From the filings

+0.565% franchised outlets YoYHQ-led decisions

101 Mobility Franchise Systems

Health services

Software purchasing at 101 Mobility Franchise Systems is controlled at the franchisor HQ level, with Chief Executive Officer Brian Belmont and Controller Kimberly K. Beeson as key financial and operational decision-makers. The system mandates MOBILINK operational software and QuickBooks Online Plus by Intuit Inc., creating a defined tech environment. With 194 total units (178 franchised) and an average unit volume of $758,399.50, the addressable market is concentrated but high-value for vendors offering complementary or replacement solutions.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
194
178 franchised
Franchised outlet growth
+0.565%
Item 20, last two year-ends
AUV
$758K
Item 19, 2024
Royalty
7% component; full terms unconfirmed
percentage component
Ad fund
2%
percentage component
Initial fee
$74K
per unit
Investment range
$182K–$259K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ordinary royalty terms

7% component; full terms unconfirmed

Complete royalty terms are not confirmed for the selected filing.

Recorded percentage components

These are recorded percentage components. Each has its own base and conditions; the chart does not state the total payment or confirm ad-fund completeness.

1recorded components (FY2026)

Recorded percentage components (FY2026)Ad fund 2%. Components use their own filing bases and conditions. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

2 technology requirements are recorded in this filing. A required choice lists alternatives for one obligation. Read each cited clause for its conditions.

IntuitIntuit
Mandatory
AccountingItem 8

101 Mobility Franchise Systems, LLC Franchise Disclosure Document | 2025 Page 14 of 44 Computer Systems You must purchase your own computer and printer in the operation of the business, but you may also use a computer and printer that you already own as we do not currently impose specifications for this hardware. We will provide you with your remaining hardware requirement, including an iPad Pro, a standard iPad and a wireless printer. We are the only approved supplier for this remaining hardware. With respect to software, you may purchase QuickBooks Online Plus through Intuit or an approved third- party supplier, but you must license our proprietary MOBILINK software from us. Email We are also your designated email address account supplier. You and all employees are required to use a 101 Mobility email address exclusively for conducting business; the use of any other email accounts is prohibited. All email accounts provided must be used in conjunction with the Microsoft Authenticator for security. Other authenticator apps are not allowed to be used. Currently, we include the cost of the first three email address accounts assigned to you under the Technology Fee, however, any additional email address accounts are available for $10 per month, per account. Branded Signage, Materials, and Supplies You must purchase your 101 MOBILITY branded signage and materials from sources we designate or approve in advance. This includes interior and exterior office signage; uniforms; vehicle wraps (as described above); advertising and other printed promotional materials; and any other items that bear the 101 MOBILITY trademarks. Shared Services Program

QuickBooks OnlineIntuit
Mandatory
AccountingItem 7

101 Mobility Franchise Systems, LLC Franchise Disclosure Document | 2025 Page 12 of 44 Note 6. This range includes the cost of lettering on the Franchised Business’s front entrance door and any permitted exterior signage for your office facility. Note 7. This estimate is for the cost of purchasing the equipment required for your Franchised Business. The low estimate assumes you already have a computer and printer and basic supplies. The high range estimates that you will need to purchase a standard printer and a computer as well as additional office supplies. Note 8. This range includes six months of payments for QuickBooks Online Plus, currently $100 per month, which we require you purchase and use in connection with the operation of the Franchised Business. Note 9. This range includes your estimated cost for completing our designated third-party online training programs for QuickBooks Online Plus, general financial training, and OSHA 10 training, and for attending our initial training program at the locations we designate. While we provide instructors, facilities, and materials for the initial training program at no charge, you are responsible for the travel, hotel, and dining, wages, and other expenses incurred by your trainees. Your actual costs will depend on the number of trainees, your point of origin, method of travel, class of accommodations, and dining choices. Note 10. This range includes your initial launch advertising expenditure, for which you must spend between $4,000 and $6,000, as we designate, on advertising for the period beginning the two weeks prior to the opening of your Franchised Business through your four initial months of operation. Currently, we require that you pay us directly for initial launch expenditures relating to ad word campaigns, though we do not begin collecting these amounts until after your Franchised Business is open. Your cost may be higher depending on the type of promotions that you choose to implement; however, we must approve your plan in advance of its execution and reserve the right to modify your initial launch advertising plan, in our sole discretion. Item 11 further describes your initial launch advertising requirements. Note 11. This range includes the cost of a deposit and your first six months of premiums for the minimum business and vehicle insurance required. You will need to check with your insurance carrier for actual premium quotes and costs, as well as the actual amount of the deposit. The cost of coverage will vary based on the area in which your business will be located, your experience with the insurance carrier, the loss experience of the carrier, the amount of deductibles and of coverage, and other factors beyond our control. You should also check with your insurance agent or broker regarding any additional insurance that you may wish to carry above our required minimums. Note 12. This estimate is for the cost of engaging an attorney, accountant, or other business advisors to assist you in reviewing this disclosure document, the Franchise Agreement, and any other contracts related to your Franchised Business as well as to assist you in the formation of a legal entity to act as the franchisee and to research and evaluate any applicable legal, regulatory, and licensing requirements. We strongly recommend that you seek the assistance of professional advisors when evaluating this franchise opportunity. Note 13. The cost of licenses and permits required to open and operate the Franchised Business varies widely from state to state, and it is your responsibility to determine the costs applicable to your Franchised Business. You are responsible for determining, obtaining, and maintaining all required licenses and permits necessary and related to your Franchised Business. You should check with local authorities, your attorney, or a business consultant to determine what licenses and permits are necessary for your Franchised Business. Note 14. This is an estimate of the amount of additional operating capital that you may need during the first six months after opening your Franchised Business. This estimate includes additional funds for such items as employee salaries and wages, payroll taxes, fuel costs, credit card facility fees, legal and accounting fees, additional advertising, health and workers’ compensation insurance, bank charges, supplies and equipment, staff recruiting expenses, state tax and license fees, deposits, prepaid expenses, and other miscellaneous items.

