From the filings

HQ-led decisions

IFixScreens.com

Home services

Software purchasing at iFixScreens.com is controlled at the headquarters level by CEO/President Kamran Faisal and Vice President Ahmed EL-Nawawy. The franchise currently mandates its proprietary iFixScreens Software and Facebook Ads Manager. With 5 total units, all company-owned, the addressable market for vendors is currently limited to this corporate footprint.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
5
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
—
vs prior filing
AUV
$255K
Item 19, 2024
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$163K–$273K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

7%of gross sales (FY2025)

Ongoing fees: 7% of gross sales (FY2025)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 1%. Total 7% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 11

omply with our standards for the System, as set forth in the Manual or otherwise, with regard to our authorization to use, and the use of, blogs, common social networks (including Facebook, Instagram

Facebook AdsMeta
MarketingItem 11

issue with respect to that type of electronic medium, including the use of any disclaimers, warnings, and other statements that we may prescribe. We will provide you with Facebook/Facebook Ads Manager

InstagramMeta
MarketingItem 11

that type of electronic medium, including the use of any disclaimers, warnings, and other statements that we may prescribe. We will provide you with Facebook/Facebook Ads Manager, Instagram and Google

LinkedInLinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

r otherwise, with regard to our authorization to use, and the use of, blogs, common social networks (including Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest), professional networks (including LinkedIn), live blog

PinterestPinterest
MarketingItem 11

for the System, as set forth in the Manual or otherwise, with regard to our authorization to use, and the use of, blogs, common social networks (including Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest), professio

TwitterX
MarketingItem 11

ion to use, and the use of, blogs, common social networks (including Facebook, Instagram and Pinterest), professional networks (including LinkedIn), live blogging tools (including Twitter), virtual wo

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

28 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 2 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall use such customer data management, sales data management, administrative, bookkeeping, accounting, and inventory control procedures and systems as Franchisor may specify in the Franchise Operations Manual or otherwise in writing at the sole cost of Franchisee.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall provide Franchisor with unrestricted access to Franchisee’s point of sale system and other software systems used in the Business, by any means designated by Franchisor, subject to compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall provide such periodic financial reports as Franchisor may require in the Manual or otherwise in writing, including: (i) a monthly profit and loss statement and balance sheet for the Business within 30 days after the end of each calendar month;

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

Our affiliate, AE Mobile Repair, Inc., in which our President, Kamran Faisal, and our Vice President, Ahmed El-Nawawy, have an ownership interest, is a required supplier for inventory to our franchisees.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor may change any such requirement or change the status of any vendor at any time in its sole discretion.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

We currently do not derive revenue from the required purchases and leases by franchisees.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We currently receive a 5% rebate on all products purchased through Mobilesentrix, and 50% of the fees charged by an approved merchant services vendor.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

50

Item 8

We estimate that the required purchases and leases of goods and services to operate your business are 50% to 80% of your total purchases and leases of goods and services to operate your business.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

For each supplier, distributor, or product you submit for our review, you must pay us an evaluation fee of $500 to help cover inspection and evaluation costs.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you want to use any products or services that we have not yet evaluated, or purchase or lease any products or services from a supplier or distributor that we have not yet approved, you first must submit sufficient information, specifications and samples for us to determine whether the product or service complies…

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee must at all times comply with payment card industry data security standards (PCI-DSS).

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall participate at its own expense in programs required from time to time by Franchisor for obtaining customer evaluations, reviewing Franchisee’s compliance with the System, and/or managing customer complaints, which may include (but are not limited to) a customer feedback system, customer survey…

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor may accompany Franchisee or its personnel on any services performed for a customer to conduct an evaluation.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor may supplement, revise, or modify the Franchise Operations Manual, and Franchisor may change, add or delete System Standards at any time in its discretion.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You must find a potential site and submit your site to us for approval, together with all information and documents about the site that we request.

Marketing

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

You are required to pay us either: (a) $10,000 for HUB Locations or (b) $5,000 for Spoke Locations (in either case, the “Grand Opening Marketing Fee”) in a lump sum when you sign a lease for your IFixScreens.com location.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

After you open, you must spend at least 5% of gross sales each month on marketing your business.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

At its own expense, Franchisee shall sell or otherwise issue gift cards, certificates, or other pre-paid systems, and participate in any customer loyalty programs, membership/subscription programs, or customer incentive programs, designated by Franchisor, in the manner specified by Franchisor in the Manual or…

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

Our affiliate, AE Mobile Repair, Inc., in which our President, Kamran Faisal, and our Vice President, Ahmed El-Nawawy, have an ownership interest, is a required supplier for inventory to our franchisees.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the equipment and supplies used to operate the IFixScreens.com outlet from our approved vendors and suppliers.

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall accept payment from customers in any form or manner designated by Franchisor (which may include, for example, cash, specific credit and/or debit cards, gift cards, electronic fund transfer systems, and mobile payment systems).

