From the filings

+11.538% units YoYHQ-led decisions

EverLine Coatings and Services

Home services

Software purchasing at EverLine Coatings and Services is controlled at the corporate level, with a mandated tech stack that includes HubSpot and ZoomInfo. The franchise system comprises 87 franchised units, presenting a focused but growing addressable market for SaaS vendors. Understanding the HQ decision-makers and existing technology commitments is essential before pitching.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
87
87 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+11.538%
vs prior filing
AUV
$672K
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$60K
per unit
Investment range
$184K–$319K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

8%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 8% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 6%, Ad fund 2%. Total 8% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

Facebook
MarketingItem 11

or other presence on the Internet, or otherwise advertise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram,

HubSpot
CrmItem 11

wned by us or part of the System. (Franchise Agreement, Sections 10(C) and 10(D)). As of the Issuance Date of this Disclosure Document, the Required Software consists of Airtable, Hubspot, KNowHow, Pr

Instagram
MarketingItem 11

resence on the Internet, or otherwise advertise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn,

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

the Internet, or otherwise advertise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Instagram,

Pinterest
MarketingItem 11

rwise advertise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter,

QuickBooks Online
AccountingItem 6

a designated bookkeeping or accounting vendor, or a designated sales tax processing provider, you will pay the actual cost of those services, not to exceed the following amounts: QuickBooks Online sub

Twitter
MarketingItem 11

tise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, YouTube or

YouTube
MarketingItem 11

he Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, YouTube or any other

ZoomInfo
MarketingItem 11

tem. (Franchise Agreement, Sections 10(C) and 10(D)). As of the Issuance Date of this Disclosure Document, the Required Software consists of Airtable, Hubspot, KNowHow, Proposify, Zoominfo, and Google

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

23 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 6 explicit no's; 5 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 6

We may require you to engage our Approved Accounting Supplier, us, or an affiliate of ours, for bookkeeping, payroll, and certain billing services.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor may, without notice to Franchisee, have the right to independently and remotely access any proprietary software program and the computer system that Franchisee is required to use in connection with the Franchised Business or will be required to use in the future (the “Computer System”), via the Internet…

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall provide Franchisor with the following reports and information, all of which must be certified as true and correct by Franchisee and in the form and manner prescribed by Franchisor: (i) a signed Gross Sales report no later than noon on Monday of each week for Gross Sales generated during the…

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

In the future, we reserve the right to designate us or any affiliate/parent of ours as the Approved Supplier for any additional or other item or service that you are required to purchase and/or utilize in connection with your Franchised Business.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to supplement, revise or otherwise modify the System or any aspect/component thereof, and Franchisee agrees to promptly accept and comply with any such addition, subtraction, revision, modification or change and make such reasonable expenditures as may be

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

1067564.03

Item 8

year ending December 31, 2025, we collected $1,067,564.03 in revenue from required franchisee purchases of Tech Fees, Marketing Fees, Trailers, Toolkits, Software Fees, Brand Packages, Machine Parts, Safety Kits, Training Fees, and Loan Interest, which represents 15.15% of our total revenue of $7,047,278 for the year.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We and/or our Affiliate or other affiliate(s) may receive payments or other compensation from Approved Suppliers or any other suppliers on account of these suppliers’ dealings with us, you, or other Franchised Businesses in the System, such as rebates, commissions or other forms of compensation.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

35

Item 8

approximately 35% to 65% of your ongoing costs to operate the Franchised Business after the initial start-up phase

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you wish to purchase a product or service that we require you to purchase from an Approved Supplier from an alternate source, then you must obtain our prior written approval as outlined more fully in this Item.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee agrees to direct the telephone company servicing Franchisee, per Franchisor’s request, to disconnect the telephone number used in connection with the Franchised Business or transfer such number to Franchisor or to any person or location of Franchisor’s choosing.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee agrees to comply with the then-current Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (“PCI DSS”), as such standards may be revised and modified by the PCI Security Standards Council (see www.pcisecuritystandards.org), or any successor organization or standards that Franchisor may reasonably specify.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

We may conduct, as we deem advisable in our sole discretion, inspections of the Premises and audits of the Franchised Business and your operations generally to ensure compliance with our System standards and specifications.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor may from time to time revise the Manuals, and Franchisee agrees to adhere to and abide by all such revisions (at its expense).

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Regardless, Franchisee must secure a Premises for the operation of the Franchised Business within ninety (90) days of the execution of this Agreement that Franchisor approves in its sole discretion (if a Premises is not already identified and accepted by Franchisor at the time of execution of this Agreement).