ADPADP
PayrollItem 1

ITEM 1 THE FRANCHISOR, AND ANY PARENTS, PREDECESSORS, AND AFFILIATES This disclosure document describes 101 MOBILITY franchises. To simplify the language in this disclosure document, “we,” “us,” “our,” means 101 Mobility Franchise Systems, LLC, a North Carolina limited liability company, the franchisor. “You” means the business entity, person, or persons who sign the Franchise Agreement, the franchisee. If the franchisee is a partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or other entity, the term “you” does not include the entity’s principals unless otherwise stated. The Franchisor, and Any Parents, Predecessors, and Affiliates We are a North Carolina limited liability company formed on January 15, 2010. We do business only under our corporate name. Our principal place of business is located at 5221 Oleander Drive, Wilmington, North Carolina 28403. Our agents for service of process are listed in Exhibit H. We do not have any predecessors. We began offering franchises of the type described in this disclosure document in March 2010. We have never offered any other franchises in any other line of business. We do not conduct any other business activities other than offering and supporting Franchised Businesses. Our parent company, 101M AcquisitionCo, Inc., maintains a principal place of business at 1133 Connecticut Ave NW #300, Washington, DC 20036, as does its parent, Mobility Intermediate II, LP, as well as its parent, Mobility Intermediate I, LP, and, finally, its parent, who is our ultimate parent, Mobility HoldCo, LP. 101Mobility, LLC (“IP Licensor”), our affiliate, is a North Carolina limited liability company formed on January 30, 2008 and shares our principal place of business at 5221 Oleander Drive, Wilmington, North Carolina 28403. IP Licensor has operated a 101 MOBILITY business similar to the franchises offered in this disclosure document since its inception and provides franchise sales, marketing, and operational support services to us and to our franchisees. IP Licensor also currently owns the intellectual property to the 101 MOBILITY System and has licensed to us the right to use and sublicense the 101 MOBILITY System, including IP Licensor’s proprietary MOBILINK™ software. IP Licensor has never offered franchises of the type described in this disclosure document, nor in any other line of business. APD Company, LLC (“APD”), our affiliate, is a North Company limited liability company formed on July 26, 2011 and shares our principal place of business at 5221 Oleander Drive, Wilmington, North Carolina 28403. APD manufactures and sells ramps to 101 MOBILITY franchisees. ADP has never offered franchises of the type described in this disclosure document, nor in any other line of business. Harmar Mobility, LLC (“Harmar”), our affiliate, is a Delaware limited liability company formed on October 14, 2005 and maintains its principal place of business at 1500 Independence Blvd, Suite 220, Sarasota, Florida 34234. Harmar sells mobility and accessibility related equipment to 101 MOBILITY franchisees. Harmar has never offered franchises of the type described in this disclosure document, nor in any other line of business. The 101 Mobility Franchised Business We grant franchises for the operation of retail businesses (“Franchised Businesses”) which sell, rent, install, and service mobility and accessibility related equipment and accessories such as stair lifts, auto lifts, vertical lifts, patient lifts, elevators, and ramps under the 101 MOBILITY trademark and other trademarks, service marks, logos and other indicia of origin (“Marks”). We offer these franchises as start-up businesses or as conversions from existing businesses to 101 MOBILITY Franchised Businesses. Franchised Business customers include individuals, where the equipment provided enables recipients to reside or maneuver more easily in their own homes, as well as businesses, namely those which use the mobility and accessibility-related equipment to become compliant with the Americans with Disabilities Act (“ADA”). We also permit franchisees to sell equipment which they refurbish. The current business focus is to sell and rent items on a private-pay basis—that is, the recipients pay out-of-pocket or through a source

