From the filings

HQ-led decisions

Right Left Franchise Group

Professional services

Software purchasing at Right Left Franchise Group flows through a tight executive team led by CEO Alexandra Pujji and President Courtney Wasserburger. The system currently operates a single company-owned unit with no mandated technology stack disclosed in the 2024 FDD. For vendors, this is a small but high-AUV target where every software decision likely runs through the C-suite.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
1
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
0%
vs prior filing
AUV
$954K
Item 19, 2023
Royalty
8%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$25K
per unit
Investment range
$33K–$65K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

10%of gross sales (FY2024)

Ongoing fees: 10% of gross sales (FY2024)Royalty 8%, Ad fund 2%. Total 10% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 8%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

CalendlyCalendly
Mandatory
SchedulingItem 6

emote Mailbox Fee $30 per month As incurred mail service. Monthly cost may vary based on third-party vendor. 7 Fee Amount Due Date Notes You are required to have Calendly business Calendly Software $1

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 11

ining “Right Left Agency” in the URL or any domain without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn,

InstagramMeta
MarketingItem 11

or any domain without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat

LinkedInLinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

ht Left Agency” in the URL or any domain without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Tw

QuickBooksIntuit
AccountingItem 8

ur affiliate and pay license fees for the use of the software. You may either conduct accounting yourself or hire a bookkeeper or accountant to provide accounting services using a QuickBooks Online ac

SnapchatSnapchat
MarketingItem 11

in without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat or any othe

TikTokTikTok
MarketingItem 11

ency” in the URL or any domain without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Twitter, Ins

TwitterX
MarketingItem 11

the URL or any domain without our permission. You are not permitted to establish any social media page on any platform (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, TikTok, Twitter, Instagram, S

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

26 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 4 explicit no's; 4 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall maintain an accounting system approved by Franchisor, which fully and accurately reflects all aspects of the business conducted under this Agreement and which is compatible and consistent with the System.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor shall have independent access to the information on Franchisee’s computer system and stored on hosted servers (if any), including the right to download any information, including continuous independent access to all Customer Information.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

On a monthly basis, Franchisee shall also prepare income statements using Franchisor’s then-current chart of accounts and income statement formats and shall provide such statements to Franchisor upon request.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We have the right to require some items to be purchased from us or our affiliates.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We may change any of our requirements

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

For our fiscal year ending December 31, 2023, neither we nor our affiliates have received revenues from any required purchases that you are required to make from vendors that we designate.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We reserve the right to negotiate and collect rebates, commissions, promotional allowances, volume discounts, and other payments and/or benefits from all current and future suppliers of goods and services to our franchisees.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

0

Item 8

It is anticipated that during the operation of your Agency, required purchases from us, our affiliates or the vendors that we specify or approve (not including rent, royalties, or labor costs) are estimated to be approximately 0% to 20% of your total monthly purchases.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 6

You will be charged an assessment fee for the examination of any product, vendor, or supplier submitted to us for approval.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

You may request our consent to use an alternative supplier or to add a supplier to our list of Approved Suppliers, and we may consider your request.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 11

We may 23 designate, and own, the telephone numbers for your Agency.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 1

You will be required to comply with the PCI DSS.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor and its representatives shall have the right, at any time, with or without notice, to monitor and observe the conduct of the Agency, request samples of materials for the purpose of determining compliance with the requirements of this Agreement, for conducting quality assurance audits which may include…

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 17

except that we may amend the Brand Standards Manual at our discretion.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You may not open your Agency to the public until we issue a written approval authorizing your opening.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall not register a domain name, establish a social media page on any site (including, without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat, TikTok, or any other social or professional networking blog), create or maintain a website or electronic mail address utilizing the Marks or any name…

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 11

You must spend $2,500 to $5,000 within 60 days of your completion of the initial training program utilizing promotional elements we require.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Participate in and comply with all requirements for client loyalty programs, referral programs, intra-franchise client transfer policies and programs, and similar programs for members of Right Left Agency franchises.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall purchase any and all products (including, without limitation, products bearing the Marks), and any and all other equipment, supplies and services required or used in the operation of the Agency only from (a) manufacturers, suppliers or distributors from time to time designated in writing by…

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase from us or our Approved Supplier all marketing, advertising, and promotional materials, including business cards, stationery, brochures, flyers, postcards, posters, advertisement templates, and any other promotional or business marketing tools we use, or might use, as a part of the System.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We may elect to collect monies from you via electronic funds transfer (EFT), ACH or other payment means indicated by the Franchisor.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

Within six months of opening your Agency, you will hire an Account Manager who will manage the accounts of your Franchised Business and who has been approved by us and has successfully completed our training program (the “Account Manager”).

