From the filings

HQ-led decisions

Doner Haus Franchising

Quick service restaurant

Software purchasing at Doner Haus Franchising is controlled at the corporate level by a lean leadership team in Florida, anchored by Chief Operating Officer Pamela Navarro. The brand operates only 4 total units (1 franchised, 3 company-owned) and mandates Google Ads and Uber Eats, indicating a tight, HQ-driven technology environment. With an average unit volume of $1.65M, this is a micro-cap target where initial contracts are sized by total corporate headcount, not a large franchisee base.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
4
1 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
$1.65M
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
3%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$35K
per unit
Investment range
$360K–$586K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

5%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 5% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 3%, Ad fund 2%. Total 5% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 3%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

2 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Google Ads
Mandatory
MarketingItem 11

00 per month, subject to 10% increases annually, on digital advertising (“Local Digital Advertising”) for the Franchised Business in your territory, which includes the purchase of Google click-ads, th

Uber Eats
Mandatory
DeliveryItem 6

gital Advertising on your behalf. Third-Party Delivery Actual cost As determined by You must maintain advertising on Platform Marketplaces third-party delivery the marketplaces of Uber Eats, platform

Facebook
MarketingItem 11

ures. If feasible, you may do cooperative advertising with other Döner Haus franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, I

Instagram
MarketingItem 11

you may do cooperative advertising with other Döner Haus franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn,

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

cooperative advertising with other Döner Haus franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn, YouTube, T

Twitter
MarketingItem 11

easible, you may do cooperative advertising with other Döner Haus franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram,

YouTube
MarketingItem 11

e advertising with other Döner Haus franchisees in your area, with our prior written approval. You may not maintain any business profile on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn, YouTube, Threads, Ti

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

25 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 3 explicit no's; 6 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee agrees to keep and maintain complete and accurate books and records of its transactions and business operations using the accounting procedures and chart of accounts specified by Franchisor.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

The POS System allows us to independently and remotely access all of your sales data, including your Gross Sales, through the Internet.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Within ten (10) days after the close of each calendar month and within ninety (90) days after the close of each fiscal year, Franchisee will furnish Franchisor a full and complete written statement of income and expense and a profit and loss statement for the operation of the Franchised Business during said period…

How the franchisor buys

Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to create (and if created the right to change or dissolve) a franchisee advisory council as a formal means for System franchisees to communicate ideas.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 11

We have the right to change or dissolve the council at any time.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

72601.18

Item 8

In our recent fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, our affiliate Döner Haus Distribution received $72,601.18 from franchisee required purchases

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We and our affiliates have not received any other revenue, rebates, discounts or other material consideration from any other suppliers based on your required purchases of products, supplies or equipment; however, we may do so in the future, and any rebates or discounts we receive may be kept by us in our sole…

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

45

Item 8

We estimate that your purchase or lease of products, supplies and services from approved suppliers (or those which meet our specifications) will represent approximately 75% of your costs to establish your Franchised Business and approximately 45% of your costs for ongoing operation.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

If you request that we approve a proposed item or supplier, we may charge you an evaluation fee equal to our actual cost and expense of inspection and testing.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you would like us to consider another item or supplier, you must make such a request in writing to us and have the supplier give us samples of its product or service and such other information that we may require.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Upon the expiration or termination of this Agreement, Franchisor may exercise its authority, pursuant to such documents, to obtain any and all of Franchisee’s rights to the telephone numbers of the Franchised Business and all related telephone directory listings and other business listings, and all Internet listings…

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall comply with Franchisor’s data privacy policies, as well as industry standards, Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard, and applicable law regarding the collection, storage, disclosure, processing, and use of customer data, including, if and when required, providing privacy notices and obtaining…

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 11

conduct inspections of your Franchised Business, at the frequency and duration that we deem advisable.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

No site may be used for the location of the Franchised Business unless it is approved in writing by Franchisor.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall not establish any website or other listing on the Internet except as provided and specifically permitted herein.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall spend a minimum of Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) on Local Marketing and promotional activities in the Territory at least thirty (30) days prior to, and for sixty (60) days following, the Opening Date to promote the opening of the Franchised Business (“Grand Opening Campaign”).

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

Thereafter, you must spend at a minimum $2,000 per month, subject to 10% increases annually, on digital advertising (“Local Digital Advertising”) for the Franchised Business in your territory, which includes the purchase of Google click-ads, third party delivery promotions, and other internet advertising we require.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Accept and honor all loyalty cards, all promotional coupons, all customer rewards both separate and from the loyalty cards and promotional coupons, and or other System-wide offers, on a uniform basis, as accepted by other franchisees in the System.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all equipment, furniture, fixtures, ingredients, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase all equipment, furniture, fixtures, ingredients, supplies and services from our designated suppliers and contractors or in accordance with our specifications.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee must execute documents, including but not limited to, the Authorization attached as Attachment 3, that allow Franchisor to automatically take the Royalty Fee and Brand Fund Contribution due as well as other sums due Franchisor, from business bank accounts via electronic funds transfers or Automated…

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall designate and retain at all times a general manager (“General Manager”) to direct the operation and management of the Franchised Business premises.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

You must purchase and use the POS System we specify, and have the latest versions of hardware, software and computer platforms to operate the POS System.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

The POS System allows us to independently and remotely access all of your sales data, including your Gross Sales, through the Internet.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to impose a reasonable fee for all additional training programs.

