From the filings

HQ-led decisions

Anderson Longevity Clinic

Health services

Software purchasing at Anderson Longevity Clinic is controlled at the corporate level by founder and CEO Dr. Brian D. Anderson and Director of Operations Gina Kretsch. The system currently operates 6 company-owned locations in Florida with no franchised units on file. Vendors targeting this account must navigate a mandated tech stack that includes electronic medical records, scheduling, prescription, accounting, and financial management software.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
6
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
$2.76M
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
8%
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$173K–$309K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

9%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 9% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 8%, Ad fund 1%. Total 9% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 8%Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

5 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Acuity Scheduling
Mandatory
SchedulingItem 7

e Equipment, Computers and Supplies. You are required to purchase certain computer hardware and software to operate your computer system, which currently include Microsoft Office, Acuity Scheduling, P

Instagram
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

Instagram, Yelp, Google Business, or any other social media and/or networking site we designate. You must comply with our Brand S

Practice Fusion
Mandatory
Industry softwareItem 7

ers and Supplies. You are required to purchase certain computer hardware and software to operate your computer system, which currently include Microsoft Office, Acuity Scheduling, Practice Fusion EMR

QuickBooks
Mandatory
AccountingItem 6

-in management right set forth in Note 7). 5. Technology Fee. In addition to the Initial Software Licensing Fee, you are required to pay our 13 2026 Anderson Longevity Clinic® FDD QB\101367631.1 techn

Yelp
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

Instagram, Yelp, Google Business, or any other social media and/or networking site we designate. You must comply with our Brand Standar

ADP
PayrollItem 8

e Anderson Longevity Clinic®. Purchasing Cooperatives, Arrangements We receive 25% of the first year net recurring revenue from each franchisee that ADP signs due to our referral. ADP gives our franch

Authorize.Net
PaymentsItem 7

to purchase certain computer hardware and software to operate your computer system, which currently include Microsoft Office, Acuity Scheduling, Practice Fusion EMR subscription, Authorize.net point o

Constant Contact
MarketingItem 7

nclude Microsoft Office, Acuity Scheduling, Practice Fusion EMR subscription, Authorize.net point of sale (POS) system, Unbounce landing page subscription, Mailchimp subscription, Constant Contact, Ca

Facebook
MarketingItem 11

e” includes, without limitation, pages or other communications that can be accessed through the Internet, World Wide Web, landing pages, social media and networking sites (such as Facebook, X, LinkedI

Google Ads
MarketingItem 7

ity Scheduling, Practice Fusion EMR subscription, Authorize.net point of sale (POS) system, Unbounce landing page subscription, Mailchimp subscription, Constant Contact, CallRail, Google Adwords subsc

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

without limitation, pages or other communications that can be accessed through the Internet, World Wide Web, landing pages, social media and networking sites (such as Facebook, X, LinkedIn, YouTube, I

Mailchimp
MarketingItem 7

ystem, which currently include Microsoft Office, Acuity Scheduling, Practice Fusion EMR subscription, Authorize.net point of sale (POS) system, Unbounce landing page subscription, Mailchimp subscripti

Pinterest
MarketingItem 11

r review and approval. However, we may require you to establish and maintain social media pages or profiles, which may include, without limitation, Facebook, X, LinkedIn, YouTube, Pinterest, Instagram

YouTube
MarketingItem 11

mitation, pages or other communications that can be accessed through the Internet, World Wide Web, landing pages, social media and networking sites (such as Facebook, X, LinkedIn, YouTube, Instagram,

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

26 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 6 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

We currently require that you purchase a subscription to the electronic medical records software, financial management software, accounting and bookkeeping software, and scheduling software that we have approved for use in your Franchised Business.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have independent access to some or all of the information generated or stored in your Computer System.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

Our affiliate, ALC Physician Services, is an approved (but not required) supplier for Anderson Longevity Clinics®.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

From time to time, we may add to or modify approved or required vendors, including modifying or adding to the categories of goods and services that must be purchased from approved or required vendors, and you must promptly comply with any changes.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

23

Item 8

approximately 23% of your total purchases in the continuing operation of the Anderson Longevity Clinic®.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You must pay our then-current New Product and Supplier Evaluation Fee for each product or supplier you request that we evaluate, plus the costs we incur in connection with testing, inspecting, and evaluating the proposed product or supplier.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you wish to purchase, lease or use any products that we have not previously approved, or you wish to purchase or lease from a supplier we have not previously approved, you must submit a written request for approval or you must request the supplier to do so.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Upon the execution of this Agreement or at any time thereafter, you must, at our option, execute such forms and documents as we deem necessary, including the agreements attached hereto as Exhibit H, to appoint us as your true and lawful attorney-in-fact with full power and authority for the sole purpose of assigning…

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must participate in Special Programs and Patient Satisfaction Programs in accordance with our Brand Standards, subject to your compliance with all applicable federal, state, and local laws and regulations.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We and our designated agents or representatives may at any time and without prior notice to you: (a) inspect and observe the operation of the Franchised Business; (b) interview the Franchised Business’s personnel; and (c) inspect and copy any books, records, and documents relating to the Franchised Business’s…

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may modify the Operations Manual periodically to reflect changes in Brand Standards.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

No site may be used for the Franchised Location unless it is first approved in writing by us.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You agree that you have no authority to and shall not establish any Website, social media account, or listing on the Internet or World Wide Web without our express written consent, and we may withhold our consent without reason.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

you must spend, at minimum, $15,000 (the “Grand Opening Fee”) to market and promote the opening of your Clinic (the “Grand Opening Campaign”).