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

All sales of the Agency must be made using the billing system specified by franchisor, and no other billing system.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor shall have independent access to the information on Franchisee’s computer system and stored on hosted servers (if any), including the right to download any information, including continuous independent access to all Customer Information.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We may charge a fee for this additional training at our then-current rate, which is $500 per person per day.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 11

Attendance is mandatory.

The filing answers no to 4 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 20
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
  • Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11

The vendor opportunity at Right Left Franchise Group

Right Left Franchise Group is a professional-services concept headquartered in Florida, operating a single company-owned unit with an average unit volume of $954,243.85. The system reports no franchised locations and no year-over-year unit growth in the most recent disclosure. For software vendors, the addressable market is exactly one location — but that location generates nearly a million dollars in revenue, and the absence of a mandated tech stack means the door is open for a first-mover conversation.

The royalty rate is 8.0%, and the initial franchise term is 5 years. While the unit count is small, the economics per location are strong. Any vendor who can demonstrate ROI against a ~$954K top line has a credible story to tell.

Who controls software purchasing

According to Item 1 of the 2024 FDD, the entire executive team consists of two people: Alexandra Pujji, Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder, and Courtney Wasserburger, President and Co-Founder. There is no CIO, CTO, or VP of Operations on file. In a single-unit system, software purchasing decisions almost certainly route through one or both of these individuals. Vendors should prepare to engage at the founder level and frame their pitch around owner-operator economics rather than multi-unit rollout logic.

No operator footprint is mapped in our corpus, meaning there are no franchisees to influence or complicate the buying process. This is a pure HQ sale.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2024 FDD does not capture any mandated or recommended technology systems. There is no named POS vendor, no required back-office platform, no specified CRM or scheduling tool. This absence is itself a signal: Right Left Franchise Group has not standardized its tech stack through the franchise disclosure process. For a vendor, that means the current tech environment is unknown and likely assembled ad hoc. Discovery should start with basic operational pain points rather than integration requirements.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD — the section where franchisors typically disclose designated suppliers, purchasing cooperatives, or rebate arrangements — contains no extract in our data. The procurement model is not publicly defined. Vendors should assume no formal RFP process and no preferred-vendor list. Engagement is likely relationship-based and direct.

Renewal conditions under Item 17 are detailed and consistent across two recorded scenarios. To renew, the franchisee must sign the then-current Franchise Agreement (which may contain materially different terms), be in full compliance, update the business and equipment to then-current standards, complete retraining, sign a General Release, and avoid three or more default notices in any 24-month period. The renewal term is 5 years, with no renewal fee, but requires 120 days’ notice and document return within 20 days. These conditions suggest a franchisor that values operational control and legal compliance — software that supports audit readiness and training compliance could resonate.

With only one unit, there is no franchisee renewal cycle to track. Timing is entirely at the discretion of the two co-founders.

How to read the Right Left Franchise Group FDD

The full 2024 Franchise Disclosure Document is embedded below. It was filed with state franchise regulators and contains the legal and financial disclosures that govern the system. For software vendors, the most relevant sections are Item 1 (the executives), Item 8 (procurement, though here it is silent), Item 11 (mandated systems, also silent), and Item 17 (renewal conditions). The absence of tech mandates in Items 8 and 11 is the key takeaway: this is a blank slate.

If you sell software into franchise systems, FranCloud can help you build a ranked target list based on unit count, AUV, tech mandates, and decision-maker access — including systems like Right Left Franchise Group where the buying center is small but the economics are real.

Questions vendors ask

Right Left Franchise Group, answered from the filing

CEO Alexandra Pujji and President Courtney Wasserburger are the only named executives in the 2024 FDD. With a single corporate unit, purchasing authority is concentrated at the founder level.
The 2024 FDD does not disclose any mandated or recommended POS, operational, or IT systems. Vendors should assume a greenfield evaluation for any proposed software.
One company-owned unit. No franchised locations are reported in the 2024 FDD, and no operator footprint is mapped in our corpus.
The 2024 FDD contains no extract from Item 8 regarding designated suppliers, approved suppliers, or procurement requirements. The model is not publicly disclosed.
Franchise agreements run 5 years with renewal conditions including retraining and a general release. With only one unit, timing is ad hoc and driven by executive initiative rather than a franchisee cycle.
The 2024 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the embedded PDF viewer below for the full disclosure document.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Right Left Franchise Group2024 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Right Left Franchise Group files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

2 operators run 2 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit2

Top states by locations

WI1
FL1

Related Professional services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.