rmine. The term “credit card vendors” includes, among other things, companies that provide services for electronic payment, such as near field communication vendors (for example, “Apple Pay” and “Goog
From the filings
Send Me a Pro
FitnessSoftware purchasing at Send Me a Pro is controlled by a lean HQ team led by CEO Bary El-Yacoubi and CFO Muhssin El-Yacoubi. The franchise currently mandates QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc. across its network. With 8 franchised units and no company-owned locations, the addressable market is small but concentrated, offering a direct line to decision-makers for vendors targeting early-stage fitness concepts.
For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.
Live signals
Ongoing fee load
What the operator pays every month
The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing. It is a floor, not a total — the filing discloses one of the two headline fees.
2%+of gross sales (FY2025)
15% reference
Mandated & recommended tech
The systems vendors compete with
Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.
c media, including the Internet, or any social media, for viewing by the public that contains our registered trademarks without our prior written approval. You may not establish a Facebook®, MySpace®,
“credit card vendors” includes, among other things, companies that provide services for electronic payment, such as near field communication vendors (for example, “Apple Pay” and “Google Wallet”). We
ing by the public that contains our registered trademarks without our prior written approval. You may not establish a Facebook®, MySpace®, SnapChat®, or similar page, post through Instagram® or on You
owing hardware and software: (a) Windows Desktop PC, Laptop with Windows 10 MacBook or Chromebook; a commercial quality laser or inkjet printer; and (b) mobile phone (c) access to QuickBooks online (“
e Internet, or any social media, for viewing by the public that contains our registered trademarks without our prior written approval. You may not establish a Facebook®, MySpace®, SnapChat®, or simila
, MySpace®, SnapChat®, or similar page, post through Instagram® or on YouTube®, or utilize other, similar social media, without our prior written approval. You may not establish a Twitter® feed or oth
that contains our registered trademarks without our prior written approval. You may not establish a Facebook®, MySpace®, SnapChat®, or similar page, post through Instagram® or on YouTube®, or utilize
Franchisor behaviours
What the franchisor requires
18 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 12 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.
Accounting
Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesItem 11
(a) Windows Desktop PC, Laptop with Windows 10 MacBook or Chromebook; a commercial quality laser or inkjet printer; and (b) mobile phone (c) access to QuickBooks online (“Computer System”).
Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?
YesFranchise agreement
If we require that you purchase a computer and/or automated cash management system that allows us to electronically retrieve information concerning your sales transactions, you agree that we will have the right to electronically poll your computer and/or automated cash management system to retrieve and compile…
Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?
YesFranchise agreement
Within 30 days after the end of each calendar quarter and within 120 days after the end of each calendar year, you must prepare a balance sheet for your Business (as of the end of the calendar year or calendar quarter, as applicable) and a statement of profit and loss and source and application of funds (for the…
How the franchisor buys
Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?
YesFranchise agreement
We can change the software or technology you must use at any time.
Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?
YesItem 8
We and any other affiliate have the right to receive payments or other material consideration from suppliers on account of their actual or prospective dealings with you and other franchise owners and to use all amounts that we and our affiliates receive without restriction (unless we and our affiliates agree…
Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?
YesFranchise agreement
If you want us to approve a supplier that you propose, you must send us a written notice specifying the supplier’s name and qualifications and provide any additional information that we request.
Communications
Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?
YesItem 11
you acknowledge and agree that we will own all rights and interest in each telephone number (regardless of whether such telephone number pre-existed any Franchise Agreement) and telephone directory listing, email address, domain name, social media platform, and comparable electronic identify that is associated in any…
Franchise management
Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?
YesItem 11
We have the right to review your business operations, in person, by mail, or electronically, and to inspect your operations and obtain your paper and electronic business records related to the Franchised Business and any other operations taking place through your Franchised Business.
Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?
YesFranchise agreement
We can modify the Manual at any time.
Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?
YesFranchise agreement
This location, if utilized, must be in your territory and be approved by us prior to use.
Marketing
Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?
YesFranchise agreement
Accordingly, you may not maintain a website, conduct e-commerce, or otherwise maintain a presence or advertise on the Internet or any other public PAGE 10 computer network (including social network services and social media sites such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and LinkedIn) or through any other digital or…
Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?
YesFranchise agreement
During the period beginning 30 days before opening and ending 60 days after opening, you must spend at least (eight hundred) $800 on advertising and other marketing activities to promote your Franchise.
Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?
YesFranchise agreement
We require a minimum of $2,000 per month towards local and digital marketing.
Operations
Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?
YesItem 8
You currently must purchase all Proprietary Products (including business cards, marketing materials) from designated suppliers.
Payments
Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?
YesFranchise agreement
You agree to allow us to use EFT (electronic funds transfer) to collect all fees and payments in this Agreement.
