From the filings

HQ-led decisions

Well Infused

Health services

Software purchasing at Well Infused is controlled at the headquarters level by CEO Shawn Dill. The franchise currently mandates Zenoti by Zenoti, Inc. as its core operational platform across a small but high-value system of 2 company-owned locations. With an average unit volume of $1,395,622.70, the addressable market is limited but represents a premium health-services target.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
2
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
—
vs prior filing
AUV
$1.40M
Item 19, 2024
Royalty
7%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$324K–$1.06M
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

9%of gross sales (FY2025)

Ongoing fees: 9% of gross sales (FY2025)Royalty 7%, Ad fund 2%. Total 9% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 7%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

ZenotiZenoti
Mandatory
POSItem 11

support contracts related to your Computer System will be in the range of $500 - $2,000, excluding the monthly Technology Fee that you will pay to us. You are also required to use Zenoti for point of

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

21 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 11 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

Subject to laws that regulate access to patient information, we will have the ability to independently access your Computer System at all times, including all data stored therein, including client data.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We may require you to purchase all Operating Assets from vendors, distributors, suppliers, and producers (collectively referred to herein as “vendors”) we approve or designate, which may include or be limited to us or our affiliates.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 14

We can change, update or modify the System, adopt and using new or modified trade names, trademarks, service marks or copyrighted materials, products, equipment, point-of-sale system, computers, technologies, techniques, marketing, promotion and any other aspects or elements.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

We began offering franchises in the year this Disclosure Document was issued, so we have no prior fiscal year amounts to disclose.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

As of the issuance date of this Disclosure Document, we have entered into an agreement with one such designated vendor pursuant to which we receive a commission of up to 10% of the vendor’s net revenue from franchisees’ purchases.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

90

Item 8

We estimate that approximately 90% to 95% of your initial investment and approximately 90% to 95% of your ongoing expenditures will be directed to purchase products and services that will be restricted by us in some manner.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 6

Reimbursement of Our actual costs As incurred Payable only if you request our approval of a new product or costs incurred in supplier that is not then approved by us.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you wish to purchase any Operating Assets used in the provision of Medical Services that are not approved by, or from any supplier that is not approved by, the Professional Entity and the Medical Director, then you must seek the Professional Entity’s and the Medical Director’s approval in accordance with the…

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

12. Inspections and Audits.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 14

We can change, update or modify the System, adopt and using new or modified trade names, trademarks, service marks or copyrighted materials, products, equipment, point-of-sale system, computers, technologies, techniques, marketing, promotion and any other aspects or elements.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

If the Premises are not identified in the attached Data Sheet when you sign the Agreement, you must locate and obtain our approval of Premises located within the Search Area identified on the attached Data Sheet within 180 days after the Effective Date.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

You may neither establish any Online Presence related to the Marks (as defined in Item 13), Well Infused Centers, or the System nor promote your Center or any products or services or make any use of the Marks or any Online Presence without our prior written approval.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

we will require you to spend between $10,000 to $15,000 on a grand opening marketing program for your Center to take place on the dates we designate before and after your Center opens.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

Currently, the required minimum Local Marketing Expenditure is the greater of $500 or 2% of Gross Sales per month, but we may change the minimum periodically, on written notice to you, subject at all times to the Marketing Expenditure Cap.

Operations

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

we have designated a third-party with whom you must enter into to the Management Services Agreement and third-party vendors from whom you must purchase the following products and services: halogenerator, electronic health record software, bioidentical hormone replacement therapy supplies, regenerative cells, lab…

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may require you, and you agree, to pay any amounts you owe us or our Affiliates by any means we periodically specify, including via electronic funds transfers (“EFT”).

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

You must, at all times, designate, a natural person who is acceptable to us to manage and oversee the day-to-day non-clinical operations of your Center (the “General Manager”).

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You are also required to use Zenoti for point of sale services, which we estimate will cost $800 per month.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

Subject to laws that regulate access to patient information, we will have the ability to independently access your Computer System at all times, including all data stored therein, including client data.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We may also charge a reasonable fee for providing any additional or remedial training.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We reserve the right to require certain of your owners and persons participating in the operation of your Center (your “Required Attendees”) to attend, both in-person and virtually, meetings and conferences, including regional and national meetings and conferences of persons involved in the ownership or operation of…

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at Well Infused

Well Infused is a health-services concept headquartered in Florida with a total of 2 operating units, both of which are company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD. Despite the small footprint, the system's average unit volume of $1,395,622.70 signals a high-revenue-per-location model that likely requires sophisticated operational software. For a software vendor, the immediate addressable market is just these 2 locations, but the franchise's 10-year initial term with two additional 10-year renewal options suggests a long-term, stable operational horizon if franchising expands.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2025 FDD lists Shawn Dill as the Chief Executive Officer. In a system of this size with no other named executives and no operator footprint mapped in our corpus, the buying center is concentrated entirely at the corporate level. Dill is the presumed decision-maker for any technology evaluation, purchase, or renewal. Vendors should prepare for a direct, founder-led sales process rather than navigating a layered procurement department.

Mandated and current tech stack

Well Infused mandates Zenoti by Zenoti, Inc. as its core operational platform. Zenoti is a well-known, vertically-focused solution for wellness and health-services businesses, covering POS, appointment scheduling, CRM, and billing. No other mandated or recommended technology systems are disclosed in the FDD. This creates a clear integration or displacement target for vendors offering complementary solutions in areas like payroll, marketing automation, or advanced analytics that sit adjacent to Zenoti.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, meaning the franchise's procurement model—whether it uses designated suppliers, approved suppliers, or an open purchasing framework—is not publicly disclosed. However, the renewal structure provides a timing signal. The initial franchise term is 10 years, and compliant franchisees may renew for two additional consecutive 10-year terms. To renew, a franchisee must provide notice at least 180 days before the end of the term, but no earlier than 365 days. This 180-to-365-day window before a term expiration is the most likely period when a franchisee would evaluate new technology to meet updated system standards required for renewal. With only company-owned units currently, any software decision is likely tied to corporate strategy rather than individual franchisee renewal cycles.

How to read the Well Infused FDD

The full 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below. Pay close attention to Item 11 for the complete list of mandated technology and supplier obligations, and Item 17 for the precise legal conditions governing renewal and the successor fee. Since Item 8 is silent, vendors should inquire directly about any preferred vendor programs or integration requirements during discovery. For a ranked target list of franchise systems that match your ideal customer profile, including detailed tech stack and decision-maker data, reach out to FranCloud.

Questions vendors ask

Well Infused, answered from the filing

CEO Shawn Dill is the named executive in the FDD and the likely final decision-maker for all technology purchases, given the small, centralized corporate structure.
The 2025 FDD mandates Zenoti by Zenoti, Inc. as the operational platform. No other mandated systems are disclosed.
There are 2 total units, all company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the FDD.
The procurement model is not disclosed in the FDD. Item 8 provides no extract on designated or approved supplier requirements.
The initial term is 10 years, with two additional 10-year renewal options. Renewal requires 180 days' notice, creating a predictable window for re-evaluation of tech vendors.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document in the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Well Infused2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Well Infused files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 1 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit1

Top states by locations

WI1

Ownership

The portfolio behind Well Infused

unknown of legacy impact holdings llc and okinawa holdings.

Related Health services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.