BingMicrosoft
MarketingItem 11

101 Mobility Franchise Systems, LLC Franchise Disclosure Document | 2025 Page 21 of 44 Initial Launch Advertising In connection with the opening of your Franchised Business, and in addition to the payment of the Initial Marketing Fee, you must spend between $4,000 and $6,000, as we designate, for initial launch advertising for the period beginning the two weeks prior to the opening of your Franchised Business through your four initial months of operation. We will provide you with an initial launch advertising plan template, which you may modify, however, we have the right to approve or disapprove your modifications, in our sole discretion. You must provide us with supporting documentation evidencing these expenditures upon request. We may require you to pay us rather than third parties to implement your initial launch advertising program on your behalf. Currently, our initial launch advertising plan requires you to fund Google ad, Bing ad, and other designated online ad campaigns we direct. With respect to these campaigns we do require that you pay us directly, though we do not begin collecting these amounts until after your Franchised Business is open. This estimate does not include the ongoing Marketing Fees that you must pay to us as described above. Local Marketing During the term of the Franchise Agreement, we may require that you spend up to 2% of Gross Sales per month on approved marketing, advertising, and promotional activities in your Territory. This amount is in addition to the Initial Marketing Fee and Initial Launch Advertising expenditure amounts. We may also require that you provide us with an advanced copy of your pending marketing campaign and budget for our review and approval, and such documentation we deem necessary to confirm the required expenditures have been made.

QuickBooksIntuit
AccountingItem 11

101 Mobility Franchise Systems, LLC Franchise Disclosure Document | 2025 Page 22 of 44 a Business Office within each Territory, currently, we generally allow franchisees to operate multiple contiguous Territories from a single Business Office location. If, however, you operate a large number of contiguous Territories, cover a large geographic area of contiguous territories, or multiple markets are included in your contiguous Territories, we may require that you establish multiple Business Offices. Also, if you purchase non-contiguous Territories, we do require that you establish a Business Office in each non- contiguous Territory in which you operate. For each proposed space you identify, you must deliver to us a copy of the proposed lease and any information about the site we may reasonably request to perform our evaluation. We typically approve or refuse to approve a proposed space within 30 days of receiving all requested information. The criteria that we use to evaluate the space include general location, storage size, physical characteristics of existing buildings, handicap accessibility, and lease terms. We have the right to require that your lease include certain provisions we may reasonably require. If we cannot agree on a site, the franchisor has the right to terminate the Franchise Agreement. Franchised Business Opening A 101 MOBILITY Franchised Business usually opens for business within 60 days after the Franchise Agreement is signed. Factors which may affect the length of time between signing of the Franchise Agreement and opening for business include the time necessary to locate a space we will accept, to obtain any financing you need, to obtain required government licenses and permits, to complete any required construction or remodeling of the business office and warehouse space, to purchase and wrap your installation vehicle, to complete our initial training program, and to complete the hiring and training of personnel. If you fail to open the Franchised Business within 90 days of signing your Franchise Agreement we can terminate the Franchise Agreement. Computer Systems and Communications Links You must purchase, install, maintain, and use the computer hardware, software, on-line services, and communication links that we specify periodically. For your initial hardware, you must purchase your own computer and printer in the operation of the business, but you may also use a computer and printer that you already own as we do not currently impose specifications for this hardware. If you do not have a standard computer and printer or you purchase additional hardware that you would like to use in the operation of your Franchised Business, we estimate that these items will cost you an additional $2,000 to $3,500. We will provide you with your remaining hardware requirement, which includes an iPad Pro, a standard iPad, and wireless printer, used in the sales process and in the field by your installation technicians, the cost for which is included in the Initial Franchise Fee. You must also maintain a landline business telephone that is listed in the telephone directories we prescribe. You must use the System’s proprietary MOBILINK software in connection with the operation of your Franchised Business, which we license to you through our Software License Agreement included in this disclosure document as Attachment B to the Franchise Agreement. For access to the MOBILINK software, you must pay to us an ongoing Software License Fee that is currently included as part of the Technology Fee. We reserve the right to increase the Software License Fee. The Software License Fee is payable for each Territory for which you have entered into a franchise agreement. The MOBILINK software provides assistance with the management of client leads and data, sales records and documentation, inventory control, marketing efforts, administrative matters, and customer service for you and your employees and serves as a comprehensive business management software for your Franchised Business. We or our affiliates will provide support for the MOBILINK software. You must also purchase and use QuickBooks Online Plus for your bookkeeping and accounting, which is compatible with our accounting systems. QuickBooks Online Plus is available by subscription directly from Intuit for approximately $100 per month.

