From the filings

+19.13% units YoYHQ-led decisions

Oasis Senior Advisors

Real estate

Software purchasing at Oasis Senior Advisors is controlled at the franchisor headquarters, where a centralized leadership team mandates core technology across 164 total units. The system already requires Oasis IQ and SOCi, Inc.'s marketing platform, creating both integration opportunities and competitive displacement angles for vendors. With 137 franchised locations and 19.13% year-over-year unit growth, the addressable market is expanding rapidly for SaaS providers targeting senior-care referral networks.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
164
137 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+19.13%
vs prior filing
AUV
$219K
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$40K
per unit
Investment range
$63K–$109K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

8%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 8% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 2%. Total 8% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

SOCiSOCi
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

tworks and platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, etc.). Your NAF Contributions do not qualify as Local Marketing expenditures. You are currently required to use SOCi, Inc.’s marketi

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 11

ess or refer to the Marks on any Website or any current or future form of electronic commerce, including all current and future forms of social media networks and platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, L

InstagramMeta
MarketingItem 11

any Website or any current or future form of electronic commerce, including all current and future forms of social media networks and platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, etc.). Yo

LinkedInLinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

Marks on any Website or any current or future form of electronic commerce, including all current and future forms of social media networks and platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram,

TwitterX
MarketingItem 11

er to the Marks on any Website or any current or future form of electronic commerce, including all current and future forms of social media networks and platforms (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, I

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

24 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 8 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You also must establish and maintain the bookkeeping, accounting, and financial statements and record keeping systems required by us and set out in the Manual Suite.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 14

We have the right to access all Client Data, in whatever form existing, and wherever stored.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must submit to us, at your expense, in the form we prescribe (a) within thirty (30) days after each fiscal quarter end, interim unaudited income statements and balance sheets; (b) within ninety (90) days after each fiscal year end, verified financial statements including an income statement showing the results of…

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

As of the date of this franchise disclosure document, we do not have affiliates that are approved suppliers.

Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have formed a franchise advisory council composed of franchisees and our representatives.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We will periodically revise the Approved Suppliers List and Approved Supplies List.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We may receive rebates from our approved suppliers; however, we did not receive any rebates from our suppliers in 2025.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

50

Item 8

Once you begin operating, the primary items you will purchase that must meet our specifications are marketing materials and apparel. We would expect these items to represent 50% to 70% of your total expenses.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

With the exception of single source suppliers that we designate, you must notify us in writing if you want to offer for sale from the Business any brand of products, services or supplies, or to use in the operation of the Business any other materials, items or supplies that are not then approved by us, or to purchase…

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

At the termination or expiration of this Agreement, that telephone number becomes our property.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 14

You must install and maintain the security measures and devices necessary to protect Client Data from unauthorized access or disclosure, including the minimum measures in the Franchise Agreement.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right, but not the obligation, during business hours and without prior notice to you, to copy, audit and inspect (or to have our designee copy, audit and inspect) all records and financial reports of the Franchised Business.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right to add to or modify the Manual Suite from time to time, to improve our standards, change our operating procedures and software system, maintain the goodwill associated with the Marks and meet competition.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You are solely responsible for locating and choosing a site from which to operate the Franchised Business, however, we must consent to the proposed location of the Franchised Business prior to opening.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Unless we have otherwise approved in writing, you agree to neither establish nor permit any other party to establish any Website relating in any manner whatsoever to the Franchised Business or referring to the Marks.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You must spend, on average, $1,000 every month for Local Marketing.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

You must participate in any Local Marketing Cooperative we designate.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must only use approved products, services, fixtures, furniture, equipment, supplies and other items or services (“approved supplies”) in connection with the operation of the Franchised Business as set forth in the approved supplies and approved suppliers lists, as we may amend from time to time.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must only use approved products, services, fixtures, furniture, equipment, supplies and other items or services (“approved supplies”) in connection with the operation of the Franchised Business as set forth in the approved supplies and approved suppliers lists, as we may amend from time to time.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must authorize your bank, pursuant to Attachment II to this Agreement, to allow us to withdraw via electronic funds transfer (or such other manner as we may designate from time to time) on the seventh (7th) day of each month (or such other date as we may designate), all monies you owe us for the prior month…

People

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You are responsible for the day-to-day actions of your employeesand shall require your employees to wear the uniforms we specify in the Manual Suite.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have access to and may use for our purposes, any of the information in Oasis IQ order to monitor your sales and clients.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We will make available to you no more than once a year, a refresher training program.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Your Principal Owner must attend our Annual Convention.

