30-day transition to a new supplier. You are required to purchase and utilize the HIPAA-compliant lead management CRM tool designed exclusively for Relive Health Center, known as “Driply.” You must pu
From the filings
Relive Health and Relive
Health servicesSoftware purchasing control at Relive Health sits with the franchisor's leadership team, including CEO Gina Iacovone and VP of Operations Ted Bell. The system mandates a specific, modern tech stack including Salesforce CRM and Highlevel. With 27 total units and 13% year-over-year growth, the addressable market is small but expanding for vendors who can integrate with their required platforms.
For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.
Live signals
Ongoing fee load
What the operator pays every month
The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.
13%of gross sales (FY2026)
15% reference
Mandated & recommended tech
The systems vendors compete with
2 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.
we did not receive any monies from Bizvue 360 due to our franchisees utilizing Bizvue 360’s services. You are required to purchase body composition analysis machines from InBody. InBody is the only ap
: As required to Stuart, FL features and benefits 8 demonstrate competency Pricing packages of various 8 As required to Stuart, FL services/programs offered demonstrate competency Acuity: patient sche
Training Training Customer Service: phone and in 6 As required to Stuart, FL office contact demonstrate competency Lead generation software: how to 8 As required to Stuart, FL use Highlevel demonstrat
026 A 38 ZO Certifications: Extensive 16 Once Certification has Been Online/OnSite Knowledge of Ingredients, Obtained Health Center Features, Benefits, & On-Site Training Training HydraFacial Certific
reater of $7,000 per month or 7% of Gross Sales. 5 We may debit your bank account monthly. If you fail to report Gross Sales, we may estimate Gross Sales for such period using our Salesforce platform
Franchisor behaviours
What the franchisor requires
29 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 1 explicit no; 4 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.
Accounting
Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?
YesItem 11
We have the right to access and retrieve any data and information from your computer system that we deem appropriate, including electronically polling the daily sales and other data of the Health Center.
Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?
YesFranchise agreement
No later than the 10th calendar day of each month, Franchisee shall, at Franchisee’s expense, submit to Relive, in the form prescribed by Relive, a monthly balance sheet and a monthly and year-to-date profit and loss statement (both of which may be unaudited) for the prior calendar month.
How the franchisor buys
Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?
YesFranchise agreement
Relive and/or Relive’s affiliate may be a designated supplier or sole approved supplier of any product or service that Franchisee is required to lease or purchase
Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?
YesItem 8
If we do establish those types of alliances or programs, we may limit the number of approved suppliers with whom you may deal, we may designate sources that you must use for some or all products and services, and we may refuse to approve proposals from franchisees to add new suppliers if we believe that action would…
Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?
YesItem 8
We may collect and retain certain manufacturing allowances, marketing allowances, rebates, credits, monies, payments, and benefits (collectively, “Allowances”) offered to us or to our affiliates by manufacturers, suppliers, and distributors based upon your purchases of products and other goods and services.
Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?
80Item 8
We estimate that your purchases from approved suppliers or according to our specifications will represent approximately 80% to 90% of your total purchases in establishing and continued operation of the Health Center.
Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?
YesFranchise agreement
A charge not to exceed the reasonable cost of the inspection and the actual cost of the test shall be paid by Franchisee.
Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?
YesFranchise agreement
If Franchisee proposes to purchase any materials (that Franchisee is not required to purchase from Relive, an affiliate of Relive or a designated supplier) from a supplier that Relive has not previously approved, Franchisee shall submit to Relive a written request for such approval or shall request the supplier to do…
Data and IT
Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee shall at all times be compliant with: (a) the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (“PCI DSS”), (b) the NACHA ACH Security Framework, (c) Payment Rules (as defined below), (d) state and federal laws and regulations relating to data privacy, data security and security breaches and (e) our security…
Franchise management
Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee agrees to participate in programs initiated to verify customer satisfaction and/or Franchisee’s compliance with all operational and other aspects of the System, including (but not limited to) an 800 number, secret shopper, loyalty and/or rewards programs or other customer satisfaction and retention…
Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?
YesItem 11
Conduct inspections of the Health Center. (Franchise Agreement, § 14)
Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?
YesFranchise agreement
Relive, in its sole discretion, shall be entitled from time to time to change or modify the System, including modifications to the Manuals, the required equipment, the signage, the computer systems, the building and premises of the Health Center (including the trade dress, décor and color schemes), the presentation…
Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?
YesItem 11
The Health Center must be in a specific location, which is selected by you.
Marketing
Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee may not establish a presence on, or market using, the Internet in connection with the Health Center without Relive’s prior written consent; (2) Franchisee will not establish a Website or permit any other party to establish a Website that relates in any manner to the Health Center or referring to the Marks;
Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee shall expend a minimum of Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000) for new Health Center opening advertising and promotional programs in conjunction with the Clinic’ initial opening
Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee shall spend, on a monthly basis, the portion of the Total Marketing Obligation prescribed by Relive for approved local clinic marketing (“Local Health Center Marketing”), not to exceed the greater of Seven Thousand Dollars ($7,000) per month or 7% of monthly Gross Sales; provided
Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee agrees to participate in programs initiated to verify customer satisfaction and/or Franchisee’s compliance with all operational and other aspects of the System, including (but not limited to) an 800 number, secret shopper, loyalty and/or rewards programs or other customer satisfaction and retention…
Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?
YesFranchise agreement
If a Regional Co-op is established in a DMA in which the Franchised Location is located, Franchisee must become a member of such Regional Co-op upon commencement of operation of the Health Center if the Regional Co-op is in existence at that time, or no later than 30 days after the date on which the Regional Co-op…
Operations
Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?