Point of sale
Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?
YesItem 11
We have a right and you are required to provide us with independent access to the information that will be generated or stored in your computer systems, which includes, but is not limited to, customer, transaction, and operational information.
Training
Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?
YesItem 11
We will not charge you a fee for this training, however, you may incur out-of-pocket costs in attending same.
Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?
YesFranchise agreement
We may, in our sole discretion, hold a mandatory annual conference at our headquarters or at a location we determine, no more than once per year, which will last approximately one to three (1 to 3) days.
The filing answers no to 4 questions
- Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
- Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
- Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?Item 8
- Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
Who buys here
The buyer at this brand
The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.
The franchisee/operator personally, or a small franchisor still owner-run. Wears every hat.
- 78.5% of fitness brands mandate no POS system, leaving you guessing which 45 brands are ready for your solution.Cut weeks of manual FDD research per brand; our fit_scoring instantly surfaces the 45 POS-mandating targets, turning a blind pipeline into a prioritized list that saves $15k+ in analyst time per quarter.
- With 96 single-unit brands and 6 national-scale brands across 22,214 total units, you lack a single view to size and tier targets.Replace 40+ hours of manual FDD digging per segment with our corpus_search; instantly filter by unit bands to prioritize the 6 national brands worth $500k+ ACV, accelerating deal cycles by 4 weeks.
- Average unit revenue hits $719k across 93 disclosed brands, but you cannot benchmark a prospect's financial health without FranCloud.Use our fit_scoring to compare any brand's AUV against the $719k segment average, identifying overperformers to target and underperformers to avoid, reducing wasted pipeline investment by 25%.
The vendor opportunity at Send Me a Pro
Send Me a Pro is a fitness franchise based in Florida with a total footprint of 8 units, all of which are franchised. The brand has no company-owned locations, meaning any software sale must be adopted by the franchisor at the HQ level and then rolled out to individual franchisees. The operator base is entirely single-unit owners, with no multi-unit operators on file. This structure simplifies the sales process: you are selling to one HQ entity, not a fragmented network of large franchisee groups.
The addressable market is small. Units are spread across four states—Arizona (2), Pennsylvania (2), Texas (2), and New Hampshire (1). Year-over-year unit growth is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD, so the expansion trajectory is unclear. For a software vendor, this is a low-volume, high-touch opportunity. The value lies in getting in early with a concept that may scale, or in displacing the current mandated accounting system.
Who controls software purchasing
Decision-making authority sits with a two-person executive team. Bary El-Yacoubi serves as Chief Executive Officer, and Muhssin El-Yacoubi is the Chief Financial Officer. No other executives are listed in Item 1 of the FDD. For a vendor, the CFO is the natural entry point for financial and operational software, while the CEO likely signs off on any system that affects the franchisee experience or unit economics. There is no CIO, CTO, or VP of Operations on file, so the buying center is as lean as the unit count suggests.
Mandated and current tech stack
The only technology system explicitly mandated in the 2025 FDD is QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc. This is a financial backbone requirement, not a full operational stack. No POS, scheduling, CRM, or member management systems are disclosed as mandated or recommended. This gap represents a clear opportunity for vendors selling fitness-specific or multi-location management platforms. However, any pitch must acknowledge that QuickBooks Online is already entrenched and that the franchisor has shown a preference for a known, cloud-based vendor.
Procurement, renewals, and timing
Procurement rules are not detailed in the most recent FDD. Item 8, which typically outlines designated suppliers, approved suppliers, or open procurement, provided no extract. This lack of disclosure means a vendor must engage HQ directly to understand the process. The franchise agreement has a 10-year initial term, with a right to renew for successive 10-year periods, provided the franchisee is in good standing. This long-term contractual structure suggests that major technology switches are unlikely to happen mid-term without a compelling event, such as a system failure or a strategic growth initiative.
How to read the Send Me a Pro FDD
The 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document is the single best source of truth for understanding this brand's obligations and financials. Pay close attention to Item 11, which lists the mandated QuickBooks Online requirement, and Item 1, which names the two key executives. Item 19, if present, will contain any financial performance representations, though average unit volume is not disclosed in the summary data. The embedded PDF viewer below contains the full filing. For vendors building a ranked target list of franchise systems, FranCloud can help you identify concepts like Send Me a Pro where the tech stack is thin and the decision-makers are accessible.
Questions vendors ask
Send Me a Pro, answered from the filing
Read the filing itself
Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.
View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.
FDD alert
Tell me when this brand refiles.
We’ll email you the moment Send Me a Pro files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.
Operator footprint
Who runs the locations
8 operators run 8 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.
Operators by units owned
Top states by locations
| AZ | 2 |
|---|---|
| PA | 2 |
| TX | 2 |
| NH | 1 |
Related Fitness brands
Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.