From the filings

Mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

BlueSage Longevity Labs

Health services

Software purchasing control at BlueSage Longevity Labs appears concentrated at the headquarters level, given the franchisor's mandate of multiple core systems. The 2025 FDD reveals a single company-owned unit with a mandated tech stack including CRM, EMR, POS, LMS, and intranet/email systems. The addressable market is currently 1 unit, with no disclosed franchised locations or unit growth trajectory.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
1
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$55K
per unit
Investment range
$433K–$672K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

7%of gross sales (FY2025)

Ongoing fees: 7% of gross sales (FY2025)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 1%. Total 7% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 1%

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

25 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 7 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to maintain, at your own expense, our POS Software and other accounting software, to act as a bookkeeping, accounting, and record keeping system for the Franchise.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to the information that will be generated and stored on your Computer System, such as sales data and data about customers subject to restrictions imposed by HIPAA or other state or federal privacy laws relating to patient records.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We are currently an approved supplier of the intranet and email system that you must use for your BlueSage Longevity Labs™ franchise.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

In 2024, we received no revenue from Franchisee required purchases from required vendors/suppliers.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We and our affiliates reserve the right to charge any licensed manufacturer engaged by us or our affiliates a royalty to manufacture products for us or our affiliates, or to receive commissions or rebates from vendors that supply goods or services to you.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

25

Item 8

The cost of purchasing required products and services to our specifications will represent approximately 35-60% of your total purchases in establishing your franchise and approximately 25% of your total purchases during the operation of your franchise.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We may charge you a supplier evaluation fee (not to exceed the actual cost of the inspection and the actual cost of the test) to make the evaluation.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you would like to purchase any items from any unapproved supplier, then you must submit to us a written request for approval of the proposed supplier.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 17

Includes payment of money owed to us, return of printed copies of the Manual, cancellation of assumed names and transfer of phone numbers,

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree to present to your customers any evaluation forms we periodically prescribe, and agree to participate in, and/or request that your customers participate in, any surveys performed by or on our behalf.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

As we deem advisable, conduct inspections and/or audits of your Unit Franchise, including evaluations of its training methods, techniques, and equipment; its staff; and the services rendered to its customers (Franchise Agreement – Section 13.1).

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

We may modify the contents of the Manual periodically to reflect changes in System Standards, or send out other electronic communications to you about changes or updates to the System, the Manual, and our policies and procedures.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

Your proposed site must be submitted in accordance with our policies and procedures and must be reviewed and approved by us.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You will not establish or use any Website or Other Forms of Advertising Media without our prior written approval.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

In addition to contributions to the Ad Fund, you must spend the greater of (a) One Thousand Five Hundred and No/100 Dollars ($1,500.00) or (b) five percent (5%) of your Gross Revenues for each month during the term of your Franchise Agreement (the “Minimum Local Advertising Requirement”).

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to join and participate in any Advertising Cooperative (“Co-op”) covering your Unit Franchise that may be established and duly formed.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase such products, supplies, insurance, etc. required for the operation of your Franchised Business solely from suppliers (including distributors, manufacturers, and other sources) who have been approved in writing by the Company, as set forth in the Manual.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase such products, supplies, insurance, etc. required for the operation of your Franchised Business solely from suppliers (including distributors, manufacturers, and other sources) who have been approved in writing by the Company, as set forth in the Manual.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

You must pay all amounts due to us by automatic debit.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

In any case, when making decisions relating to the operation of the Unit Franchise, the Franchisees should keep in mind that at least one licensed wellness and aesthetic professional must be present in the Unit Franchise at all times, during the hours of business of the Unit Franchise.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

you must require all employees and independent contractors to maintain a neat and clean appearance, and conform to the standards of dress that we specify in the Operations Manual, as updated from time to time.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to the information that will be generated and stored on your Computer System, such as sales data and data about customers subject to restrictions imposed by HIPAA or other state or federal privacy laws relating to patient records.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

You must use our POS and EMR Software, our Intranet and email systems, and LMS and CRM system.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We reserve the right to charge you a daily attendance fee in an amount to be set by us for each attendee of yours who attends any mandatory or optional training

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 6

If you fail to attend any of these required courses or meetings, we may charge you a non-attendance fee of $250 per day.

