From the filings

No mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

Touch Less Hygiene US

Home services

Software purchasing at Touch Less Hygiene US is controlled at the corporate level, with President – North America James Bogner and Founder Stuart White identified in the 2026 FDD. No mandated or recommended technology vendors are disclosed in the current filing, leaving the tech stack open for vendor discovery. The total unit count is not published, so the addressable market size remains unconfirmed from public filings.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
0
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
of gross sales
Ad fund
national + local
Initial fee
$35K
per unit
Investment range
$188K–$428K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

12 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 18 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to independently access your electronic information and data and to collect and use your electronic information and data in any manner we choose to promote development of the System and the sale of franchises.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

Currently we and our Affiliate are the only approved suppliers of these materials.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may change the published quality standards regarding any approved supplier or any products, equipment, supplies, sales and promotional materials, or services used, offered for sale or leased by area representatives with thirty (30) days prior written notice to all area representatives and approved suppliers.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

Since we are a newly formed entity, we have not had any revenues from Initial Area Representative Fees, and did not derive any revenue as a result of the required purchases or leases.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We reserve the right to receive rebates, commissions or other consideration (collectively, “Market Development Funds”) from designated and approved suppliers.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

40

Item 8

We estimate that the cost of your purchases from designated or approved sources, or those meeting our standards and specifications, will be 30% to 40% of the total cost of establishing your AR Franchise and 40% to 50% of the total cost of operating your AR Franchise after that time.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

We will not unreasonably withhold our approval of a supplier of your choosing, if the supplier meets our published standards and specifications.

Franchise management

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

We may change or update these procedures, standards and specifications at our discretion.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

If you are a partnership, corporation, or other entity, an area operating manager (“Area Operating Manager”), designated by you and approved by us in writing, who has completed the AR Initial Training Program and the Franchisee Training Program, shall operate the AR Franchise on a daily basis.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to independently access your electronic information and data and to collect and use your electronic information and data in any manner we choose to promote development of the System and the sale of franchises.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We will provide additional training to you periodically, in our discretion, which you, or your Area Operating Manager, must attend, and we may charge you a fee for additional training at our then- current published hourly rate.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 11

You, or your Area Operating Manager, must attend, at your expense, every seminar, convention, continuing development program, or regional or national meeting presented by us for the purpose of discussing common objectives for the System, such as advertising programs, new methods and programs in operations, training…

The filing answers no to 4 questions
  • Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?Item 8
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?
  • Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Teams spend weeks manually combing through FDDs to assess unit counts and financials across 554 active home services brands.Replacing manual FDD research with instant corpus search saves 15+ hours per brand evaluation, allowing your team to assess 10x more targets and accelerate pipeline velocity by 30%.
  3. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.

The vendor opportunity at Touch Less Hygiene US

Touch Less Hygiene US operates in the home services segment, with its headquarters located in Indiana. The brand’s 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document provides limited quantitative data for software vendors sizing the opportunity: total unit count, average unit volume, and royalty rates are all absent from the filing. This opacity means vendors must rely on direct discovery to gauge the addressable market. The franchise is led by Founder and Managing Director Stuart White and President – North America James Bogner, both named in Item 1 of the FDD. No parent company is on file, indicating the system is independently owned.

The absence of published unit counts or year-over-year growth figures makes it difficult to benchmark Touch Less Hygiene US against peers in the home services franchise space. However, the 10-year initial term and the structured renewal process described in Item 17 suggest a stable, long-term contractual relationship with its area representatives. For software vendors, this means any solution sold into the system must demonstrate durability and scalability over a decade-long horizon.

Who controls software purchasing

Based on the 2026 FDD, software purchasing authority rests at the corporate level. The document identifies two executives: Stuart White, the Founder and Managing Director, and James Bogner, the President – North America. No additional C-suite roles—such as a Chief Information Officer, Chief Technology Officer, or VP of Operations—are disclosed. In systems of this size and structure, the President typically holds sway over operational and technology decisions, making Bogner the most likely initial point of contact for a software pitch. White, as founder, may also be involved in strategic vendor selection.

Because no franchisee-level operators are mapped in our corpus, it is reasonable to infer that local unit owners do not have independent procurement authority for core systems. Vendors should prepare for a top-down sales motion, engaging directly with the HQ team rather than pursuing a multi-unit operator strategy.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD contains no disclosures regarding mandated or recommended technology systems. Unlike larger franchise systems that specify point-of-sale, scheduling, CRM, or accounting platforms in Item 11, Touch Less Hygiene US leaves this section blank. This does not necessarily mean the brand operates without technology; it simply means the franchisor has not codified any requirements in the disclosure document.

For software vendors, this represents both an opportunity and a challenge. The absence of an incumbent mandated system means there is no entrenched competitor to displace. However, it also means the sales cycle will require educating the leadership team on the value of standardizing technology across the network. Discovery calls should focus on understanding what tools—if any—are currently in use at the unit level, and whether the franchisor has plans to introduce a formal tech stack in the near term.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically outlines purchasing and procurement restrictions, contains no extract in the current filing. This leaves open the question of whether Touch Less Hygiene US operates a designated supplier model, an approved supplier program, or an entirely open procurement environment. Vendors should clarify this early in the conversation, as it directly impacts the path to adoption.

The most concrete data point for timing a sales outreach comes from Item 17, which governs renewal and termination. Area representatives operate under a 10-year initial term and may renew for an additional 10 years, provided they sign the then-current Successor Area Representative Agreement. Critically, that successor agreement may include different terms—including revised royalty and fee splits—and requires agreement on a new Development Quota. This renewal event creates a natural inflection point where the franchisor may revisit operational standards, including technology requirements. Vendors who engage 12 to 18 months before a wave of renewals could position themselves as part of the updated agreement terms.

How to read the Touch Less Hygiene US FDD

The full 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below for your review. It contains the legal and operational disclosures filed with state franchise regulators, including the executive roster, renewal conditions, and any updates to the franchise agreement. Because the FDD is the definitive source for understanding how this franchise system governs its network, we recommend reading Items 1, 8, 11, and 17 closely to validate the insights summarized here. For a ranked target list of franchise systems aligned with your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize your outreach.

Questions vendors ask

Touch Less Hygiene US, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD lists Stuart White (Founder and Managing Director) and James Bogner (President – North America) as key executives. No dedicated CIO or CTO is named, so initial outreach should target these leaders.
The 2026 FDD does not disclose any mandated or recommended POS, operational, or business management systems. The tech stack appears to be undefined at the franchisor level.
The total number of units—franchised and company-owned—is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD. No operator footprint data is available in our corpus.
Item 8 of the 2026 FDD contains no extract regarding procurement restrictions. It is unclear whether the system uses designated suppliers, an approved supplier list, or an open procurement model.
The 10-year initial term and renewal structure, detailed in Item 17, suggests major contract decisions align with renewal cycles. The renewal requires signing a new Area Representative Agreement, which may include revised terms.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the embedded PDF viewer below for full details on the franchise system and its requirements.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Touch Less Hygiene US2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Touch Less Hygiene US files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

2 operators run 2 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit2

Top states by locations

WI1
IN1

Ownership

The portfolio behind Touch Less Hygiene US

unknown of touchless innovation.

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.