From the filings

+50% units YoYHQ-led decisions

R3VIVE Franchise

Personal services

Software purchasing at R3VIVE Franchise is controlled at the corporate level, with President and CEO Domenic Iacovone and CFO Samantha Iacovone named in the 2022 FDD. The system already mandates Acuity for patient scheduling, Highlevel, and Salesforce CRM. With 10 total units (6 franchised, 4 company-owned) and 50% year-over-year unit growth, the addressable market is small but expanding rapidly for vendors who align with the mandated stack.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
10
6 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+50%
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2022
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
5%
national + local
Initial fee
$75K
per unit
Investment range
$262K–$669K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

11%of gross sales (FY2022)

Ongoing fees: 11% of gross sales (FY2022)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 5%. Total 11% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 5%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Salesforce
Mandatory
CrmItem 11

tem and Software We require that you purchase a computer system, including computer hardware and software, that meets our specifications. We have developed a software package with Salesforce, and this

Acuity Scheduling
SchedulingItem 11

o features and benefits 8 demonstrate Stuart, FL competency Pricing packages of various As required to services/programs offered 8 demonstrate Stuart, FL competency As required to Acuity: patient sche

HighLevel
MarketingItem 11

ation Customer Service: phone and in As required to office contact 4 demonstrate Stuart, FL competency As required to Lead generation software: how to 8 demonstrate Stuart, FL use Highlevel competency

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

18 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 14 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We have the right to access and retrieve any data and information from your computer system that we deem appropriate, including electronically polling the daily sales and other data of the Clinic.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We have also developed and continue to develop certain proprietary products, such as Revive MD Supplements, which you must purchase from us and/or any affiliates we may now or in the future designate, or our approved or designated suppliers.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

we have the right to require you to purchase certain Approved Services and Products, only from us, our affiliates, or other suppliers or distributors approved or designated by us.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We may collect and retain certain manufacturing allowances, marketing allowances, rebates, credits, monies, payments and benefits (collectively, “Allowances”) offered to us or to our affiliates by manufacturers, suppliers and distributors based upon your purchases of products and other goods and services.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

50

Item 8

approximately 50% to 60% in the continuing operation of the Clinic.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You will bear all costs associated with the supplier approval.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you desire to use any services or products that we have not approved, you must first send us sufficient information, specifications and samples for us to determine whether the service or product complies with our standards and specifications or whether the supplier meets our approved supplier criteria.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

Conduct inspections of the Clinic.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 8

We may periodically change our standards and specifications at our sole discretion.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You must submit a site report, in the form specified by us, for the proposed site within the Area that meets our standard site selection criteria for demographic characteristics, traffic patterns, parking, character of neighborhood, competition from other businesses within the Area, the proximity of competing…

Marketing

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must make minimum advertising, and other payments, regardless of your sales levels.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

You must participate in all advertising, marketing, promotions, research and public relations programs instituted by the National Marketing Fund or any Regional Marketing Fund.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all supplements and other inventory items from us or designated or approved suppliers.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all supplements and other inventory items from us or designated or approved suppliers.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

We may debit your bank account for Royalty Fees due.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We have the right to access and retrieve any data and information from your computer system that we deem appropriate, including electronically polling the daily sales and other data of the Clinic.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

We have developed a software package with Salesforce, and this software is to be used as a CRM and ERM system.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

If your Clinic receives inspection reports from us which are unsatisfactory in any manner, we may require your Certified Managers to attend refresher courses at locations designated by us.

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 20
  • Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?Item 11

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderSingle 1 19

The franchisee/operator personally, or a small franchisor still owner-run. Wears every hat.

OwnerCEOPresidentPrincipal
  1. With 298 active personal services brands, I can't see which ones are growing or have the tech gaps my product fills, so I waste weeks chasing the wrong targets.A rep burning 10 hours/week on manual research at $50/hr loses $26,000/year. FranCloud's fit_scoring and corpus_search surface high-fit brands in seconds, reclaiming that time for selling.
  2. 68.6% of brands mandate no accounting system, meaning 93 brands are ripe for displacement, but I lack the unit-count and financial context to prioritize them.Focusing on the wrong 10 brands costs a rep 2+ deals per quarter. FranCloud's fit_scoring layers AUV and unit growth onto tech gaps, so reps chase only the 93 with real revenue potential.
  3. Even when I know which brands to target, I can't get reliable decision-maker contacts for the 277 brands with disclosed unit counts.SDRs spend 5+ hours/week hunting contacts. FranCloud's contact_enrichment delivers verified contacts in-line, saving 260 hours/year per rep and adding 15% more meetings.