YesItem 8
You are required to purchase certain aesthetics consumables and machines from a certain designated supplier.
Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?
YesFranchise agreement
(2) Franchisee shall purchase or lease approved brands, types or models of fixtures, Relive Health FA 2026 i 11 furnishings, equipment and signs only from suppliers designated or approved by Relive, which may include Relive and its affiliates.
Payments
Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee is required to meet the reasonable requirements of the designated consultant(s) and maintain those certifications of compliance that Relive deem appropriate in its reasonable discretion.
Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?
YesItem 6
We may debit your bank account for Royalty Fees due.
Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee shall participate in any program established by Relive relating to the sale or acceptance of stored value gift cards.
People
Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?
YesFranchise agreement
Relive requires that Franchisee designate at least one trained and certified Health Center Manager(s) of the Health Center.
Point of sale
Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesItem 11
Currently, you must purchase the POS hardware and office computer hardware that we designate.
Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?
YesFranchise agreement
Relive has the right, without prior notice to Franchisee, to retrieve such data and information from Franchisee’s Computer System and point of sale system as Relive deems necessary or desirable
Sales and CRM
Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesItem 8
You are required to purchase and utilize the HIPAA-compliant lead management CRM tool designed exclusively for Relive Health Center, known as “Driply.” You must purchase
Training
Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?
YesFranchise agreement
For any on-site remedial training and assistance, Franchisee shall a $600 per representative per diem for such trained representatives, plus reimbursement of their costs of transportation, lodging, and meals.
Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?
YesFranchise agreement
Franchisee (or, if Franchisee is a business entity, Franchisee’s Operating Principal) or Certified Manager must attend Relive’s Conference , to the extent that one is held that year.
The filing answers no to 1 question
- Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
The vendor opportunity at Relive Health
Relive Health operates a small but growing network of 27 health-services locations, 26 of which are franchised. The system added units at a rate of 13.04% year-over-year, signaling active expansion. For software vendors, the immediate addressable market is limited to these 27 units, heavily concentrated in Florida (13) and Texas (10). The franchisee base is dominated by single-unit operators: 38 franchisees run one location, while only 4 operators control between 2 and 9 units. No franchisee operates 10 or more locations. This fragmented ownership means any enterprise software sale will likely require franchisor endorsement or mandate to achieve system-wide adoption.
The royalty rate is 6.0% of gross revenue, and the initial franchise term is 10 years. Average unit volume (AUV) is not disclosed in the most recent FDD. The absence of a parent company suggests Relive Health is independently owned, which can mean more direct access to decision-makers but fewer layers of corporate procurement bureaucracy.
Who controls software purchasing
Purchasing authority is centralized at the franchisor headquarters. The FDD lists a lean executive team: Founder Domenic Iacovone, Partner Jerome Kern, Chief Financial Officer Gregory Hedger, Chief Executive Officer Gina Iacovone, and VP of Operations Ted Bell. For a software vendor, the likely buying center includes CEO Gina Iacovone for strategic platform decisions and VP of Operations Ted Bell for tools that impact daily clinic workflow. CFO Gregory Hedger would be the financial approver. There is no dedicated CIO or CTO listed, which is common in emerging franchise systems of this size. Vendors should prepare to educate the leadership team on ROI and integration requirements directly.
Mandated and current tech stack
Relive Health mandates a specific set of technology platforms for its franchisees. The core operational stack includes Salesforce CRM and Highlevel, indicating a reliance on Salesforce, Inc. for customer relationship management and Highlevel for marketing automation and lead nurturing. Appointment scheduling is handled through Acuity. On the clinical side, the franchisor mandates several device and consumable platforms: HydraFacial for aesthetic treatments, Belotero and Radiesse for injectables, and Driply for an unspecified operational or clinical function. This mandated stack creates both integration opportunities and competitive barriers. A vendor whose product complements or enhances Salesforce and Highlevel will find a warmer reception than one seeking to displace them.
Procurement, renewals, and timing
The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract detailing procurement or purchasing restrictions. This absence means the specific rules around designated versus approved suppliers are not publicly documented in the filing. Vendors should clarify during initial conversations whether franchisees can purchase from any supplier or must buy from franchisor-designated sources. On contract timing, the initial franchise agreement runs for 10 years. Renewal terms are 5 years, subject to strict conditions: the franchisee must provide notice, satisfy all monetary obligations, comply with the franchise agreement, execute a new agreement, and sign a general release of Relive and others. Critically, the renewal agreement may contain materially different terms, including changes to the protected area and royalty fee, though the royalty will not exceed the rate charged to similarly situated renewing franchisees. These renewal windows represent potential triggers for technology re-evaluation.
How to read the Relive Health FDD
The 2026 Relive Health Franchise Disclosure Document is the definitive source for vetting this brand as a sales target. Key sections for software vendors include Item 11 for the full list of mandated technology and supplier obligations, and Item 19 to check for any financial performance representations (though AUV is not disclosed in this filing). Item 17 outlines the renewal conditions and term adjustments that can signal when franchisees might be open to switching tools. The embedded viewer below provides the complete FDD text. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, reach out to FranCloud.
Questions vendors ask
Relive Health and Relive, answered from the filing
Read the filing itself
Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.
View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.
FDD alert
Tell me when this brand refiles.
We’ll email you the moment Relive Health and Relive files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.
Operator footprint
Who runs the locations
39 operators run 42 mapped locations. 3 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.
Operators by units owned
Top states by locations
| FL | 13 |
|---|---|
| TX | 8 |
| NY | 4 |
| TN | 4 |
| NJ | 3 |
Related Health services brands
Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.