From the filings

+450% units YoYHQ-led decisions

Tremble

Fitness

Software purchasing at Tremble flows through founder and CEO Aryan Rashed at the brand's Florida headquarters. The 2026 FDD mandates a specific POS system and technology stack across all 20 locations (11 franchised, 9 company-owned), creating a concentrated addressable market for vendors. With an average unit volume of $506,451 and a 10-year initial term, the franchise's tech decisions are tightly controlled from the top.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
20
11 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+450%
vs prior filing
AUV
$506K
Item 19, 2024
Royalty
7%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$246K–$506K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

9%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 9% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 7%, Ad fund 2%. Total 9% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 7%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 11

al Media The term “Social Media” is defined as the exchanging of information and ideas in virtual communities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook®, Meta®, Ti

InstagramMeta
MarketingItem 11

ission. Social Media The term “Social Media” is defined as the exchanging of information and ideas in virtual communities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook

LinkedInLinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

efined as the exchanging of information and ideas in virtual communities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook®, Meta®, TikTok®, YouTube®, LinkedIn®, Vimeo®, C

MailchimpIntuit
MarketingItem 6

s technology services and products that we will provide or arrange for third parties to provide to your Franchised Studio, which will include, among other things, your POS System, Mailchimp, Brand Bot

Mariana TekXplor
BookingItem 6

sing, if established. We reserve the right to collect a “Technology Fee” to cover costs in establishing and maintaining the technology used in your Franchised Studio including the Mariana Tek point of

TikTokTikTok
MarketingItem 11

“Social Media” is defined as the exchanging of information and ideas in virtual communities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook®, Meta®, TikTok®, YouTube®, L

YelpYelp
MarketingItem 11

unities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook®, Meta®, TikTok®, YouTube®, LinkedIn®, Vimeo®, Clubhouse®, and Flickr®; review sites such as Yelp® and Google® My

YouTubeGoogle
MarketingItem 11

edia” is defined as the exchanging of information and ideas in virtual communities and networks and includes social networking sites such as Instagram®, Facebook®, Meta®, TikTok®, YouTube®, LinkedIn®,

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

27 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 5 explicit no's; 2 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall utilize the accounting software QuickBooks (or other Franchisor-approved accounting software) to manage your books.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We shall have full access to all of your Computer System, POS System, video surveillance and data and all related information by means of direct access, either in person or by telephone, modem, or Internet to permit us to verify your compliance with your obligations under this Agreement.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You shall supply to us on or before the 15th day of each month a balance sheet and income statement of your Franchised Studio for the preceding month.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may change Approved Suppliers from time to time without advance notice to you.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

For the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024, we have not provided any services or good to any franchisees and have made $0 in total revenue from purchases made from franchisees.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We may retain such discounts, rebates, or other benefits for our own benefit.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

85

Item 8

It is anticipated that during the operation 23 Tremble Franchise Disclosure Document | Multistate | 2025 of your Franchised Studio, required purchases from us, our affiliates or the Approved Suppliers that we specify or approve (not including rent, Royalty Fees or labor costs) are estimated to be approximately 85% to…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You must pay our expenses to evaluate suppliers and the services, products, retail item and merchandise they offer regardless of whether we provide our approval or not.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

We will decide within a reasonable time (usually 30 days) after receiving the required information whether you may purchase or lease the services or products from the new supplier.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 11

We may designate, and own, the telephone numbers for your Franchised Studio.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 14

You must comply with our System standards, other directions from us, and all applicable laws and regulations, regarding the organizational, physical, administrative and technical measures, and security procedures to safeguard the confidentiality and security of customer’s information on your Computer System or…

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

Make periodic visits, which may be announced or unannounced, to your Franchised Studio for the purposes of determining compliance with the requirements of the Franchise Agreement, for conducting quality assurance audits, and for any other purpose connected with the System only if we deem such necessary.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to add to or otherwise modify the Manual from time to time to reflect changes in the specifications, standards, operating procedures and rules we prescribe.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the absolute right to grant or withhold approval of your selected site.

Marketing

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

You must spend a minimum of $5,000 on the Grand Opening Marketing Program which shall include a pre-opening sales plan for your Franchised Studio.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to spend $950 per month on local marketing, advertising and promotion of your Franchised Studio.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must, at your expense, participate in, and comply with the requirements of our gift certificate, loyalty, customer retention, milestone program, and customer loyalty programs that we implement from time to time.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to require you to purchase products, retail items and merchandise from Approved Suppliers as well as enter into service agreements with Approved Suppliers.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We have the right to require that you purchase services and products necessary to operate your Franchised Studio from a supplier that we approve or designate (each, an “Approved Supplier”).

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

We require you to enter into a merchant services agreement with our Approved Supplier for payment processing and fund transfer services (i.e., ACH).