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

27 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 1 explicit no; 6 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must also purchase and use QuickBooks Online Plus for your bookkeeping and accounting, which is compatible with our accounting systems.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We will have, or you must grant us, unrestricted access to your computer systems and software.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must submit an unaudited statement of sales and profits and losses for each month to us, within ten days of the end of the month.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

Our affiliate APD manufactures and sells ramps to 101 MOBILITY franchisees.

Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?

Yes

Item 11

We have established an advisory council composed of all franchisees in the system who are in good standing (“Franchisee Advisory Council”).

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may, at any time, in our discretion, change, delete, or add to our specifications or quality standards.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

82389

Item 8

During our fiscal year ending December 31, 2024, we received $82,389 in revenues from franchisee purchases, which represents .89% of our total annual revenues of $9,253,932.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

While we don’t receive rebates as a result of franchisee purchases or leases, our affiliate IP Licensor does receive rebates from select equipment suppliers.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

90

Item 8

We estimate that 90% of your purchases and leases in establishing your Franchised Business and approximately 90% of your total annual ongoing purchases and leases in operating the Franchised Business will be for goods and services which are subject to sourcing restrictions (that is, for which suppliers must be…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You agree to pay us a charge not to exceed the reasonable cost of the inspection and our actual cost of testing the proposed item or evaluating the proposed service or service provider, including personnel and travel costs, whether or not the item, service, supplier, or service provider is approved.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you would like to (i) offer services or products that we have not approved, (ii) use any supplies, equipment, vehicle, or services that we have not approved, or (iii) purchase from a supplier or service provider that we have not approved, you must submit a written request for approval and provide us with any…

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You acknowledge that we have the sole rights and interests in all telephone numbers, post office boxes, and accounts and listings associated with any of the Marks.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Accordingly, you agree that you will cause the Franchised Business to meet or exceed, at all times, any reasonable standards we may prescribe, as well as all applicable security standards developed by the Payment Card Industry Standards Council or its successor, the standards set by applicable privacy laws and…

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Using our employees and any designees during business hours and without prior notice to you, we have the right to: (a) inspect the Franchised Business, including the Vehicles, the Business Office and the Warehouse for compliance with the Manuals

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We reserve the right to change, improve, and further develop the elements of the System periodically.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Before entering into a lease for your Business Office, you must submit to us the proposed site lease and any information about the site that we request for our approval.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

You are not authorized to have a website, blog, or social media site for your Franchised Business (except as approved by us in writing), to register any domain names related to the 101 MOBILITY concept, or to have a webpage related to your Franchised Business on any third-party website.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

you must spend between $4,000 and $6,000, as we designate, for initial launch advertising for the period beginning the two weeks prior to the opening of your Franchised Business through your four initial months of operation.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to join and actively participate in any organizations or associations of franchisees or advertising cooperatives that we establish or that are established at our direction for the purpose of promoting, coordinating, and purchasing advertising in local, regional, or national areas where there are multiple…

Operations

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must use all items and sources of supply that we designate as mandatory.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We currently require electronic funds transfer, so you must choose an account at a commercial bank (the "Account") and give the bank all authorizations needed for us to transfer funds from the Account.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Franchise agreement

you agree to staff the Franchised Business with the number of mobility consultants, customer care manager, mobility specialists, or other key personnel as we specify from time to time.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

This includes interior and exterior office signage; uniforms; vehicle wraps (as described above); advertising and other printed promotional materials; and any other items that bear the 101 MOBILITY trademarks.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must purchase, install, and use, at your expense, the hardware, software, on-line services, and communications links that we periodically designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have, or you must grant us, unrestricted access to your computer systems and software.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may charge you a reasonable training fee for each individual required to attend the additional training program

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Our annual conference will be deemed mandatory additional training.