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 6

You must spend on approved local advertising the greater of: (i) 4% of Gross Revenues or (ii) $4,000 per month (the “Local Marketing Fee”).

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must participate in Special Programs and Patient Satisfaction Programs in accordance with our Brand Standards, subject to your compliance with all applicable federal, state, and local laws and regulations.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

Immediately upon our request, you must become a member of the Cooperative for the area in which some or all of your Territory is located.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

Currently we restrict the sources of the following goods and services to certain approved and required suppliers:

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

By executing this Agreement, you agree that we shall have the right to withdraw funds from your designated bank account by EFT in the amount of the Royalty Fee, Brand Marketing Fee, and any other payments due to us and/or our affiliates.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 11

You must sell or honor gift cards and memberships only in accordance with our written standards.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

You agree to recruit and retain at least one person to serve as the Clinic Manager to successfully open and operate the Franchised Business.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

All products you make available to patients at the Franchised Location, and all equipment, fixtures, furniture, exterior and interior signs and decorations, uniforms, forms, cleaning and sanitation materials, and other supplies and materials used in the operation of the Franchised Business and the Clinic, must be…

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

Additionally, we require that you purchase a subscription to the POS system, and we estimate this will be a lump sum payment of $600 to the POS vendor we designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have independent access to some or all of the information generated or stored in your Computer System.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 6

We reserve the right to charge you for training additional personnel, for supplemental or additional training programs that we require or that you request, and for retraining persons who are repeating the course or replacing a person who did not pass.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may require you to attend the Convention and pay our then-current registration fee, not to exceed one thousand dollars ($1,000) per attendee (the “Convention Registration Fee”).

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8

The vendor opportunity at Anderson Longevity Clinic

Anderson Longevity Clinic operates 6 company-owned locations, all in Florida, with no franchised units reported in the 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document. The system is independently owned—no parent company appears on file—and is led by Founder, CEO, and President Dr. Brian D. Anderson. For software vendors, the addressable market is small but concentrated: a single corporate entity making centralized purchasing decisions for all locations.

Year-over-year unit growth is not disclosed in the FDD, and no franchised expansion is underway as of the filing. The royalty rate is 8.0% on gross revenue, and the initial franchise term is 10 years. Average unit volume (AUV) is not reported. Vendors evaluating this account should weigh the limited unit count against the potential for a tightly controlled, HQ-driven sales cycle with minimal field-level procurement friction.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD lists two executives in Item 1: Dr. Brian D. Anderson, who serves as Founder, CEO, and President, and Gina Kretsch, Director of Operations. No other officers, IT leadership, or procurement personnel are named in the filing. This lean leadership structure suggests that software evaluation and purchasing authority rests with these two individuals. Vendors should prepare to engage directly with Dr. Anderson and Ms. Kretsch, as no regional or franchisee-level buyers exist in this system.

Mandated and current tech stack

Item 11 of the FDD mandates five categories of software: accounting and bookkeeping software, electronic medical records (EMR) software, financial management software, prescription software, and scheduling software. The filing does not name specific vendors for any of these categories, which means the current tech stack is either proprietary, custom-built, or sourced from vendors not disclosed in the FDD. For software sellers, this creates both a challenge and an opportunity: you will need to discover the incumbent systems during discovery calls, but the absence of named mandates may also signal flexibility to introduce new solutions.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

No Item 8 procurement extract is available in our corpus, so the formal procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—remains unknown. Item 17 outlines renewal conditions: franchisees seeking a 5-year renewal must provide prior notice, demonstrate substantial compliance with the Franchise Agreement, be current on all payments, sign the then-current form of the Franchise Agreement (which may contain materially different terms), execute a general release, complete training, pay a successor fee, maintain occupancy, and remodel to current Brand Standards. These conditions apply to franchise agreements; however, with no franchised units on file, renewal-driven software evaluation cycles are not an active opportunity. The primary sales trigger for vendors is a corporate-led initiative to replace or upgrade existing systems across the 6 company-owned locations.

How to read the Anderson Longevity Clinic FDD

The full 2026 FDD is embedded below for your review. Key sections for software vendors include Item 1 (executive team and ownership), Item 11 (mandated technology and equipment), Item 8 (procurement restrictions, if any), and Item 17 (renewal and amendment terms). Because this is a small, founder-led system, the FDD is the single best source of truth on purchasing authority and tech requirements. Read it carefully before building your pitch.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, including decision-maker contact signals and tech stack gaps, reach out to FranCloud.

Questions vendors ask

Anderson Longevity Clinic, answered from the filing

Dr. Brian D. Anderson (Founder, CEO, President) and Gina Kretsch (Director of Operations) are the named executives in the 2026 FDD. All purchasing decisions flow through this corporate leadership team.
The FDD mandates accounting and bookkeeping software, electronic medical records (EMR) software, financial management software, prescription software, and scheduling software. Specific vendor names are not disclosed.
There are 6 total units, all company-owned, with no franchised locations reported in the 2026 FDD. All operate in Florida.
The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract. The procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed in the available filing.
Initial franchise terms run 10 years, with 5-year renewal windows. Renewals require signing the then-current agreement, which may have materially different terms. No recent unit growth data is available to signal expansion-driven openings.
The 2026 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document in the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze Item 11 tech mandates, Item 17 renewal conditions, and executive disclosures directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Anderson Longevity Clinic2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Anderson Longevity Clinic files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

7 operators run 7 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit7

Top states by locations

FL4
NJ1
AZ1
SC1

Related Health services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.