The filing answers no to 3 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at Doner Haus

Doner Haus Franchising presents a deeply small, concentrated sales opportunity for software vendors. The system consists of 4 total units—3 company-owned and 1 franchised—all operating under a quick-service restaurant format with an average unit volume of $1,654,658. The brand is headquartered in Florida and appears independently owned, with no parent company on file. Growth is effectively flat in the most recent disclosure; year-over-year unit change is not applicable. For a vendor, the total addressable market here is 4 locations where any software sale is a corporate decision, not a franchisee-by-franchisee land grab.

The $1.65M AUV signals healthy per-unit economics, but the scale caps the total contract value. Vendors selling seat-based or per-location SaaS should size their initial ACV against a 4-unit ceiling. For back-office, HR, or inventory platforms, the buying center is a single corporate office with a tight executive team. The royalty rate is 3.0%, which is modest for QSR, suggesting the franchisor is not extracting heavy margin from operators to fund shared technology.

Who controls software purchasing

Software decisions are centralized at the headquarters level. The FDD Item 1 lists the key executives: Nikolaus von Solodkoff (Chief Executive Officer), Pamela Navarro (Chief Operating Officer), Nicole Clyne (Chief of Staff), and Eddie Fahmy (Franchise Development Director). Pamela Navarro, as COO, is the most probable operational technology buyer. She will own questions around kitchen display systems, delivery integration, labor scheduling, and any tool that touches daily ops. Nicole Clyne, as Chief of Staff, is the likely gatekeeper for unsolicited vendor contact and may run initial capability assessments before elevating to the COO or CEO. Eddie Fahmy’s role in franchise development means he may influence tools used in the franchise sales process, such as CRM or digital asset management. No operator-level buyers are mapped in our corpus—meaning there are virtually no franchisee purchasing centers to target independently. The entire buying power sits with these few HQ roles.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD is unusually light on mandated operational technology. Item 11 makes clear that Google Ads and Uber Eats are mandated for franchisees. No POS system, payroll provider, accounting platform, inventory management tool, or back-of-house technology appears as a mandated item. The brand lists Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Twitter, and YouTube among its digital presence—likely reflecting a corporate-managed social and marketing stack rather than a franchisee mandate. This thin mandated stack leaves room for a vendor to pitch an integrated operational or financial platform, but it also means there is no forced-switch event for an incumbent system. You will be selling into a discretionary evaluation cycle controlled entirely by the COO’s priorities.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD provides no Item 8 procurement extract, so Doner Haus’s formal supplier designation model is not disclosed. In practice, the small unit count and centralized control point toward an approved-vendor or sole-source model managed out of the corporate office. Contract windows are governed less by franchise lifecycle events and more by corporate planning cycles. The franchise agreement carries a 10-year initial term, with one 10-year renewal available provided the franchisee meets good-standing conditions, completes additional training, upgrades assets to then-current specifications, executes a general release, and pays a successor agreement fee. Critically, the franchisor may materially alter the terms of the successor franchise agreement, which could include technology obligations. For a single-unit franchisee system, the most plausible software buying triggers are: a planned unit opening, a corporate-led digital transformation initiative, or a change in the operational leadership that brings a new technology agenda. Vendors should time outreach around observed leadership changes or disclosed expansion plans, not calendar-based renewal cycles.

How to read the Doner Haus FDD

The Doner Haus Franchising 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is a legal filing made with state franchise regulators. It follows the standard FTC format, with Item 1 disclosing the executives, Item 7 detailing the initial investment, Item 8 covering procurement restrictions, Item 11 listing the franchisor’s obligations including technology mandates, and Item 17 defining renewal and termination rights. For software sellers, Items 1, 8, and 11 are the most actionable: they tell you who buys, what restrictions exist on supplier choice, and what tools the franchisor forces operators to use. Where data is missing—such as a detailed Item 8 supplier framework—the FDD simply does not disclose it, and no inference should be drawn beyond what is written. Read the full filing below. When you are ready to build a ranked target list, FranCloud can align your ICP to the franchisors that fit.

Questions vendors ask

Doner Haus Franchising, answered from the filing

Chief Operating Officer Pamela Navarro is the most likely operational buyer for back-of-house, POS, or delivery-tech decisions. Chief of Staff Nicole Clyne may gatekeep early-stage vendor outreach and evaluations.
The 2026 FDD Item 11 discloses a mandate for Google Ads and Uber Eats. It does not disclose a mandated POS, ERP, payroll, or inventory system, meaning those stacks may be corporate-chosen but not franchisor-mandated.
As of the 2026 FDD, 4 total units exist: 3 company-owned and 1 franchised. This is a very early-stage quick-service restaurant concept with no disclosed year-over-year unit growth.
The FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract, so the designated-supplier versus approved-supplier framework is not publicly known. Assume a closed, corporate-approval model given the small footprint and high central control.
The initial franchise term is 10 years, with a single 10-year renewal possible. With only 1 franchised unit, contract windows are event-driven: new unit openings, a shift in corporate tech leadership, or a disclosed system upgrade trigger the primary buying moments.
Doner Haus’s 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document was filed with state franchise regulators in 2026. You can review the full filing using the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Doner Haus Franchising2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Doner Haus Franchising files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Doner Haus Franchising’s FDD on file does not disclose a franchisee directory.

Related Quick service restaurant brands

Primary franchise filings · updated August 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.