The filing answers no to 1 question
  • Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at 101 Mobility

101 Mobility Franchise Systems operates in the health services sector, providing mobility and accessibility solutions from its North Carolina headquarters. The system comprises 194 total units—178 franchised and 16 company-owned—with an average unit volume of $758,399.50. Year-over-year unit growth is modest at 0.565%, indicating a mature network with limited new-unit expansion. For software vendors, the primary opportunity lies in penetrating the existing 178 franchised locations, where a mandated tech stack creates both a barrier and a clear target for complementary tools or eventual replacement cycles.

The operator footprint is small and geographically dispersed: six mapped operators across approximately six located units, with no multi-unit operators reported. Top states include California (3 units), Alaska (1), Alabama (1), and Arizona (1). This single-unit dominance means purchasing decisions are unlikely to be influenced by large franchisee groups, keeping power centralized at the franchisor level.

Who controls software purchasing

Control over software purchasing at 101 Mobility rests firmly with the franchisor. The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document lists Brian Belmont as Chief Executive Officer and Kimberly K. Beeson as Controller. These two executives represent the financial and operational buying center at HQ. Kathleen Cox, Chief Marketing Officer, and Tamara Weil-Cunningham, Director of Training and Support, may also influence tools related to marketing, learning management, or customer experience, though the FDD does not specify their involvement in technology procurement.

The absence of multi-unit operators and the mandated nature of core systems reinforce a top-down purchasing model. Vendors should direct outreach to the C-suite and finance leadership in North Carolina, not to individual franchisees, when proposing software that affects operations, financial reporting, or compliance.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD mandates two specific technology systems. MOBILINK is the required operational software, though the FDD does not detail its full functionality or vendor name beyond the brand. For accounting, QuickBooks Online Plus by Intuit Inc. is mandated across the system. No other mandated or recommended systems—such as POS, CRM, or inventory management—are disclosed in the FDD.

This narrow mandate creates a defined environment: any software that integrates with or sits alongside MOBILINK and QuickBooks Online Plus has a clearer path to adoption. Vendors offering payroll, scheduling, customer relationship management, or business intelligence tools should position their products as enhancements to this existing stack, emphasizing API compatibility or data synchronization with Intuit’s ecosystem.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the 2026 FDD contains no extract regarding procurement or supplier requirements. This absence suggests that 101 Mobility does not maintain a formal designated-supplier program, leaving procurement for non-mandated software relatively open. However, any system that touches financial data or operational workflows will likely still require franchisor approval given the centralized control structure.

Renewal timing offers a secondary window for software displacement. Franchise agreements run for an initial term of 10 years. Item 17 outlines renewal conditions, including a requirement to sign the then-current franchise agreement—which may have materially different terms—and to refurbish business offices, warehouse space, and vehicles to current specifications. Franchisees must also complete updated training and provide profit and loss statements for the prior two calendar years. Notice of intent to renew must be given between three and six months in advance.

How to read the 101 Mobility FDD

The full 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document for 101 Mobility is embedded below. It contains the legal and operational disclosures that govern the franchise relationship, including Item 1 (executives), Item 11 (mandated systems), Item 8 (procurement), and Item 17 (renewal terms). Reviewing the FDD directly is essential for software vendors who need to verify contract lengths, technology mandates, and decision-maker authority before building a sales case. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize outreach based on real FDD data.

Ordinary royalty terms

Complete royalty terms are not confirmed.

Questions vendors ask

101 Mobility Franchise Systems, answered from the filing

CEO Brian Belmont and Controller Kimberly K. Beeson are the named financial and operational leaders in the FDD, indicating centralized purchasing control at the North Carolina headquarters.
The 2026 FDD mandates MOBILINK software for operations and QuickBooks Online Plus by Intuit Inc. for accounting. No other mandated systems are disclosed.
194 total units: 178 franchised and 16 company-owned. The operator footprint shows units in CA, AK, AL, and AZ, with no multi-unit operators reported.
The FDD does not disclose a designated or approved supplier program in Item 8. Procurement signals are absent, suggesting an open or unspecified model for non-mandated purchases.
Franchise agreements run 10 years. Renewal requires notice 3–6 months in advance, a new agreement, and updated systems. With 0.565% YoY growth, renewal-driven openings are infrequent but predictable.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review it directly in the embedded PDF viewer below for full legal and operational disclosures.
Source

Read the filing itself

Read the original document for the filing figures and their terms, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

101 Mobility Franchise Systems2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

Request an email alert when a newer filing for 101 Mobility Franchise Systems is available.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

6 operators run 6 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit6

Top states by locations

CA3
AK1
AL1
AZ1

Ownership

The portfolio behind 101 Mobility Franchise Systems

Ownership: 101 Mobility.

Related Health services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Read the original filing for definitions, conditions, and qualifications.