From the filings

HQ-led decisions

MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group

Home services

Software purchasing authority at MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group sits with Owner John S. Child, who holds a 66% stake. The most recent FDD does not disclose any mandated or recommended technology systems. With 21 franchised locations, the addressable market is small but concentrated under a single decision-maker.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
21
21 franchised
Unit growth YoY
0%
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
7%
of gross sales
Ad fund
0.5%
national + local
Initial fee
$50K
per unit
Investment range
$95K–$236K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

7.5%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 7.5% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 7%, Ad fund 0.5%. Total 7.5% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 7%Ad fund 0.5%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

QuickBooks OnlineIntuit
Mandatory
AccountingItem 6

e of two System email accounts, Trainual, and other technology that we may designate. Additionally, other operational support fees are paid directly to mandatory third parties for QuickBooks Online, o

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

29 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 2 explicit no's; 3 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

At all times, Franchisee shall exclusively utilize the Business Management System(s) designated by Franchisor, in Franchisor’s Reasonable Business Judgment, and as may be modified, supplemented, or replaced by Franchisor from time to time.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we will possess direct access to the Business Management System used by you and we will have access to all information entered into these systems including, including information about your sales and customers.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall submit to Franchisor, in the form Franchisor reasonably prescribes, an unaudited quarterly profit and loss statement and balance sheet for the Franchised Business within 60 days after the end of each calendar year quarter during the Term.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We will notify you of any changes to our specifications or list of approved or designated suppliers.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

During the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, we did not receive revenue as a result of franchisee purchases of source-restricted products or services.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

65

Item 8

We estimate that your purchase of goods and services from suppliers according to our specifications, including your purchase of goods or services from our designated exclusive suppliers, to represent approximately 90% of your total purchases and leases in establishing the Franchised Business and approximately 65% of…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We will charge you a supplier review and testing fee and we may request that you send us samples from the supplier for testing and documentation from the supplier for evaluation.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you want to purchase or lease a source restricted item from a supplier that has not been previously approved or designated by us in writing, you must send us a written request for approval and submit additional information that we may request.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

If this Agreement is terminated for any reason, the accounts related to all telephone numbers associated with Franchisee’s MACH ONE Business and all rights in and to the telephone numbers associated with Franchisee’s MACH ONE Business will, at Franchisor’s election, be transferred to Franchisor.

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Maintain and honor customer service and customer satisfaction programs designated by Franchisor including, but not limited to, Franchisor’s designated Customer Guarantee Program.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor has the right at any time during business hours, and without prior notice to Franchisee, to inspect Franchisee’s Administrative Office, Service Vehicles and System Equipment and Supplies.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we reserve the right to supplement, modify and update the Manuals.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

Before you enter into a lease or other agreement for your Administrative Office you must obtain our approval.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

You may not utilize any websites, web based media or digital media unless expressly approved by us in writing.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee must spend on a yearly basis an amount not less than 4% of Franchisee’s yearly Gross Sales on local marketing, including public relations, in the Operating Territory (or Franchisee’s market if an Operating Territory was not designated) each monthly Accounting Period.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 11

You will also be required to utilize those customer reward programs and systems that we designate.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If we establish a cooperative within a market that includes your MACH ONE Business, you must contribute to the cooperative in such amounts and frequency as determined by the cooperative.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the System Supplies from us, our affiliates, or our designated suppliers.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

You must purchase the System Equipment and Supplies from us, our affiliates, or our designated suppliers.

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

Credit Card Processing – You must use our designated supplier and vendor for credit card processing which may be integrated with the point of sale system that we designate.

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 6

You will be required to sign an ACH Authorization Form (Franchise Agreement, Exhibit 7) permitting us to electronically debit your designated bank account for payment of all fees payable to us (other than the Initial Franchise Fee) as well as any amount owed to us or our affiliated for goods or services.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 8

You must use our designated supplier and vendor for the ability to access and use online, point of sale integrated, web-based, or app-based ordering, customer rewards, or gift card systems.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

At all times, your G-FORCE Business must be managed and supervised on-site by either a Managing Owner or Operating Manager.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

For the protection of the System, you must ensure that all employees wear and maintain the proper uniforms with our approved System branded apparel and uniforms including, but not limited to the apparel and uniforms comprising System Equipment and Supplies.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

