From the filings

HQ-led decisions

CHA STREET FOOD

Quick service restaurant

Software purchasing decisions at CHA STREET FOOD rest with Chief Executive Officer Suhail Kamran at the brand's Virginia headquarters. The franchise currently mandates Toast, ADP, Chowly, and QuickBooks Online, creating a defined integration landscape. With only 2 company-owned units and no franchised locations disclosed, the immediate addressable market is extremely small, but the mandated tech stack signals the operational blueprint for any future expansion.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
2
0 franchised
Franchised outlet growth
—
Item 20, last two year-ends
AUV
—
Item 19
Royalty
6% component; full terms unconfirmed
percentage component
Ad fund
1%
percentage component
Initial fee
$35K
per unit
Investment range
$313K–$638K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ordinary royalty terms

6% component; full terms unconfirmed

Complete royalty terms are not confirmed for the selected filing.

Recorded percentage components

These are recorded percentage components. Each has its own base and conditions; the chart does not state the total payment or confirm ad-fund completeness.

1recorded components (FY2025)

Recorded percentage components (FY2025)Ad fund 1%. Components use their own filing bases and conditions. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

2 technology requirements are recorded in this filing. A required choice lists alternatives for one obligation. Read each cited clause for its conditions.

ChowlyChowly
Mandatory
DeliveryItem 11

Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 17 Fund would not be used to pay for advertisements principally directed at selling additional franchises, although consumer advertising may include notations such as “franchises available” and one or more pages on our website may promote the franchise opportunity. If we establish the Brand Fund, you must pay a brand fund fee equal to 1% of Gross Sales. Company-owned Restaurants would contribute to the Brand Fund on the same basis as franchisees. However, if we modify the amount or timing of required contributions, any company-owned Restaurant established or acquired after the modification may contribute to the Brand Fund utilizing the modified amount or timing. All monies deposited into the Brand Fund that are not used in the fiscal year in which they accrue would be utilized in a subsequent year. We could invest any surplus of funds and lend money to the Brand Fund to cover any deficit. An unaudited financial accounting of Brand Fund contributions and expenditures would be prepared annually and made available to you upon request. During the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 we did not collect or spend any monies from the Brand Fund. The Brand Fund is not a trust. We have no fiduciary obligations or liability to you with respect to our administration of the Brand Fund. Once established, we may discontinue the Brand Fund on 30 days’ notice. Advisory Council (§12) We may, but need not, create a franchise advisory council to provide us with suggestions to improve the System, including matters such as marketing, operations or new products or services. We would consider suggestions in good faith, but would not be bound by them. The council would be established and operated according to rules and regulations we periodically approve, including procedures governing the selection of council representatives to communicate with us on matters raised by the council. You would have the right to be a member of the council as long as you comply with your Franchise Agreement and do not act in a disruptive, abusive or counter- productive manner, as determined by us in our discretion. As a member, you would be entitled to all voting rights and privileges granted to other council members. Any company-owned Restaurant would also be a member of the council. Each member would be granted 1 vote on all matters on which members are authorized to vote. We would have the power to form, change or dissolve the advisory council in our discretion. Computer System (§11.8, 11.9, 11.10, 15.3 & 16.1) Description of Computer System You must purchase and use all Technology Systems we designate. We currently require you to purchase a Toast point-of-sale (POS) system with the following hardware (and the subscriptions described further below):  1 Toast Flex for Guest with Toast Tap (On Counter), Credit Card Reader, Toast Printer & Cash Drawer  1 Toast Flex for Kitchen (22”) with Wall Mount  4 Toast Flex for Kitchen (14”) with Wall Mount  Toast Item Label Printer  Toast Kitchen Printer  Meraki Z4 Router  TP Link 24-Port Switch We also require you to purchase a separate computer system with the following components:  6 iPads  1 Laptop  Chowly Online Ordering Platform  ADP Online Payroll Platform  QuickBooks Online Subscription Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 18  3 Bluetooth Printers You must acquire and maintain high-speed Internet access in compliance with our minimum standards and specifications. We collectively refer to the POS system and computer system described above as your “computer system”. We may change the required Technology Systems from time to time, including your computer system. How Computer System Is Used The computer system will generally be used to: process sales transactions; send customer orders to the kitchen area; facilitate online ordering; facilitate order and delivery through third-party delivery platforms; implement text marketing and other marketing communications; implement our gift card and/or loyalty program; track and manage inventory; process and manage payroll; prepare financial and other reports; perform bookkeeping and accounting functions; review and analyze key performance indicators; and access any Extranet or Intranet we develop (e.g., to access the Manual or any online training modules or advertising templates we provide). We will provide you with one or more email addresses for use with your Restaurant. You must exclusively use the email address(es) we provide for all communications with us, customers, suppliers and other persons relating to your Restaurant. You may not use them for any purpose unrelated to your Restaurant. We own the email addresses and accounts but allow you to use them during the term of your Franchise Agreement. Fees and Costs We estimate the initial cost of your computer and point-of-sale system will range from $3,700 to $4,200. The table below identifies the ongoing fees and costs you must pay for the software, technology, Apps, subscriptions and related services (including the software, technology and related services covered by the technology fee). A more detailed breakdown of the fees associated with the POS system is provided further below.

