From the filings

HQ-led decisions

The IV Hub Wellness

Health services

Software purchasing decisions at The IV Hub Wellness are controlled at the headquarters level by a small executive team led by President/CEO Noreen Connolly. The system currently mandates Vagaro for operations and a proprietary intranet, with a total addressable market of 4 company-owned locations. The most recent FDD on file is for 2026.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
4
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$25K
per unit
Investment range
$66K–$122K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

7%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 7% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 1%. Total 7% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

VagaroVagaro
Mandatory
BookingItem 11

ude directors from our Jacksonville corporate office, members of our website development team, members from our approved suppliers and service providers. We require you to use the Vagaro scheduling an

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 8

cation of our approval or disapproval. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook, LinkedIn,

HydraFacialHydraFacial
Industry softwareItem 1

ecure the appropriate licenses and only with our consent: nutrition consultations, cosmetic injectables, hormone replacement therapy, body contouring services, body wrap services, hydrafacial services

InstagramMeta
MarketingItem 8

. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Yelp, Instagram, and other

LinkedInLinkedIn
MarketingItem 8

our approval or disapproval. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest,

PinterestPinterest
MarketingItem 8

al or disapproval. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Yelp, Ins

TwitterX
MarketingItem 8

en communication of our approval or disapproval. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook,

YelpYelp
MarketingItem 8

proval. In addition, you must not conduct any advertising without our written permission, in any social media such as X (formally known as Twitter), Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Yelp, Instagram, and

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

24 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 3 explicit no's; 7 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have independent access to all information (including client information that does not violate HIPAA) that you and your PC (if applicable) store in any computer, laptop, tablet, social media platform, mobile app platform or software related to the Business at all times (Franchise Agreement…

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

Pro Health Concierge Nursing and Patient Advocates, LLC, which is our affiliate, is currently the only approved vendor and supplier for our privately labeled weight loss spray to be purchased by you and your PC (if applicable) for the operation of your Business.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may change our standards and specifications, as a result of experience or changes in the marketplace and we will issue such changes to all franchisees.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

No such revenues were received from required purchases made by franchisees in the prior fiscal year.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We may derive revenue through license fees, promotional fees, advertising allowances, rebates, commissions or other monies paid by approved suppliers.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

15

Item 8

It is anticipated that during the operation of your Franchised Business, required purchases from us, our affiliates or the vendors that we specify or approve (not including rent, royalties or labor costs) are estimated to be approximately 15%-25% of your total monthly purchases in the continuing operation of your…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 6

you will be responsible for paying us an assessment fee.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

You and your PC are not permitted to: use any equipment, products or services of an unapproved vendor; purchase any type of equipment, products or supplies from an unapproved supplier; offer or perform any service (including offering any type of package, bundle or program not authorized by us); and/or sell any…

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor’s Right to Audit .................................................................................

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

We have the right to add to, and otherwise modify, the Operations Manual to reflect changes in authorized services, as well as changes in level of service standards, suggested administrative and operational guidelines of a The IV Hub™ Wellness Business.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You must, on your own initiative and at your own expense locate, obtain and occupy the site and negotiate the lease for your Business.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

Unless we approve otherwise in writing, you may not establish a separate Website, and you will only have one (1) web page, as we designate and approve, within our website.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

You will also spend at least $5,000 on “grand opening” promotion within two (2) months (one (1) month prior to your Business being open for operation and the first month your Business is open for operation)

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You must spend a minimum of $1,800 per quarter on local advertising and promotion for your Business after your Business is deemed open for operation (as defined in Item 6).

