From the filings

Prospect Equities Franchise

Real estate

Software purchasing control at Prospect Equities Franchise is not explicitly mapped in the 2026 FDD, and no HQ executives are listed in our corpus. The brand mandates a Customer Strategy System (CSS) alongside broker sumo, Homestack, and kvCore. The addressable market is small, with only 3 company-owned units and no franchised locations disclosed.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
3
0 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
4.95%
of gross sales
Ad fund
1%
national + local
Initial fee
$2K
per unit
Investment range
$4K–$14K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

5.95%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 5.95% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 4.95%, Ad fund 1%. Total 5.95% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 4.95%Ad fund 1%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

FacebookMeta
MarketingItem 8

Item 8 RESTRICTIONS ON SOURCES OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES All office signage, computers, software, social media set up (Facebook page, twitter handle, etc.) cell phone with both internet and text messag

HomestackHomestack
Industry softwareItem 8

otify you of such revocation in writing or by email. Our Customer Strategy System (CSS) interacts with certain third-party software and that certain software (broker sumo, kvCore, Homestack, etc) has

kvCOREInside Real Estate
CrmItem 8

e will notify you of such revocation in writing or by email. Our Customer Strategy System (CSS) interacts with certain third-party software and that certain software (broker sumo, kvCore, Homestack, e

TwitterX
MarketingItem 8

Item 8 RESTRICTIONS ON SOURCES OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES All office signage, computers, software, social media set up (Facebook page, twitter handle, etc.) cell phone with both internet and text messag

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

20 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 7 explicit no's; 7 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisee must use our property back-office software, our CSS software, unless we specify in writing or by email, otherwise in the future.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to have independent access to all information that you store in any computer system, or email accounts

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisee will provide the Franchisor with a copy of the Franchisee's annual financial statements including a profit and loss statement and a balance sheet containing complete notes and disclosures.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisee, therefore agrees that we may periodically and upon written notice, add to, modify or change the System, including without limitation the adoption and use of new or modified trademarks, signage, office equipment, computers, software, uniforms, real estate yard signage, brochure boxes, directional…

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We may derive revenue through license fees and promotional fees

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

30

Item 8

It is estimated that the costs of all required purchases, whether from us, our affiliates, are 30% to 32% of the costs of operating your franchised business.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We may charge you any fee ranging between $100 and $300, for the reasonable testing that we perform, and we shall not be liable for damage or for the return of any sample.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you desire to purchase unapproved items from unapproved vendors or suppliers, you shall submit to us a written request for such approval.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisee shall take all actions necessary to transfer all numbers, addresses, domain names, listings and location contacts for the franchised business to the Franchisor or its designee, including but not limited to authorizing all telephone, internet, email, electronic network, directory and listing entities to…

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisor may institute various programs designed to verify client satisfaction and/or the Franchisee’s compliance with all operational and other aspects of the System, including (but not limited to) a toll-free number, online surveys, client comment cards, secret shoppers or otherwise.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisor or its agents may enter the Franchisee’s location to examine, inspect or audit the Franchisee’s business at any reasonable time without notice.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisor may from time to time revise the contents of the Operation Manuals and the contents of any other manuals and materials created or approved for use in the operation of the Business, and the Franchisee expressly agrees that each new or changed standard shall be deemed effective upon receipt by the…

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

However, we do not provide any assistance in locating an office or other site for your PE franchise, other than we must approve of your location.

Marketing

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 6

You must spend a minimum of $50 per month on local advertising up to $500 per month depending on the matrix of Housing ScoreTM results for your territory.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisee shall offer for sale, and will honor for clients, any incentive, coupon, special offers or client loyalty programs, which the Franchisor may institute from time to time, and the Franchisee shall do so in compliance with the Franchisor's standards and procedures for such programs to the extent permitted…

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You are not permitted to use the services or products of an unapproved vendor for residential or commercial mortgage brokering services; commercial financing; insurance products; as well as web site hosting,

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

All vendors and suppliers must be approved in writing by us and not thereafter disapproved.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

All payments the Franchisee makes to the Franchisor will be automatically debited on the Franchisee’s credit card, or by another means designated by the Franchisor.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The Franchisor reserves the right to have independent access to all information that the Franchisee stores in any computer system.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

In addition, we have the right to require that you (or such managing partner, member or shareholder) and any manager(s), assistant manager(s) and staff complete supplemental and refresher training programs during the term of the Franchise Agreement, to be furnished by Zoom conference, at our sole discretion.

The filing answers no to 7 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Item 11
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Franchise agreement
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?Franchise agreement
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Franchise agreement

The vendor opportunity at Prospect Equities Franchise

Prospect Equities Franchise, part of Killian Worldwide Enterprises, LLC, operates 3 company-owned units. The number of franchised locations is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD, making the total addressable market for software vendors small and concentrated at the corporate level. No average unit volume (AUV) or year-over-year unit growth figures are available. The royalty rate is 4.95%, and the initial franchise term is 1 year. For software vendors, the opportunity lies in understanding the mandated tech stack and the renewal-driven procurement windows.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD does not list any HQ executives, and our corpus contains no operator footprint data. As a result, the specific decision-maker for software purchases—whether a CIO, CTO, or operations lead—is unknown. Vendors should anticipate a centralized buying process given the small unit count and the parent company structure under Killian Worldwide Enterprises, LLC, but no named contacts are available to confirm this.

Mandated and current tech stack

Prospect Equities Franchise mandates four technology systems: a Customer Strategy System (CSS), broker sumo, Homestack, and kvCore. These are the only named vendors in the FDD. No POS, CRM, or back-office systems beyond these are disclosed. For software vendors, this represents a defined but narrow tech environment. Any pitch should address integration or replacement of these mandated tools, particularly CSS, which appears central to operations.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically outlines procurement and supplier requirements, was not extracted in our data. The procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is therefore unknown. Renewal terms, however, are clear: franchisees must provide 6 months' advance written notice, be in full compliance, and sign the then-current agreement. Renewal terms are either 1 year (for a 1-year initial agreement) or 7 years (for a 7-year initial agreement). These renewal windows, occurring every 1 or 7 years with a 6-month lead, are the most likely points for software contract evaluation.

How to read the Prospect Equities Franchise FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document for Prospect Equities Franchise is filed with state franchise regulators and available in the embedded viewer below. Key sections for software vendors include Item 11 (mandated technology, where CSS, broker sumo, Homestack, and kvCore are listed) and Item 17 (renewal conditions and term lengths). Item 8, which would clarify procurement rules, is not summarized in our extract. Use the FDD to verify the tech stack and identify any additional supplier requirements before engaging. For a ranked target list of franchise brands aligned with your software, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

Prospect Equities Franchise, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD does not list HQ executives or a named buying center. Decision-making authority is not disclosed in our corpus.
The FDD mandates a Customer Strategy System (CSS), broker sumo, Homestack, and kvCore. No POS or additional operational systems are named.
The 2026 FDD reports 3 total units, all company-owned. The number of franchised units is not disclosed.
Item 8 procurement signals were not extracted from the FDD. The model—designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is unknown.
Initial terms are 1 year, with 1-year or 7-year renewals requiring 6 months' written notice. Contract windows may align with these renewal cycles.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can view it in the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Prospect Equities Franchise2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Prospect Equities Franchise files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Ownership

The portfolio behind Prospect Equities Franchise

unknown of killian worldwide enterprises.

Related Real estate brands

Primary franchise filings · updated July 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.