ToastToast
Mandatory
POSItem 11

Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 17 Fund would not be used to pay for advertisements principally directed at selling additional franchises, although consumer advertising may include notations such as “franchises available” and one or more pages on our website may promote the franchise opportunity. If we establish the Brand Fund, you must pay a brand fund fee equal to 1% of Gross Sales. Company-owned Restaurants would contribute to the Brand Fund on the same basis as franchisees. However, if we modify the amount or timing of required contributions, any company-owned Restaurant established or acquired after the modification may contribute to the Brand Fund utilizing the modified amount or timing. All monies deposited into the Brand Fund that are not used in the fiscal year in which they accrue would be utilized in a subsequent year. We could invest any surplus of funds and lend money to the Brand Fund to cover any deficit. An unaudited financial accounting of Brand Fund contributions and expenditures would be prepared annually and made available to you upon request. During the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 we did not collect or spend any monies from the Brand Fund. The Brand Fund is not a trust. We have no fiduciary obligations or liability to you with respect to our administration of the Brand Fund. Once established, we may discontinue the Brand Fund on 30 days’ notice. Advisory Council (§12) We may, but need not, create a franchise advisory council to provide us with suggestions to improve the System, including matters such as marketing, operations or new products or services. We would consider suggestions in good faith, but would not be bound by them. The council would be established and operated according to rules and regulations we periodically approve, including procedures governing the selection of council representatives to communicate with us on matters raised by the council. You would have the right to be a member of the council as long as you comply with your Franchise Agreement and do not act in a disruptive, abusive or counter- productive manner, as determined by us in our discretion. As a member, you would be entitled to all voting rights and privileges granted to other council members. Any company-owned Restaurant would also be a member of the council. Each member would be granted 1 vote on all matters on which members are authorized to vote. We would have the power to form, change or dissolve the advisory council in our discretion. Computer System (§11.8, 11.9, 11.10, 15.3 & 16.1) Description of Computer System You must purchase and use all Technology Systems we designate. We currently require you to purchase a Toast point-of-sale (POS) system with the following hardware (and the subscriptions described further below):  1 Toast Flex for Guest with Toast Tap (On Counter), Credit Card Reader, Toast Printer & Cash Drawer  1 Toast Flex for Kitchen (22”) with Wall Mount  4 Toast Flex for Kitchen (14”) with Wall Mount  Toast Item Label Printer  Toast Kitchen Printer  Meraki Z4 Router  TP Link 24-Port Switch We also require you to purchase a separate computer system with the following components:  6 iPads  1 Laptop  Chowly Online Ordering Platform  ADP Online Payroll Platform  QuickBooks Online Subscription

ADPADP
PayrollItem 11

* Toast will serve as your credit card processing company and charge you its then-current credit card processing rates. The fees charged by Toast are subject to change. Maintenance, Support, Updates and Upgrades We are not aware of any optional or required maintenance, updating, upgrading or support contracts relating to your computer system. As part of the monthly fee, Toast provides all required maintenance and updates for your POS system software. Any upgrades are billed at Toast’s then-current rates. Toast also provides a 2-year warranty on all hardware other than hand-held devices which have a 1-year warranty. In exchange for the monthly fee, the licensors of ADP, QuickBooks and Chowly provide all required maintenance and updates. Except as otherwise disclosed above, neither we nor any other party has any obligation to provide ongoing maintenance, repairs, upgrades or updates to your computer system. Collection and Sharing of Data Your computer system will collect sales data, customer data (including names, contact information and purchase history), employee data, inventory management data, financial accounting data and other relevant operational data. We will have independent unlimited access to all data collected by or entered into the POS system and QuickBooks Online. There are no contractual limits imposed on our access to this data. We do not have independent access to the data collected on your back-office computer system. However, we may inspect your back-office computer system and access the data during an inspection. Computer System Maintenance and Changes You must maintain the computer system in good condition at your cost. We may require that you upgrade, update or otherwise change your computer system and other Technology Systems to conform to our then-current specifications. However, we will not require you to spend more than $5,000 (subject to CPI adjustment as described in Note 3 of Item 6) during the initial term for any such updates or upgrades. However, there is no limit to the cost of any upgrades or changes we may require as a condition to a Transfer or renewal of your franchise rights.

