From the filings

HQ-led decisions

UltraFix

Home services

Software purchasing at UltraFix flows through President Aydin Amiraslanov at the company’s Texas headquarters. The franchisor mandates a specific tech stack—CRM Training, QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., and the proprietary UltraFix system—across its current footprint of 6 company-owned units. With no franchised units yet disclosed, the addressable market for vendors is concentrated at the HQ level, where decisions on operational and financial software are made centrally.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
6
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
—
vs prior filing
AUV
—
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
10%
national + local
Initial fee
$40K
per unit
Investment range
$70K–$135K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

16%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 16% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 10%. Total 16% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 10%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

QuickBooks OnlineIntuit
AccountingItem 11

to purchase the following hardware and software: Hardware 1 desktop or laptop computer with internet access and printer/ scanner/ copier; and POS Hardware Software POS System and QuickBooks Online The

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

23 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 5 explicit no's; 6 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall utilize accounting software such as Quickbooks.com (or other approved accounting software) to manage its books.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We have, and you are required to provide, independent access to the information that will be generated or stored in your computer systems, which includes, but not limited to, customer, transaction, and operational information.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall, at your expense, submit to us within thirty (30) days after the end of each calendar year, an income statement for the calendar year just ended and a balance sheet as of the last day of the calendar year.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may periodically change our standard and specifications in our sole discretion upon written notice to you or as may be specified by the Operations Manual.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

In our last fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, we did not earn revenue or other material consideration from required purchases or leases by franchisees.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to retain volume rebates, markups, and other benefits from suppliers or in connection with the furnishing of supplies.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

60

Item 8

We estimate your required purchases and leases will represent 60-75% of your overall purchases and leases in establishing and operating the Franchised Business.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You must reimburse us for the actual fees and costs for evaluating alternate products or services proposed by you.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you want to purchase or lease any supplies, materials, tools, products or services not previously approved in writing by us as acceptable or from a supplier not approved by us, you can request our approval in writing, at your sole expense.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 17

assign to us your telephone and facsimile numbers, and e-mail and internet addresses, websites, domain names, social media sites and search engine identifiers

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

We have the right to review your business operations, in person, by mail, or electronically, and to inspect your operations and obtain your paper and electronic business records related to the Franchised Business and any other operations taking place through your Franchised Business.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to add to or otherwise modify the Operations Manual from time to time to reflect changes in the specifications, standards, operating procedures, and rules prescribed by us

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must secure a location within forty-five (45) days. We shall have a period of ten (10) days to approve such location, and you must sign the lease within fifteen (15) days following our approval of such location.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

You are restricted from establishing a presence on, or marketing on the Internet without our written consent.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

Within one month of the opening of your Franchised Business, you must spend a minimum of $2,000 to $4,000 on local advertising and promotion of the opening of the Franchised Business in accordance with an opening marketing plan approved by us.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You must spend for local advertising and promotion of the Franchised Business and the Proprietary Marks the greater of $1,500 per month or 10% of Gross Revenues from your Franchised Business over the preceding reporting period in the area or territory where your franchise is located.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the computer hardware and software that we specify.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the computer hardware and software that we specify.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

All fees are uniformly imposed by, collected by and payable to us via EFT and are non-refundable.

People

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall abide by all uniform and dress code requirements stated in the Operations Manual or otherwise.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must purchase and use any hardware and software programs we designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We have, and you are required to provide, independent access to the information that will be generated or stored in your computer systems, which includes, but not limited to, customer, transaction, and operational information.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

You will be charged for additional training, as provided for in Item 6.

The filing answers no to 5 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Franchise agreement
  • Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?Item 11
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Franchise agreement

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderSingle 1 19

The franchisee/operator personally, or a small franchisor still owner-run. Wears every hat.

OwnerCEOPresidentPrincipal
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.
  3. With median unit growth of only 2.62% YoY across 323 disclosed brands, you need to find the outliers poised for expansion before they hit the market.Using growth signals to identify high-velocity brands lets you engage them during expansion phases, capturing deals 2x faster than reactive competitors who wait for public announcements.