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

You 11 Tremble Franchise Disclosure Document | Multistate | 2025 must allow us to debit your account through the Automated Clearing House (“ACH”) system or any other means of electronic funds transfer.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must, at your expense, participate in, and comply with the requirements of our gift certificate, loyalty, customer retention, milestone program, and customer loyalty programs that we implement from time to time.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

Your Franchised Studio must, at all times, be managed by and staffed with at least one individual who has successfully completed the franchisee management training.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must purchase and use any hardware and software programs we designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We shall have full access to all of your Computer System, POS System, video surveillance and data and all related information by means of direct access, either in person or by telephone, modem, or Internet to permit us to verify your compliance with your obligations under this Agreement.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We may offer additional or refresher training courses from time to time.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 11

Attendance is mandatory.

The filing answers no to 5 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 78.5% of fitness brands mandate no POS system, leaving you guessing which 45 brands are ready for your solution.Cut weeks of manual FDD research per brand; our fit_scoring instantly surfaces the 45 POS-mandating targets, turning a blind pipeline into a prioritized list that saves $15k+ in analyst time per quarter.
  2. 87.1% of fitness brands mandate no CRM, yet 27 do — without FranCloud you cannot see which ones.Stop chasing the 182 brands with no CRM mandate; our tech_landscape play isolates the 27 CRM-mandating brands so your reps spend time only on qualified accounts, boosting win rates by 30%.
  3. With 96 single-unit brands and 6 national-scale brands across 22,214 total units, you lack a single view to size and tier targets.Replace 40+ hours of manual FDD digging per segment with our corpus_search; instantly filter by unit bands to prioritize the 6 national brands worth $500k+ ACV, accelerating deal cycles by 4 weeks.

The vendor opportunity at Tremble

Tremble is a small, founder-led fitness franchise with 20 total units—11 franchised and 9 company-owned—according to its 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document. The brand reports an average unit volume of $506,451 and charges a 7% royalty on a 10-year initial term. For software vendors, the addressable market is compact but concentrated: every location operates under a mandated technology stack, and purchasing authority sits with a single, named decision-maker at the Florida headquarters. There is no parent company on file; Tremble appears independently owned. Year-over-year unit growth is not disclosed in the available data.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD lists one executive in Item 1: Aryan Rashed, Chief Executive Officer and Founder. No additional C-suite, IT, or procurement officers are named. In a 20-unit system, this founder-led structure typically means Rashed personally evaluates, approves, and mandates technology vendors. Vendors should prepare to engage directly with the CEO, framing value in terms of operational uniformity, franchisee compliance, and system-wide ROI. There is no multi-unit operator footprint mapped in our corpus, which further reinforces the HQ-centric buying model.

Mandated and current tech stack

Item 11 of the 2026 FDD mandates a "POS System and Technology" for all franchisees. The specific vendor name is not disclosed in the extract available to us. This mandate applies to both franchised and company-owned locations, meaning any software that integrates with or replaces the POS must clear a single HQ approval gate. Vendors offering complementary solutions—scheduling, CRM, billing, or member management—should investigate the existing POS vendor to understand integration requirements. The FDD does not list additional mandated software categories beyond the POS.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 extract in our corpus, so Tremble's procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed. However, the renewal terms in Item 17 provide a clear timing signal. Franchisees may renew for an additional 10-year term if they give written notice between 12 and 6 months before expiration, sign the then-current franchise agreement (which may have materially different terms), make required capital expenditures for system uniformity, and pay a renewal fee of 25% of the then-current initial franchise fee. This renewal cycle creates periodic windows where franchisees must upgrade technology to meet current system standards, potentially opening opportunities for new vendor introductions.

How to read the Tremble FDD

The full 2026 Tremble Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below. Software vendors should focus on Item 11 (mandated technology and POS obligations), Item 1 (the founder-led executive team), and Item 17 (renewal conditions and capital-expenditure triggers). These sections define the compliance framework that shapes every technology purchase across the system. For a ranked target list of franchise brands matched to your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize outreach based on tech mandates, decision-maker concentration, and unit economics.

Questions vendors ask

Tremble, answered from the filing

Aryan Rashed, Chief Executive Officer and Founder, is the sole named executive in the 2026 FDD. All software purchasing authority appears centralized with the founder at the Florida headquarters.
The 2026 FDD mandates a 'POS System and Technology' for all franchisees. The specific vendor name is not disclosed in the Item 11 extract available to us.
Tremble operates 20 total units in the US fitness segment, split between 11 franchised locations and 9 company-owned units, per the 2026 FDD.
The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract in our corpus. The designated-supplier vs. approved-supplier structure is not disclosed in the available data.
Renewal windows open 12 to 6 months before the 10-year term ends. Franchisees must sign a current agreement, meet capital-expenditure requirements, and pay 25% of the then-current initial franchise fee.
The 2026 Tremble FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can view the full document in the embedded PDF viewer below this section.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Tremble2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Tremble files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

14 operators run 16 mapped locations. 2 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit12
2–9 units2

Top states by locations

FL6
NV2
LA2
KY1
TX1

Related Fitness brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.