DoorDashDoorDash
DeliveryItem 11

Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 19 TOAST SUBSCRIPTIONS AND FEES * Fee Fee Subscription (Monthly) (Annual) Toast POS Software $72 $864 Toast Marketing Essentials (Gift Card; Loyalty Program; Email Marketing; SMS $201 $2,412 Marketing Base Subscription-500 Monthly Texts; & SMS Subscription-10,000 Additional Monthly Texts) Toast Restaurant Management Essentials $25 $300 (API Subscription & Advanced Restaurant Management) $87.50 Kitchen Display Screen (for 5 screens) $1,050 ($17.50 per screen) 3rd Party Delivery Integrations Package $60 $720 (GrubHub, DoorDash & UberEats) Toast Digital Storefront Essentials (Online Ordering; Local by Toast; & Toast Delivery $52.50 $630 Service) TOTAL $498 $5,976

GrubhubGrubhub
DeliveryItem 11

Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 19 TOAST SUBSCRIPTIONS AND FEES * Fee Fee Subscription (Monthly) (Annual) Toast POS Software $72 $864 Toast Marketing Essentials (Gift Card; Loyalty Program; Email Marketing; SMS $201 $2,412 Marketing Base Subscription-500 Monthly Texts; & SMS Subscription-10,000 Additional Monthly Texts) Toast Restaurant Management Essentials $25 $300 (API Subscription & Advanced Restaurant Management) $87.50 Kitchen Display Screen (for 5 screens) $1,050 ($17.50 per screen) 3rd Party Delivery Integrations Package $60 $720 (GrubHub, DoorDash & UberEats) Toast Digital Storefront Essentials (Online Ordering; Local by Toast; & Toast Delivery $52.50 $630 Service) TOTAL $498 $5,976

QuickBooksIntuit
AccountingItem 11

* Toast will serve as your credit card processing company and charge you its then-current credit card processing rates. The fees charged by Toast are subject to change. Maintenance, Support, Updates and Upgrades We are not aware of any optional or required maintenance, updating, upgrading or support contracts relating to your computer system. As part of the monthly fee, Toast provides all required maintenance and updates for your POS system software. Any upgrades are billed at Toast’s then-current rates. Toast also provides a 2-year warranty on all hardware other than hand-held devices which have a 1-year warranty. In exchange for the monthly fee, the licensors of ADP, QuickBooks and Chowly provide all required maintenance and updates. Except as otherwise disclosed above, neither we nor any other party has any obligation to provide ongoing maintenance, repairs, upgrades or updates to your computer system. Collection and Sharing of Data Your computer system will collect sales data, customer data (including names, contact information and purchase history), employee data, inventory management data, financial accounting data and other relevant operational data. We will have independent unlimited access to all data collected by or entered into the POS system and QuickBooks Online. There are no contractual limits imposed on our access to this data. We do not have independent access to the data collected on your back-office computer system. However, we may inspect your back-office computer system and access the data during an inspection. Computer System Maintenance and Changes You must maintain the computer system in good condition at your cost. We may require that you upgrade, update or otherwise change your computer system and other Technology Systems to conform to our then-current specifications. However, we will not require you to spend more than $5,000 (subject to CPI adjustment as described in Note 3 of Item 6) during the initial term for any such updates or upgrades. However, there is no limit to the cost of any upgrades or changes we may require as a condition to a Transfer or renewal of your franchise rights.