You must use our designated supplier and vendor for credit card processing which may be integrated with the point of sale system that we designate.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to all of the information and data that is electronically collected and stored on your point of sale system and, as such, will have access to all data related to the sales, inventory, and financial performance of your franchised business.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Exclusively use, at all times, only those supplies, products, equipment, software systems, business management systems, customer relationship management systems (whether hard drive based, networked, or cloud based) and supplies designated by Franchisor

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor provides instructors and training materials for those programs and seminars, but Franchisor reserves the right to assess Franchisee reasonable charges for such training.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 6

If we offer a franchisee annual conference (“Annual System Conference”) in a given year, you will be required to attend the conference on the dates and at the location that we designate.

The filing answers no to 2 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Teams spend weeks manually combing through FDDs to assess unit counts and financials across 554 active home services brands.Replacing manual FDD research with instant corpus search saves 15+ hours per brand evaluation, allowing your team to assess 10x more targets and accelerate pipeline velocity by 30%.
  3. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.

The vendor opportunity at MACH ONEG-FORCE

MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group operates 21 franchised home-services locations, with its headquarters in Ohio. The system reports no company-owned units, meaning every location is independently owned and operated under the franchise model. For a software vendor, the total addressable market is exactly 21 units. While small, the concentration of control under a single majority owner can make a successful HQ-level sale highly efficient.

Average unit volume (AUV) is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD. The royalty rate stands at 7.0% of gross sales, and the initial franchise term is 7 years. Year-over-year unit growth is not available in our corpus, so the trajectory of the system remains unclear.

Who controls software purchasing

Ownership and control are concentrated. John S. Child is listed in the FDD as the Owner with a 66% interest. No other executives, IT leadership, or buying-committee members are named. In a system of this size and ownership structure, Mr. Child is the presumptive decision-maker for any system-wide software adoption. Vendors should prepare to engage directly at the owner level rather than navigating a layered corporate procurement department.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD does not identify any mandated or recommended technology vendors. No POS system, CRM, scheduling platform, or operational software is named. This absence of a tech mandate suggests that franchisees currently select their own tools. For a vendor, this represents a greenfield opportunity: there is no incumbent to displace at the franchisor level, but adoption would require convincing both the HQ owner and individual franchisees.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically outlines purchasing restrictions and designated suppliers, yielded no extract in our analysis. Without that signal, the procurement model defaults to an open or franchisee-choice structure. Vendors should verify directly whether the franchisor imposes any preferred-supplier requirements.

Renewal conditions are clearly defined in Item 17. To renew, a franchisee must be in compliance with the agreement, provide 180 days’ prior written notice, sign the then-current form of Franchise Agreement, execute a general release, pay a renewal fee, and remodel or upgrade the business to meet current standards. The renewal term is 7 years. These 7-year cycles, combined with the 180-day notice window, create natural inflection points when franchisees may be open to evaluating new software.

How to read the MACH ONEG-FORCE FDD

The full 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is available below. It contains the legal and operational disclosures that govern the franchise relationship, including Item 1 (the franchisor and its owners), Item 8 (restrictions on sources of products and services), and Item 17 (renewal, termination, and transfer). Reviewing these sections directly will give you the most complete picture of the compliance and procurement environment before you build your pitch.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help you prioritize the right opportunities.

Questions vendors ask

MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group, answered from the filing

Based on the FDD, John S. Child, listed as Owner with a 66% interest, is the likely final decision-maker. No other executives or a dedicated IT buyer are disclosed.
The 2026 FDD does not list any mandated or recommended POS, operational, or other technology systems. Franchisees appear to have autonomy in software selection.
The system comprises 21 total units, all of which are franchised. No company-owned units are reported. This places it in the very small franchise segment.
The FDD does not contain an extract from Item 8 regarding procurement restrictions. Without that signal, assume an open or franchisee-choice model until verified directly.
Initial terms are 7 years. Renewal requires 180 days' written notice and signing the then-current agreement. Contract windows align with these 7-year cycles and renewal deadlines.
The 2026 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can review it directly using the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

25 operators run 26 mapped locations. 1 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit24
2–9 units1

Top states by locations

FL4
TX4
VA3
SC3
PA2

Ownership

The portfolio behind MACH ONEG-FORCE Franchise Group

single_brand_holdco of G-FORCE Franchise Group.

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.