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?Item 8
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at Oasis Senior Advisors

Oasis Senior Advisors operates 164 total units — 137 franchised and 27 company-owned — placing seniors into assisted-living and memory-care communities. The system grew unit count by 19.13% year-over-year, signaling an expanding footprint for software vendors. Average unit volume sits at $219,099, with a 6% royalty flowing back to the franchisor. For SaaS companies, the immediate addressable base is 164 locations, but the growth trajectory suggests a larger pipeline as new franchises open and existing agreements come up for renewal.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD identifies a compact leadership team at the Tennessee headquarters. Tim Evankovich serves as Chairman, with John Benbrook as President. Christine (“CC”) Childree holds the Vice President of Operations and Support role — a likely gatekeeper for operational software decisions. James Stumpf leads franchise development, and Crystal Pizarro directs marketing. Because the franchisor mandates specific technology platforms, purchasing authority is centralized: vendors should engage operations and marketing leadership rather than individual franchisees.

Mandated and current tech stack

Two systems are mandated across the network. Oasis IQ is the proprietary platform, likely handling core business operations, client matching, or referral management. SOCi, Inc.'s marketing platform is also required, covering local and centralized marketing execution. No other named vendors appear in the 2026 FDD. For software sellers, this means the stack is thin but locked down — integration with or displacement of Oasis IQ and SOCi represents the primary entry point. Any pitch should address how your tool complements or improves upon these mandated systems without conflicting with franchisor requirements.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the formal procurement model — whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open — is not publicly disclosed. However, the renewal structure provides timing signals. Franchise agreements run for 10 years. To renew, franchisees must give notice between 180 and 270 days before expiration, be in good standing, complete current training, sign a general release, and accept the then-current form of agreement. Critically, the new agreement may contain materially different terms, including fee structures and territorial rights. This creates a natural window for technology re-evaluation every decade, and the notice period gives vendors a predictable timeline for outreach.

How to read the Oasis Senior Advisors FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below. It details the mandatory technology, executive team, fee structure, and renewal conditions referenced throughout this page. For software vendors, the most relevant sections are Item 11 (franchisor's assistance, advertising, and technology mandates) and Item 17 (renewal and termination), which together define the tech landscape and the moments when change is contractually possible. Review the full document to validate integration requirements and identify the exact language governing approved technology.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can map the full US franchise landscape against your ideal customer profile.

Questions vendors ask

Oasis Senior Advisors, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD lists Tim Evankovich (Chairman), John Benbrook (President), Christine Childree (VP Operations & Support), James Stumpf (VP Franchise Development), and Crystal Pizarro (Director of Marketing) as key executives. Operations and marketing leaders likely drive tech decisions.
The FDD mandates Oasis IQ, a proprietary system, and SOCi, Inc.'s marketing platform. No additional operational or POS systems are named in the 2026 disclosure.
There are 164 total units in the US — 137 franchised and 27 company-owned — as disclosed in the 2026 FDD.
The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract, so the designated-supplier versus approved-supplier model is not publicly disclosed.
Franchise agreements run 10 years. Renewal requires 180–270 days' notice and signing the then-current agreement, which may include materially different terms — creating periodic re-evaluation windows for tech vendors.
The 2026 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the embedded PDF viewer below for full details on tech mandates, fees, and leadership.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Oasis Senior Advisors2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Oasis Senior Advisors files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

110 operators run 112 mapped locations. 2 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit108
2–9 units2

Top states by locations

FL12
TX9
CA8
PA8
MI5

Ownership

The portfolio behind Oasis Senior Advisors

unknown of ideal strategy.

Related Real estate brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.