QuickBooks OnlineIntuit
AccountingItem 11

COMPUTER SYSTEM – ONGOING FEES AND COSTS* Fee Fee Item To Whom Paid? (Monthly) (Annual) Website maintenance, email and other Up to $400 Up to $4,800 technology tools Us Currently $250 Currently $3,000 (covered by technology fee) POS System – Required Subscriptions $498 $5,976 Third-Party Licensor Chowly Online Ordering Platform $99 $1,188 Third-Party Licensor ADP Payroll Software $300 to $600** $3,600 to $7,200** Third-Party Licensor QuickBooks Online $70 $840 Third-Party Licensor * Fees are subject to change. The fees listed in the table are the fees currently imposed at the time this Disclosure Document was issued. ** The monthly and annual fee for ADP payroll software vary depending on the number of employees. You must pay Toast an ongoing fee of $498 per month ($5,976 per year) for the required subscriptions. The required Toast subscriptions (and associated pricing) are set forth below:

Uber EatsUber
DeliveryItem 11

Franchise Disclosure Document (2025) Page 19 TOAST SUBSCRIPTIONS AND FEES * Fee Fee Subscription (Monthly) (Annual) Toast POS Software $72 $864 Toast Marketing Essentials (Gift Card; Loyalty Program; Email Marketing; SMS $201 $2,412 Marketing Base Subscription-500 Monthly Texts; & SMS Subscription-10,000 Additional Monthly Texts) Toast Restaurant Management Essentials $25 $300 (API Subscription & Advanced Restaurant Management) $87.50 Kitchen Display Screen (for 5 screens) $1,050 ($17.50 per screen) 3rd Party Delivery Integrations Package $60 $720 (GrubHub, DoorDash & UberEats) Toast Digital Storefront Essentials (Online Ordering; Local by Toast; & Toast Delivery $52.50 $630 Service) TOTAL $498 $5,976

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

27 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 3 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

During the initial 12-month period after your Restaurant opens, you must contract with and use our designated bookkeeper.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent unlimited access to all data collected by or entered into the POS system and QuickBooks Online.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

No later than the 15th day of each month, you must prepare and send us a monthly balance sheet and profit and loss statement for your Business for the prior month.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We currently serve as the exclusive designated supplier for our proprietary mixes and spices.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Franchise agreement

(a) Generally. You must acquire and utilize all Technology Systems we require from time to time.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

During the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, neither we nor any affiliate of ours generated any revenue as a result of franchisee purchases or leases.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

75

Item 8

We estimate 70% to 80% of the total purchases and leases to develop and open a Restaurant and 75% to 85% of ongoing operating expenses consist of source-restricted goods or services, as further described below.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You must reimburse us for all costs we incur to evaluate products and suppliers you propose (not to exceed $2,000 per test).

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you wish to purchase or lease a source-restricted item from a non-approved supplier you must send us: (a) a written request for approval; (b) product samples for testing; and (c) all additional information we request.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

you hereby authorize the foregoing companies to transfer such telephone numbers, domain names and listings to us and you authorize us, and appoint us and any officer we designate as your attorney-in-fact to direct these companies to transfer the telephone numbers, domain names and listings to us if you fail or refuse…

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must comply with all applicable data protection Laws and our data processing and data privacy policies in the Manual (if any).

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may conduct inspections at any time without prior notice.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We can modify the Manual at any time.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You must identify and obtain our approval of the site for your Restaurant within 120 days after signing the Franchise Agreement.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

Except for the webpage we provide, you may not: (a) develop, host, or otherwise maintain a website (or other digital presence) bearing our Marks; (b) utilize the Internet to conduct digital or online advertising; or (c) engage in ecommerce.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

After opening, you must spend at least 1% of Gross Sales (i.e., your Local Marketing Commitment) on local advertising.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must fully participate and implement all required customer loyalty, rewards and other affinity programs designed to increase customer loyalty, generate new customers or improve overall demand for Restaurants.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If your Restaurant is located within a region subject to an advertising cooperative you must: (a) participate in the cooperative according to its rules and procedures and abide by its decisions; and (b) pay a cooperative advertising fee.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the point-of-sale system that we designate.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the point-of-sale system that we designate.

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

Merchant Processing Services The licensor of our designated point-of-sale system may require you to obtain merchant processing services from the licensor or a merchant processor designated by the licensor.

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

You must sign an ACH Authorization Form (attached to the Franchise Agreement as ATTACHMENT "E") permitting us to electronically debit your designated bank account for all amounts owed to us and our affiliates (other than fees due less than 15 days after signing the Franchise Agreement).

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You must participate in any gift card program we establish and honor all gift cards, even if purchased from us or another Restaurant.

People

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

Your employees must wear the uniforms we designate or otherwise approve.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the point-of-sale system that we designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent unlimited access to all data collected by or entered into the POS system and QuickBooks Online.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may charge a training fee of up to $300 per Person per day for any Person who attends: (a) initial training after your Restaurant opens; (b) retraining (after failing a prior attempt); (c) remedial training; (d) additional training you request; or (e) refresher or supplemental training.