The vendor opportunity at UltraFix

UltraFix is a home-services brand headquartered in Texas with a total of 6 units, all company-owned as of the 2026 FDD. No franchised units are reported, and year-over-year unit growth is not disclosed. The brand’s royalty rate is 6.0%, and the initial franchise term is 10 years. For software vendors, the immediate addressable market is small—6 locations—but the centralized ownership structure means a single decision point at HQ can unlock the entire system.

The operator footprint shows 1 mapped operator across approximately 1 located unit, with a unit-band split of 1 unit in the 1-location tier and zero in the 2–9, 10–24, or 25+ tiers. Texas is the only state with a known presence. No multi-unit operators are recorded. This concentration simplifies vendor outreach: there is no fragmented franchisee base to navigate.

Who controls software purchasing

President Aydin Amiraslanov is the sole executive named in Item 1 of the 2026 FDD. No parent company is on file, indicating UltraFix is independently owned. In a fully company-owned system, software purchasing authority rests with this leadership office. Vendors should direct all pitches to the President, as no separate CIO, CTO, or procurement officer is disclosed.

Because there are no franchisees, the buying center is unitary. Decisions on CRM, financial, and operational tools are made at the corporate level without the need for franchisee adoption campaigns. This is a distinct advantage for vendors accustomed to multi-stakeholder franchise sales cycles.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD mandates three systems: CRM Training, QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., and the proprietary UltraFix platform. CRM Training is listed as a mandated system, though the specific vendor behind that training is not named beyond the label. QuickBooks Online is the mandated accounting software, supplied by Intuit Inc. The UltraFix system itself is also mandated, suggesting a proprietary operational or management platform.

No other POS, scheduling, or field-service management tools are disclosed in the available FDD extracts. Vendors offering complementary or replacement solutions for CRM, financial management, or home-services operations should assess how their product integrates with or improves upon QuickBooks Online and the UltraFix platform. The absence of a named field-service management system may indicate an opportunity, but the proprietary UltraFix system could already fill that role.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically describes procurement obligations, contains no extract in the available data. The procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is therefore not disclosed. Vendors will need to inquire directly during the sales process to understand if UltraFix restricts or recommends specific suppliers.

Renewal conditions, detailed in Item 17, require substantial compliance with the Franchise Agreement, written notice of intent to renew, execution of a new franchise agreement and release, payment of a renewal fee, and refurbishment or remodeling of the premises to meet then-current standards. The new agreement may contain materially different terms, including fee requirements and territorial rights. The renewal term is 10 years. However, since all units are company-owned, these renewal provisions currently apply to no franchisees. The first franchise sale would trigger these timelines for future operators.

How to read the UltraFix FDD

The 2026 UltraFix FDD is embedded below for full review. Key sections for software vendors include Item 1 (executive contacts), Item 11 (mandated systems), Item 8 (procurement restrictions, though not extracted here), and Item 17 (renewal and refurbishment triggers). Because UltraFix is a small, centrally owned system, the FDD provides a concise view of the tech stack and decision-making structure without the complexity of a large franchisee network.

For vendors evaluating whether to pitch UltraFix, the embedded document offers the primary-source detail needed to tailor a proposal. Focus on the mandated QuickBooks Online integration and the proprietary UltraFix platform as the current technology anchors. If your software complements these systems or addresses an operational gap not covered by the disclosed mandates, the centralized HQ structure allows for a direct, efficient sales conversation. Talk to FranCloud for a ranked target list of franchise systems that match your ideal customer profile.

Questions vendors ask

UltraFix, answered from the filing

President Aydin Amiraslanov is the sole executive listed in the 2026 FDD. All software purchasing decisions are expected to route through this office given the fully company-owned structure.
The 2026 FDD mandates CRM Training, QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., and the proprietary UltraFix system. No additional POS or operational systems are named in the disclosure.
UltraFix operates 6 total units, all company-owned. No franchised units are reported. The single mapped operator is based in Texas, the only state with a known presence.
The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract. The procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed in the available filing.
Initial franchise terms run 10 years. Renewal conditions require refurbishment and compliance with then-current standards, but no franchisee renewal activity is reported since all units are company-owned.
The 2026 UltraFix FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document using the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze tech mandates, executive contacts, and unit economics directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

UltraFix2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment UltraFix files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 1 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit1

Top states by locations

TX1

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.