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Item 7

The vendor opportunity at BlueSage Longevity Labs

BlueSage Longevity Labs operates a single company-owned unit in the health services sector, headquartered in Florida. The 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document does not disclose any franchised units, placing this system at a very early stage of franchise development. For software vendors, the immediate addressable market is exactly 1 location. The franchisor mandates a broad suite of operational and clinical technology, signaling a centralized approach to software procurement. While the total unit count is small, the depth of mandated systems suggests that any future franchisees will be required to adopt the same stack, creating a potential multiplier if the system expands.

Who controls software purchasing

The FDD lists Suzanne Sirota Rozenberg, D.O. as Chief Medical Officer. No other executives, such as a CIO, CTO, or VP of Operations, are named in the filing. In a single-unit, founder-led health services franchise, the CMO likely holds significant influence over technology decisions, particularly for clinical systems like the EMR and CRM/EMR. Vendors should prepare to engage a clinically oriented buyer who evaluates software through a patient-care and compliance lens. The absence of a dedicated IT leadership title suggests that purchasing authority is concentrated and informal.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2025 FDD mandates five categories of technology: a CRM System, a CRM/EMR, an intranet and email system, an LMS and CRM system, and POS and EMR Software. The specific vendors for these mandated systems are not disclosed in the FDD. This stack covers the full operational spectrum—customer relationship management, electronic medical records, point-of-sale, learning management, and internal communications. For software vendors, the overlap between CRM and EMR mandates is notable; the franchisor may be using an integrated platform or separate best-of-breed solutions. The mandate structure means any vendor selling into this system must either displace an incumbent or fit into an unfilled niche within these broad categories.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier list, or open market—is not disclosed. The franchise agreement carries a 10-year initial term with a 6.0% royalty. Renewal requires notice between 12 and 24 months before expiration, a new agreement on then-current terms, a general release of claims, and payment of a renewal fee. With only one unit and no disclosed growth, software contract windows are tied to the initial term expiration or any decision to franchise additional units. Vendors should monitor for any expansion announcements that would trigger new technology deployments.

How to read the BlueSage Longevity Labs FDD

The 2025 FDD is embedded below for full review. Key sections for software vendors include Item 11 (the franchisor's obligations), which lists the mandated technology systems, and Item 17 (renewal and termination), which defines the contractual windows for change. Item 1 names the Chief Medical Officer as the sole executive on file, providing a starting point for outreach. Because the FDD does not disclose specific vendor names or an Item 8 procurement policy, vendors should use the document to confirm the mandated categories and then engage the HQ directly to understand the incumbent landscape. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

BlueSage Longevity Labs, answered from the filing

The FDD lists Suzanne Sirota Rozenberg, D.O. as Chief Medical Officer. With no dedicated IT or procurement executive named, purchasing decisions likely route through clinical leadership at the single corporate unit.
The 2025 FDD mandates a CRM System, CRM/EMR, intranet and email system, LMS and CRM system, and POS and EMR Software. Specific vendor names for these mandated systems are not disclosed.
There is 1 total unit, which is company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD, indicating an early-stage or single-unit franchise system.
The FDD does not include an extract from Item 8 regarding procurement. It is not disclosed whether the franchisor designates specific suppliers, maintains an approved supplier list, or allows open purchasing.
Renewal requires notice 12–24 months before the 10-year term expires. With a single unit and no disclosed growth, contract windows are tied to the initial term expiration or any future unit openings.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can read the full document using the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze the mandated tech stack and contractual terms directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

BlueSage Longevity Labs2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment BlueSage Longevity Labs files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 1 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit1

Related Health services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.