The filing answers no to 4 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Franchise agreement
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Item 7
  • Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?Franchise agreement

The vendor opportunity at CHA STREET FOOD

CHA STREET FOOD is a quick-service restaurant concept headquartered in Virginia with a total footprint of just 2 units, both company-owned. The number of franchised locations is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD, and year-over-year unit growth is not reported. For a software vendor, this represents a micro-account: the immediate addressable market is limited to the two existing corporate locations and any future franchisees that sign on under the brand's current offering.

Despite the small unit count, the brand's technology mandates are unusually specific for a system of this size. This signals a leadership team that has already made deliberate operational software choices, which can shorten the evaluation cycle for complementary tools that integrate cleanly with the existing stack.

Who controls software purchasing

According to Item 1 of the 2025 FDD, the sole named executive is Suhail Kamran, who holds the title of Chief Executive Officer. In a system with no other disclosed C-suite or IT leadership, Kamran is the presumed buyer for any software evaluation. There are no multi-unit operators mapped in our corpus, meaning no franchisee-level purchasing influence exists today. The decision-making structure is entirely centralized at HQ.

For vendors accustomed to navigating franchise systems with a mix of corporate mandates and franchisee autonomy, CHA STREET FOOD presents a straightforward, single-stakeholder sales motion. The absence of a parent company confirms the brand is independently owned.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2025 FDD Item 11 mandates five specific vendor relationships. For point-of-sale, the brand requires Toast by Toast, Inc. Payroll processing is handled through ADP by ADP, Inc. Third-party delivery integration runs through Chowly. Accounting is managed via QuickBooks and QuickBooks Online, both by Intuit Inc. All five systems are listed as mandated, not merely recommended.

This stack creates clear integration points. A vendor selling inventory management, labor scheduling, or business intelligence tools would need to demonstrate compatibility with Toast and QuickBooks Online at minimum. The presence of Chowly suggests the brand is active in off-premise channels, opening a potential need for delivery analytics or aggregator management layers.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract detailing procurement or supplier requirements, so the designated-supplier versus approved-supplier framework remains unknown. Vendors should approach HQ directly to understand purchasing protocols.

On the renewal side, Item 17 outlines a standard 10-year renewal term. Franchisees must not be in default, provide timely notice, sign the then-current form of franchise agreement, execute a general release subject to state law, pay a renewal fee, remodel the restaurant and upgrade furniture, fixtures, and equipment to current standards, and extend the lease for the renewal term. The remodel-and-upgrade requirement is the most relevant trigger for software vendors: a physical refresh often coincides with a technology review, creating a natural window to propose new systems.

Given the brand's early stage and lack of disclosed franchised units, near-term renewal events are unlikely. The sales motion here is less about timing a contract window and more about building a relationship with HQ ahead of any franchise expansion.

How to read the CHA STREET FOOD FDD

The full 2025 Franchise Disclosure Document is available in the embedded viewer below. For software vendors, the most actionable sections are Item 11 (the mandated technology list excerpted above) and Item 1 (which identifies the executive team and any parent entities). Item 17 provides the renewal conditions that can signal when existing franchisees may be forced to reevaluate their tech stack. Because this is an early-stage system, the FDD is relatively lean, but the specificity of the tech mandates makes it a useful document for understanding the operational priorities set by leadership.

For a ranked target list of franchise brands matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Ordinary royalty terms

Complete royalty terms are not confirmed.

Questions vendors ask

CHA STREET FOOD, answered from the filing

Chief Executive Officer Suhail Kamran is the sole named executive in the FDD. As the top officer of a small, independently owned brand, he is the most likely decision-maker for any software evaluation.
The 2025 FDD mandates Toast by Toast, Inc. for POS, ADP by ADP, Inc. for payroll, Chowly for third-party delivery integration, and QuickBooks Online by Intuit Inc. for accounting.
The brand has 2 total units, both company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD, making this a very early-stage franchise system.
The FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract, so the designated versus approved supplier model is not publicly specified. Vendors should clarify purchasing authority directly with HQ.
With a 10-year initial term and no disclosed unit growth, renewal-driven contract windows are distant. The renewal requires a remodel and signing the then-current agreement, which could trigger a tech review.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the full document in the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze the complete Item 11 technology disclosures and legal terms.
Source

Read the filing itself

Read the original document for the filing figures and their terms, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

CHA STREET FOOD2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

Request an email alert when a newer filing for CHA STREET FOOD is available.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Related Quick service restaurant brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Read the original filing for definitions, conditions, and qualifications.