From the filings

+7.143% units YoYHQ-led decisions

360 Tour Designs

Real estate

Software purchasing at 360 Tour Designs is controlled at the headquarters level by Founder and Franchise Chairman Keith Bolash and Chief Executive Officer Greg Drake. The franchise currently mandates Adobe Creative Cloud, Google software, QuickBooks by Intuit Inc., QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., and the SNS HDR application across its 18-unit system. With 15 franchised and 3 company-owned locations, the addressable market for a vendor pitch is small but tightly standardized.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
18
15 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+7.143%
vs prior filing
AUV
—
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
8%
of gross sales
Ad fund
—
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$83K–$94K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing. It is a floor, not a total — the filing discloses one of the two headline fees.

8%+of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 8% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 8%. Total 8% of gross sales, from the fees this filing discloses. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 8%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

3 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Facebook
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

follows: (i) you must complete our social media training course before the 60th day after the opening of your Franchised Business, (ii) you must post a minimum of once per day on Facebook, Instagram,

Instagram
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

(i) you must complete our social media training course before the 60th day after the opening of your Franchised Business, (ii) you must post a minimum of once per day on Facebook, Instagram, and other

QuickBooks Online
Mandatory
AccountingItem 11

tware and computer platforms we require. You will also need a multi-color, laser printer/scanner/fax. You are required to use Microsoft 365 Business for your general office tasks, QuickBooks online fo

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

y do cooperative advertising with other 360 Tour Designs franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube or

Twitter
MarketingItem 11

e, you may do cooperative advertising with other 360 Tour Designs franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Y

YouTube
MarketingItem 11

rative advertising with other 360 Tour Designs franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube or any other

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

16 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 6 explicit no's; 12 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to use Microsoft 365 Business for your general office tasks, QuickBooks online for bookkeeping, report generation and billing, and the real estate and property imagery software that we require.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have remote and independent access to all information generated by and stored in your computer system, including your revenue information and customer data.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Within thirty (30) days after the close of each calendar quarter and within ninety (90) days after the close of each fiscal year, Franchisee will furnish Franchisor a full and complete written statement of income and expense and a profit and loss statement for the operation of the Franchised Business during said…

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

In addition to approved and/or designated vendors, we and our affiliates are approved suppliers of certain (i) equipment and (ii) marketing and promotion materials and services.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

300

Item 8

In the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, we received $300 in revenue from required purchases by franchisees, representing 0.001% of our total 2025 revenue of $217,480.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

27

Item 8

approximately 27% of your costs for ongoing operation.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

If you request that we approve a proposed item or supplier, we may charge you an evaluation fee of $100.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you would like us to consider another item or supplier, you must make such request in writing to us and have the supplier give us samples of its product or service and such other information that we may require.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to establish quality assurance programs conducted by third-party providers, including, but not limited to, customer surveys and periodic quality assurance audits (“Quality Review Services”).

Marketing

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

Thereafter, you are required to spend a minimum of $50 per month on local advertising and marketing.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all equipment, inventory, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all equipment, inventory, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

Royalties will be drawn automatically via electronic fund transfer on the first of every month for last invoice.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have remote and independent access to all information generated by and stored in your computer system, including your revenue information and customer data.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to impose a reasonable fee for tuition and/or attendance for all additional training programs, including the annual business meeting or conference.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 11

If we require it, you must attend mandatory training programs and an annual conference or national business meeting for up to five (5) days each year, at a location we designate.

The filing answers no to 6 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Franchise agreement
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at 360 Tour Designs

360 Tour Designs operates a small, 18-unit franchise system focused on real estate, headquartered in Pennsylvania. Of those 18 locations, 15 are franchised and 3 are company-owned. The system grew units by 7.143% year-over-year, suggesting measured expansion. For a software vendor, the total addressable market is limited to these 18 units, but the franchise’s tight HQ control over technology mandates means a single yes from leadership can unlock the entire system.

Average unit volume is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD. The royalty rate is 8.0%, and the initial franchise term runs 10 years. These numbers point to a stable, low-churn operator base where software decisions are made deliberately and enforced from the top.

Who controls software purchasing

All technology mandates flow through two named executives in the 2026 FDD: Keith Bolash, Founder and Franchise Chairman, and Greg Drake, Chief Executive Officer. There is no separate CIO, CTO, or procurement officer listed. Vendors pitching software should direct outreach to these two individuals. Because the system has only 18 units, the buying center is compact and likely involves direct founder-level approval.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD explicitly mandates five technology products. Adobe Creative Cloud is required, reflecting the brand’s core real estate marketing and tour-design workflow. Google software is also mandated, covering productivity and collaboration. For accounting, the franchise requires both QuickBooks by Intuit Inc. and QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., indicating a dual desktop-and-cloud bookkeeping environment. Finally, the SNS HDR application is mandated, a specialized tool for high-dynamic-range photography central to the 360 Tour Designs service offering.

No traditional point-of-sale system appears in the mandates. The stack is creative-production and financial-management heavy, leaving potential gaps in CRM, project management, or field-service automation that a vendor could address.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed. Vendors should clarify this directly with HQ. Renewal terms are clearer: franchisees in good standing can sign a successor agreement for an additional 5 years, unless the franchisor withdraws from the geographic area. With 10-year initial terms and 5-year renewals, software evaluation windows are infrequent. The 7.143% unit growth rate suggests roughly one new unit per year, creating small, periodic openings for new vendor adoption.

How to read the 360 Tour Designs FDD

The full 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below. It contains the complete Item 1 executive listing, Item 11 technology mandates, and Item 17 renewal conditions referenced throughout this page. Reviewing the FDD directly is the best way to verify the mandated stack, understand the franchisor’s control points, and identify any additional compliance requirements before building a pitch.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize outreach based on real FDD data.

Questions vendors ask

360 Tour Designs, answered from the filing

Founder and Franchise Chairman Keith Bolash and CEO Greg Drake are the named executives in the 2026 FDD. All technology mandates originate from this HQ leadership group.
The 2026 FDD mandates Adobe Creative Cloud, Google software, QuickBooks by Intuit Inc., QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc., and the SNS HDR application. No traditional POS is listed.
There are 18 total units: 15 franchised and 3 company-owned. Year-over-year unit growth is 7.143%, indicating slow, steady expansion.
The 2026 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract. The specific supplier model—designated, approved, or open—is not disclosed in the most recent filing.
Initial franchise terms run 10 years. Renewals are for 5 years if in good standing. With 18 units and slow growth, contract windows are infrequent and tied to new openings or renewals.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can read the full document using the embedded PDF viewer below on this page.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

360 Tour Designs2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment 360 Tour Designs files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

360 Tour Designs’s FDD on file does not disclose a franchisee directory.

Ownership

The portfolio behind 360 Tour Designs

unknown of 360 tour designs holding.

Related Real estate brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.