The vendor opportunity at R3VIVE Franchise

R3VIVE Franchise operates in the personal-services segment with a total of 10 units—6 franchised and 4 company-owned—according to its 2022 Franchise Disclosure Document. The system grew units by 50% year-over-year, signaling an expanding footprint. For software vendors, the immediate addressable market is limited to these 10 locations, but the growth trajectory suggests future openings could increase the seat count. Average unit volume (AUV) is not disclosed in the most recent FDD. The royalty rate is 6.0% of gross revenue, and the initial franchise term runs 10 years.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2022 FDD identifies Domenic Iacovone as President and CEO and Samantha Iacovone as CFO. Gina Iacovone serves as Chief Franchise Officer, and Kameron Harris is President of Franchise Operations. With a small, HQ-heavy structure and multiple mandated technology systems, software purchasing decisions are centralized. Vendors should expect to engage directly with the C-suite rather than a decentralized network of franchisees. No operator footprint is mapped in our corpus, reinforcing the HQ-controlled dynamic.

Mandated and current tech stack

R3VIVE mandates three specific systems across its network. Acuity serves as the patient scheduling system. Highlevel is also mandated, though its exact function (marketing automation or CRM-adjacent) is not detailed in the FDD extract. Salesforce CRM by Salesforce, Inc. is the mandated customer relationship management platform. These mandates appear in the FDD and represent non-negotiable components of the franchisee technology environment. Any vendor pitching R3VIVE must address integration or displacement within this stack.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the formal procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed. Item 17 outlines two successive 5-year renewal terms, each contingent on notice, satisfaction of monetary obligations, compliance with the Franchise Agreement, execution of a new Franchise Agreement, and a general release of R3VIVE and others. These renewal windows, occurring at years 10 and 15 from the initial agreement, may create natural openings for software evaluation and vendor switching. The 2022 filing year suggests the current term is relatively fresh, but vendors should monitor the system's growth pace for ad-hoc purchasing triggers.

How to read the R3VIVE Franchise FDD

The 2022 FDD is embedded below for full-text review. It was filed with state franchise regulators and contains the legal and operational disclosures that govern the franchise system. Key sections for software vendors include Item 11 (franchisor's obligations) for mandated technology, Item 8 (restrictions on sources of products and services) for procurement rules—though absent here—and Item 17 (renewal, termination, transfer) for contract cycle intelligence. The executive roster in Item 1 identifies the buying center. Use this document to validate your integration points and identify the decision-makers before outreach. For a ranked target list of franchise systems aligned with your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

R3VIVE Franchise, answered from the filing

The 2022 FDD lists Domenic Iacovone (President and CEO) and Samantha Iacovone (CFO) as key officers. Given the mandated tech stack, purchasing decisions likely route through these executives.
R3VIVE mandates Acuity for patient scheduling, Highlevel, and Salesforce CRM by Salesforce, Inc. No additional POS or operational systems are disclosed in the 2022 FDD.
The system has 10 total units: 6 franchised and 4 company-owned, as reported in the 2022 FDD. This is a small, personal-services footprint with 50% year-over-year unit growth.
The 2022 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract. The procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed in the available data.
The initial franchise term is 10 years. Item 17 describes two 5-year renewal terms, each requiring notice, satisfaction of monetary obligations, compliance, a new agreement, and a general release. Contract windows may align with these renewal cycles.
The 2022 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can read it directly in the embedded PDF viewer below this section.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

R3VIVE Franchise2022 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment R3VIVE Franchise files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

11 operators run 11 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit11

Top states by locations

FL5
MD1
MN1
TX1

Related Personal services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.