From the filings

+0.82% units YoYHQ-led decisions

EOS Worldwide Franchising

Professional services

Software purchasing at EOS Worldwide Franchising is driven by a centralized HQ team led by CEO Mark O'Donnell and President Kelly Knight, with a mandated technology stack that includes EOS One and a proprietary Practice Management system. The franchise system comprises 738 franchised professional-services locations, creating a focused addressable market for vendors whose tools align with the EOS operating model.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
738
738 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+0.82%
vs prior filing
AUV
$393K
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$5K
per unit
Investment range
$62K–$153K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
1 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing. It is a floor, not a total — the filing discloses one of the two headline fees.

1%+of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 1% of gross sales (FY2026)Ad fund 1%. Total 1% of gross sales, from the fees this filing discloses. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

Facebook
MarketingItem 11

governing documents available for review upon written request. Social Media and Internet Advertising You may wish to use Social Media Platforms (i.e., web-based platforms such as Facebook, X (formerly

Instagram
MarketingItem 11

on written request. Social Media and Internet Advertising You may wish to use Social Media Platforms (i.e., web-based platforms such as Facebook, X (formerly Twitter), LinkedIn or Instagram and other

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 11

or review upon written request. Social Media and Internet Advertising You may wish to use Social Media Platforms (i.e., web-based platforms such as Facebook, X (formerly Twitter), LinkedIn or Instagra

Twitter
MarketingItem 11

vailable for review upon written request. Social Media and Internet Advertising You may wish to use Social Media Platforms (i.e., web-based platforms such as Facebook, X (formerly Twitter), LinkedIn o

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

16 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 7 explicit no's; 11 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We will not have access to your hardware, but we will have independent access to certain software systems you are required to use, such as EOS One, Practice Management (our CRM) and e-mail system.

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We reserve the right to: (i) designate Approved Suppliers for any other products, services, branded items, signs, supplies, fixtures, inventory, tools and other services, assets, products, or materials utilized by you to operate your Franchise, which we may change, alter, or amend from time to time subject to…

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 11

You further acknowledge and agree that we reserve the right to change our Approved Suppliers, including any 33 software suppliers, at any time and in our sole discretion.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

2835074

Item 8

In 2025, EOS Worldwide, as the franchisor, derived revenues from sales of required purchases by franchisees of $2,835,074

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

3

Item 8

We estimate that the costs of your purchases from Approved Suppliers, or according to our Franchise System Standards, may range from 3% to 10% of the total cost of establishing your Franchised Business and approximately 3% to 15% of the total cost of operating your Franchised Business after that time.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Franchise agreement

If you propose to substitute any Approved Suppliers or any Materials, Products or Services, you must notify us in writing and submit sufficient information, samples, and specifications to allow us to determine if the supplier and/or supplies meet our approved criteria.

Data and IT

Must the franchisee comply with PCI, data-security or cybersecurity standards set by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

If you accept credit card payments, you are required to maintain your credit card processing hardware and software in compliance with the Payment Card Industry (“PCI”) Data Security Standard.

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You will participate in the Client Satisfaction Program to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We have the right at any time during your business hours, and upon forty-eight (48) hours prior notice to you, to inspect and audit, or cause to be inspected and audited, your business, bookkeeping, accounting and invoicing records, sales and income tax records and returns, online bank accounts, online credit card…

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to revise or modify the Operations Manual to reflect new Franchise System Standards.

Marketing

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 8

You must institute and honor all EOS network satisfaction, loyalty and promotional programs that we require on the terms associated with such network programs, as specified in the Operations Manual, and verify your compliance with all such programs in writing at our request.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

you must purchase those goods and services we require from Approved Suppliers or other designated sources to be in compliance with your Franchise Agreement, which may be us or our affiliates.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

you must purchase those goods and services we require from Approved Suppliers or other designated sources to be in compliance with your Franchise Agreement

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

For ACH or similar payments using your bank account, you shall maintain an account at a national banking institution reasonably acceptable to us, allowing us to electronically withdraw applicable fees due to us or our affiliates from the account, and

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will not have access to your hardware, but we will have independent access to certain software systems you are required to use, such as EOS One, Practice Management (our CRM) and e-mail system.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Upon your request and subject to availability, we may provide you with additional, refresher, continuing, supplemental, specialized, focused or subject-matter specific training in addition to Boot Camp, or such additional training may be required upon renewal or transfer of this Agreement (“Additional Training”).

