participate in community service programs, product promotions, loyalty, gift card and other promotional programs, that we may reasonably determine are needed in your particular business.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

In any case, when making decisions relating to the operation of the Unit Franchise, the Franchisees should keep in mind that at least one licensed professional must be present in the Unit Franchise at all times, during the hours of business of the Unit Franchise.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

you must require all employees and independent contractors to maintain a neat and clean appearance, and conform to the standards of dress that we specify in the Operations Manual, as updated from time to time.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase from approved suppliers and use the point-of-sale system, computer hardware, computer software and the all-in-one printer/copier/scanner/fax machine.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to your computer system.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to exclusively use in the development and operation of the Franchise the computer terminals/billing systems and operating software (“Computer System”) that we specify from time to time.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

You may also request additional training from us for a fee.

The filing answers no to 4 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?Item 8
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Franchise agreement

The vendor opportunity at Ervexia Occupational Health

Ervexia Occupational Health is a financial services franchise operating in the occupational health space, headquartered in Arizona. With only 3 total units—1 franchised and 2 company-owned—the addressable market for software vendors is extremely small. The system reported an average unit volume (AUV) of $892,824 in the 2026 FDD, which suggests healthy per-unit economics despite the tiny footprint. Year-over-year unit growth was -50%, indicating contraction rather than expansion. For a software vendor, this is a low-volume target, but the high AUV and 8% royalty rate signal that the existing units are generating meaningful revenue and likely have operational needs that software could address.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD lists two key executives: Dr. Don Maple, President of Clinical Services, and Dr. Dallas Humble, President of Operations. In a system this small, these two individuals almost certainly control or heavily influence all software purchasing decisions. There is no CIO, CTO, or dedicated IT buyer named in the FDD. Vendors should approach Dr. Maple for clinical-adjacent tools and Dr. Humble for operational or back-office solutions. Because the franchisor operates two company-owned units alongside a single franchisee, the HQ team likely sets technology standards that the franchisee must follow, making HQ the sole decision-making center.

Mandated and current tech stack

The only technology system explicitly mandated in the 2026 FDD is Pass My Physical. No other POS, scheduling, EHR, billing, or compliance platforms are named as required or recommended. This creates a potential opening for vendors offering complementary solutions—such as patient engagement, billing, or workforce management—provided they can demonstrate integration with Pass My Physical. The absence of a broad mandated stack means the franchisee may have some discretion, but given the HQ-controlled structure, any sale would almost certainly need buy-in from Dr. Maple or Dr. Humble.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Procurement details are sparse in this FDD. Item 8, which typically describes designated or approved supplier programs, contains no extract, meaning the franchisor does not publicly disclose a formal procurement framework. Similarly, Item 17—covering renewal, termination, and transfer—offers no extract, so the initial term length and renewal windows are unknown. This lack of transparency makes it difficult to time a sales outreach around contract cycles. Vendors should assume an open, relationship-driven procurement process and focus on building direct connections with the two named executives.

How to read the Ervexia Occupational Health FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document for Ervexia Occupational Health is embedded below for full review. It was filed with state franchise regulators and contains the legal and financial disclosures required under the FTC Franchise Rule. Key sections for software vendors include Item 1 (the franchisor and its executives), Item 11 (mandated technology and suppliers), Item 8 (procurement restrictions), and Item 17 (renewal and termination terms). Given the small size of this system, the FDD is the most reliable source for understanding the decision-making structure and technology requirements before initiating contact. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, reach out to FranCloud.

Questions vendors ask

Ervexia Occupational Health Ervexia, answered from the filing

Dr. Don Maple (President of Clinical Services) and Dr. Dallas Humble (President of Operations) are the named executives in the 2026 FDD and likely control purchasing decisions.
The 2026 FDD mandates Pass My Physical. No other operational or POS systems are disclosed as required.
There are 3 total units: 1 franchised and 2 company-owned, with a -50% year-over-year unit growth rate.
The procurement model is not disclosed in the most recent FDD; Item 8 contains no extract on designated or approved supplier arrangements.
Renewal timing is not disclosed in the FDD; the initial term length is also not stated, making contract windows difficult to predict.
The 2026 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can read it using the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Ervexia Occupational Health Ervexia2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Ervexia Occupational Health Ervexia files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

4 operators run 4 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit4

Top states by locations

LA2
WI1
AR1

Related Financial services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.