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

Except as approved in advance in writing by us, you must not establish or maintain a separate website, splash page, profile or other presence on the Internet, or otherwise advertise on the Internet or any other public computer network in connection with the Franchised Business, including any profile on Facebook…

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

Prior to opening, you must expend between $9,234 and $12,784 on the promotion of your Franchised Business within the Designated Territory (or Territories) you are awarded under your Franchise Agreement and, if applicable, Multi-Territory Addendum.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee must expend one percent (1%) of the Gross Sales generated by the Franchised Business over the preceding reporting period on advertising and promoting the Franchised Business in the immediate locality surrounding the Franchised Business in accordance with the advertising/marketing plan that Franchisor…

Operations

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We have the right to require you to purchase any items or services necessary to operate your Franchised Business from a supplier that we approve or designate (each, an “Approved Supplier”), which may include us or our Affiliate.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall pay all fees and other amounts due to Franchisor and/or its affiliates under this Agreement through an electronic funds transfer program (the “EFT Program”), under which Franchisor automatically deducts all payments owed to Franchisor under this Agreement

People

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 7

You are required to outfit your staff in uniforms specified by us and consistent with the System.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

We may require you to purchase any of these items from one of our Approved Suppliers, and we currently have an Approved Supplier in connection with the software you must use at your Franchised Business (and maintenance/support associated with this software).

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will also have the right to, at any time without notice, electronically and independently connect with your Computer System to monitor or retrieve data stored on the Computer System (or for any other purpose we deem necessary).

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We currently do not offer or require refresher training courses but we reserve the right to do so.

The filing answers no to 6 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?Item 8
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?Item 8

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Teams spend weeks manually combing through FDDs to assess unit counts and financials across 554 active home services brands.Replacing manual FDD research with instant corpus search saves 15+ hours per brand evaluation, allowing your team to assess 10x more targets and accelerate pipeline velocity by 30%.
  3. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.

The vendor opportunity at EverLine Coatings

EverLine Coatings and Services operates 87 franchised units, all independently owned, with no company-owned locations reported in the 2026 FDD. The system grew units by 11.5% year-over-year, signaling steady expansion. Average unit volume sits at $671,949, and franchisees pay a 6.0% royalty. For software vendors, the addressable market is the full 87-location network, with purchasing decisions centralized at the corporate level.

Who controls software purchasing

The FDD identifies five HQ executives: John Evans (Chief Executive Officer and President), Cameron Aiton (Chief Operating Officer), Nigel Baxter (Vice President of Operation and Support), Gretchen Doyle (Vice President of Corporate Operations), and Bridgette Morgan (Vice President of Market Development). No dedicated technology leadership role—such as a CIO or CTO—is listed, which means software evaluation and purchasing likely fall to this executive group. Vendors should expect a top-down decision process, with operational and market-development VPs influencing tools that touch franchisee workflows or growth initiatives.

Mandated and current tech stack

EverLine mandates two systems in its 2026 FDD: HubSpot by HubSpot, Inc. and ZoomInfo. HubSpot likely serves as the core CRM and marketing automation platform, while ZoomInfo provides sales intelligence and data enrichment. No other mandated or recommended technology is disclosed. This creates a narrow, defined tech landscape—vendors offering complementary or replacement solutions for CRM, data, or field-service operations will need to demonstrate clear integration paths or superior ROI against these incumbents.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether EverLine designates specific suppliers, maintains an approved list, or allows open purchasing—is not disclosed. Similarly, no Item 17 renewal extract or initial franchise term length is provided, making it impossible to infer contract renewal cycles or windows when software contracts might be re-evaluated. Vendors should approach this as an always-on prospecting opportunity, with the understanding that the mandated stack suggests a deliberate, HQ-driven approach to technology adoption.

How to read the EverLine Coatings FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is the authoritative source for EverLine’s unit economics, leadership, and technology mandates. It is filed with state franchise regulators and available for review below. Key sections for software vendors include Item 1 (executives), Item 11 (mandated systems), and Item 19 (financial performance). Because Item 8 and Item 17 extracts are absent, procurement and renewal mechanics remain opaque—making direct engagement with the HQ team essential. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

EverLine Coatings and Services, answered from the filing

The FDD lists John Evans (CEO/President), Cameron Aiton (COO), and VPs of Operations and Market Development as key executives. No dedicated CIO or CTO is named, suggesting software decisions likely involve this leadership group.
The 2026 FDD mandates HubSpot (by HubSpot, Inc.) and ZoomInfo. No other operational or POS systems are disclosed as mandated or recommended in the current filing.
There are 87 total units, all franchised. The FDD does not report any company-owned locations. Year-over-year unit growth is 11.5%.
The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed in the most recent filing.
The FDD does not provide an Item 17 renewal extract or initial term length, so contract cycle timing cannot be determined from the current disclosure.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document using the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

EverLine Coatings and Services2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment EverLine Coatings and Services files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

84 operators run 84 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit84

Top states by locations

CA10
TX9
FL7
NJ6
GA4

Ownership

The portfolio behind EverLine Coatings and Services

unknown of everline holdings aggregator.

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.