The filing answers no to 7 questions
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?Item 8
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Item 11
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Franchise agreement
  • Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Item 6

The vendor opportunity at EOS Worldwide

EOS Worldwide Franchising operates 738 franchised professional-services locations across the United States, with average unit volume of $392,658. The system grew by 0.82% year-over-year, signaling a mature network where software vendors compete on replacement and consolidation rather than greenfield deployment. For a SaaS company, the addressable market is concentrated at the franchisor level: HQ controls technology mandates, and franchisees follow the prescribed stack.

The executive team listed in the 2026 FDD includes Mark O'Donnell as CEO and Visionary, Kelly Knight as President and Integrator, and Benjamin Ertischek as Finance Leader and CFO. Jennifer Yruegas holds the Legal, Franchise Operations, and IP Leader role, while Victoria Cabot directs Programming and Community Training. This group represents the buying center for any software that touches franchise operations, compliance, or training.

Who controls software purchasing

Purchasing authority sits at headquarters. The CEO and President are the likely sponsors for enterprise-level tools, while the CFO evaluates financial impact. For operational or IP-sensitive software, Jennifer Yruegas is the gatekeeper. There is no indication in the FDD that individual franchisees have autonomy to select core systems; the mandated tech stack confirms a top-down model. Vendors should prepare for a direct HQ sales motion, not a distributed field-sales approach.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD mandates four systems: the EOS microsite, EOS One, the EOS Online Store, and a Practice Management platform. These are non-negotiable for franchisees. Additionally, EOS Toolbox and Practice Management+ are recommended but not required, creating a secondary integration or upsell path for vendors whose products complement these tools. No third-party POS or CRM is named, which may leave room for adjacent solutions if they align with the EOS methodology.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD does not disclose a designated supplier list or procurement restrictions, suggesting an open model where vendors can pitch HQ directly. Item 17 provides no renewal or contract-cycle data, so software contract windows are not publicly predictable. Given the low unit growth, the most likely trigger for a new software evaluation is a system-wide initiative from the leadership team. Vendors should monitor leadership changes or public announcements from the Birmingham, Michigan headquarters for signals.

How to read the EOS Worldwide FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is the authoritative source for unit counts, executive names, and technology mandates cited here. Use the embedded viewer to examine Item 1 for the full leadership roster, Item 11 for the mandated tech stack, and Item 19 for financial performance representations. The AUV of $392,658 and unit count of 738 are drawn directly from this filing. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

EOS Worldwide Franchising, answered from the filing

The executive team controls purchasing, with CEO Mark O'Donnell, President Kelly Knight, and CFO Benjamin Ertischek as key decision-makers. Jennifer Yruegas oversees franchise operations and IP, making her relevant for compliance and operational tools.
The 2026 FDD mandates the EOS microsite, EOS One platform, EOS Online Store, and a Practice Management system. EOS Toolbox and Practice Management+ are recommended but not required.
The system has 738 franchised units, all company-owned units are not disclosed. Year-over-year unit growth is 0.82%, indicating a mature, stable network.
The most recent FDD does not disclose a designated or approved supplier list in Item 8. Vendors should assume an open procurement model and engage HQ directly for inclusion.
The FDD does not specify renewal terms or contract windows in Item 17. With 0.82% unit growth, opportunities may arise from system-wide tech refreshes rather than new-unit onboarding.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review it using the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze Item 11 (tech mandates) and Item 1 (executive team) directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

EOS Worldwide Franchising2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment EOS Worldwide Franchising files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

588 operators run 588 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit588

Top states by locations

CA39
MN29
TX27
CO26
FL23

Ownership

The portfolio behind EOS Worldwide Franchising

unknown of eos holdco.

Related Professional services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.