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 16

You must participate in loyalty program, rewards program, gift certificate or gift card program we establish.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You and your PC are not permitted to: use any equipment, products or services of an unapproved vendor; purchase any type of equipment, products or supplies from an unapproved supplier;

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

Pre-Approved Lists You (or your PC if you are in a state that prohibits you from both managing and operating the Business) cannot purchase unapproved equipment, products or supplies from any vendor and/or supplier that are not on our pre-approved list without written permission, as further described below.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

Royalty fees shall be payable only to us and collected by us through electronic transfer with direct deposit to us from your account.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 16

You must participate in loyalty program, rewards program, gift certificate or gift card program we establish.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

You are required to retain a manager (referred to in this Item 15 as an “Office Manager”) for the management of your Business immediately once your Business is open for operation and you must have an Office Manager on staff for the entire term of the Franchise Agreement.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 7

All uniforms must meet our specifications, which may change from time to time.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

We require you to use the Vagaro scheduling and point-of-sale system, which includes electronic cash register functionality and is a cloud-based software platform.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have independent access to all information (including client information that does not violate HIPAA) that you and your PC (if applicable) store in any computer, laptop, tablet, social media platform, mobile app platform or software related to the Business at all times (Franchise Agreement…

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

There may be an additional cost for a supplemental and refresher training program.

The filing answers no to 3 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at The IV Hub Wellness

The IV Hub Wellness presents a compact, headquarters-controlled opportunity for software vendors. With a total of 4 units, all company-owned, the addressable market is small but centralized. This structure means a single sale to the HQ team in Massachusetts can achieve 100% penetration. The system operates in the health services segment, focusing on IV therapy and wellness treatments, which shapes its specific technology needs around appointment scheduling and client management rather than traditional retail POS.

Who controls software purchasing

Software purchasing authority rests with a lean leadership team. Noreen Connolly, the President and CEO, is the primary executive to engage for any technology pitch. The Director of Training, Jessica Oar, and Training Coordinator, Brianna Lovasco, are also named in the FDD and likely serve as key influencers or operational evaluators for any platform that impacts daily workflows or staff onboarding. There is no CIO or dedicated IT buyer on file, so your initial outreach should be directed to the president's office.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD mandates a specific set of operational technologies. Franchisees, if any exist, and company units must use The IV Hub™ Wellness intranet system for internal communications and resources. For client-facing operations, Vagaro is the mandated platform, a system known for salon, spa, and wellness business management. Additionally, each location must maintain a web page with online scheduling functionality. This stack indicates a reliance on integrated, cloud-based scheduling and business management tools, leaving potential gaps for vendors offering specialized add-ons in areas like inventory management for IV supplies, advanced CRM, or business intelligence.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Details on the formal procurement model are not disclosed in the available FDD extracts. There is no information on designated or approved supplier lists from Item 8. Similarly, Item 17 renewal terms and the initial franchise agreement length are not specified. Given the small, corporate-owned footprint, purchasing decisions are unlikely to follow a rigid annual cycle. Instead, vendors should approach this as a relationship-driven sale, timing their pitch around observable triggers such as growth initiatives, operational pain points, or the expiration of current vendor contracts, which would need to be discovered through direct conversation.

How to read the The IV Hub Wellness FDD

The Franchise Disclosure Document for The IV Hub Wellness, filed with state regulators in 2026, is the definitive source for understanding the system's legal and operational requirements. The embedded viewer below contains the full document. For software vendors, the critical sections are Item 11, which details the mandated Vagaro and intranet systems, and Item 1, which identifies the executive team you will need to persuade. Reviewing this document is the essential first step before crafting a pitch that speaks directly to the system's disclosed constraints and strategic priorities. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software, reach out to FranCloud.

Questions vendors ask

The IV Hub Wellness, answered from the filing

The buying center is small. President/CEO Noreen Connolly is the likely final decision-maker, supported by Director of Training Jessica Oar and Training Coordinator Brianna Lovasco, who likely influence operational tools.
The FDD mandates Vagaro, a proprietary intranet system, and a webpage with online scheduling. No traditional POS is specified, reflecting a service-based, appointment-driven model.
The system comprises 4 total units, all of which are company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the most recent FDD.
The procurement model is not detailed in the available FDD extracts. Vendors should inquire directly about designated or approved supplier processes during initial outreach to HQ.
Contract renewal signals and the initial franchise term are not disclosed in the 2026 FDD. With only 4 corporate units, purchasing is likely event-driven rather than on a fixed cycle.
The FDD was filed with state franchise regulators in 2026. You can review the embedded PDF viewer below for the full legal document and mandated technology disclosures.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

The IV Hub Wellness2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment The IV Hub Wellness files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 1 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit1

Top states by locations

WI1

Related Health services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.