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

We currently require you to pay royalty fees and other amounts due to us by pre- authorized bank draft.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

At its own expense, Franchisee shall sell or otherwise issue gift cards, certificates, or other pre-paid systems, and participate in any customer loyalty programs, membership/subscription programs, or customer incentive programs, designated by Franchisor, in the manner specified by Franchisor in the Manual or…

People

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall cause its personnel to comply with any dress attire, uniform, personal appearance and hygiene standards set forth in the Franchise Operations Manual.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

We require you to use the approved technology, specified by us, as your point-of-sale system.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall provide Franchisor with unrestricted access to Franchisee’s point of sale system and other software systems used in the Business, by any means designated by Franchisor, subject to compliance with applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

If you need to send a new general manager to our training program, we will charge a fee, which is currently $200 per day.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Your Principal Executive, or your authorized representative pre-approved by us, also must attend a national business meeting or our annual reunion for up to three (3) days each year (“Annual Reunion”) in the event that we decide to host a national business meeting.

The filing answers no to 4 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?Franchise agreement

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderSingle 1 19

The franchisee/operator personally, or a small franchisor still owner-run. Wears every hat.

OwnerCEOPresidentPrincipal
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.
  3. With median unit growth of only 2.62% YoY across 323 disclosed brands, you need to find the outliers poised for expansion before they hit the market.Using growth signals to identify high-velocity brands lets you engage them during expansion phases, capturing deals 2x faster than reactive competitors who wait for public announcements.

The vendor opportunity at iFixScreens.com

iFixScreens.com presents a compact, corporate-controlled opportunity for software vendors. The system consists of 5 total units, all of which are company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the most recent FDD. With an Average Unit Volume (AUV) of $254,749.12 and a 6.0% royalty rate, the financial profile is modest but clearly defined. The initial franchise term is 10 years, with renewal options for two additional 5-year terms, subject to signing the then-current franchise agreement and meeting renovation standards.

For a vendor, the immediate addressable market is the 5 corporate locations. The lack of a disclosed franchised base means any sales strategy must focus squarely on the headquarters in Georgia. The YoY unit growth rate is not available, so vendors should monitor corporate expansion plans directly.

Who controls software purchasing

Decision-making authority rests with the executive team named in the 2025 FDD. CEO/President Kamran Faisal and Vice President Ahmed EL-Nawawy are the key contacts for any technology pitch. In a system of this size, these executives likely evaluate, approve, and implement all software tools personally. There is no multi-unit operator footprint to consider, as our corpus maps no operators. Ownership appears independent, with no parent company on file.

Vendors should prepare a direct, value-driven pitch that speaks to the operational realities of a small chain. Highlighting integration with their mandated proprietary system or demonstrating efficiency gains across 5 locations will be more effective than broad enterprise narratives.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2025 FDD mandates two specific technologies. First, iFixScreens Software is the proprietary operational platform. This is the core system of record, and any third-party tool must either integrate with it or replace it entirely—a high bar. Second, Facebook Ads Manager is mandated for marketing, indicating a digital-first customer acquisition strategy.

No other POS, CRM, or ERP systems are disclosed as mandated or recommended. This suggests either a lean tech stack or that other tools are chosen at the corporate level without being codified in the franchise disclosure document. Vendors offering complementary solutions in areas like scheduling, inventory, or customer communication should investigate potential gaps.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically outlines procurement restrictions and designated suppliers, yielded no extract in our data. This means the formal procurement model is not publicly defined. Vendors must engage HQ directly to understand whether they operate under a designated supplier program, an approved vendor list, or an open procurement policy.

Regarding timing, the franchise agreement structure offers some clues. The initial term is 10 years. Item 17 details renewal conditions: a franchisee may obtain a successor agreement for up to two additional 5-year terms. To renew, they must give advance notice, be in compliance with all obligations, renovate to current standards, and sign the then-current form of agreement, including a personal guaranty and a general release. For a vendor, these renewal inflection points—when franchisees must upgrade to current standards—could create natural openings for new technology introductions, though the current lack of franchised units limits this angle.

How to read the iFixScreens.com FDD

The full 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below for your detailed review. Focus on Item 11 to verify the mandated technologies and look for any supplier lists that may not have been captured in our extract. Item 19 contains the financial performance representation that supports the $254,749.12 AUV figure. For procurement specifics, direct examination of Item 8 in the full PDF is essential, as our automated extract did not return a signal. This document is your primary source for understanding the contractual obligations that shape technology adoption at iFixScreens.com.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize your outreach.

Questions vendors ask

IFixScreens.com, answered from the filing

The buying center is led by CEO/President Kamran Faisal and Vice President Ahmed EL-Nawawy, as listed in the 2025 FDD. As a small, HQ-controlled system, these executives directly influence all technology procurement decisions.
The 2025 FDD mandates iFixScreens Software, a proprietary system, for operations. Facebook Ads Manager is also mandated for marketing. No third-party POS or operational platforms are disclosed as required.
The system comprises 5 total units, all of which are company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the most recent FDD, indicating a corporate-heavy footprint.
The procurement model is not explicitly detailed in the available FDD extracts. Vendors should inquire directly with HQ to determine if a designated supplier, approved supplier, or open procurement policy applies.
The initial franchise term is 10 years, with two optional 5-year renewal terms requiring a new agreement. Contract windows may align with these renewal cycles or corporate growth initiatives, but no specific timing is disclosed.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document using the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze Item 11 tech mandates and Item 19 financial performance representations.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

IFixScreens.com2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment IFixScreens.com files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

3 operators run 3 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit3

Top states by locations

GA2
WI1

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.