From the filings

Mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

Infinium Realty Group

Real estate

Software purchasing at Infinium Realty Group is directed from the top, with Chief Operations Officer John Powell and President Robert Stevens identified in the 2026 FDD. The franchise mandates IDX-VOW software and an Office Management System (OMS) across its 36 franchised locations. With a single company-owned unit, the addressable market for vendors is 36 franchise offices operating under a 5-year initial term.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
37
36 franchised
Unit growth YoY
—
vs prior filing
AUV
—
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
6%
of gross sales
Ad fund
—
national + local
Initial fee
$18K
per unit
Investment range
$30K–$68K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
3 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing. It is a floor, not a total — the filing discloses one of the two headline fees.

6%+of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 6% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 6%. Total 6% of gross sales, from the fees this filing discloses. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 6%

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

16 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 9 explicit no's; 9 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

Each of our franchisees must use sales, administrative, accounting and website tools software that has capabilities that meet our standards and specifications.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

There is no contractual limitation on our right to receive information through your Computer System.

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We reserve the right to change the published standards regarding any approved supplier or any equipment, furniture, supplies, or services used, offered for sale or leased by franchisees upon thirty (30) days written notice to all franchisees and all approved suppliers.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

0

Item 8

In the previous fiscal year, we did not receive revenue from the sale or lease of products and services directly from us to franchisees.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

30

Item 8

We estimate that the costs of your purchases from designated or approved sources, or according to our standards and specifications, may range from 70% to 85% of the total cost of establishing a HELP-U-SELL® Office and approximately 30% to 40% of the total cost of operating a HELP-U-SELL® Office after that time.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 6

As incurred You have to reimburse us for any and all Investigation1 reasonable costs we incur in investigating and determining whether any previously unapproved items or suppliers that you desire to use meet our standards and specifications.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

if you want to purchase or lease any equipment, furniture, supplies or services we have not approved, or purchase or lease these items from a supplier who we have not approved, you will need to notify us and obtain our approval in advance.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 17

cancel or assign domain names & telephone numbers

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Franchise agreement

The quality initiative programs determine the level of consumer satisfaction with the Help-U-Sell® System, and Your participation is required.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 6

Inspection and Audit1 Minimum – copying and As incurred You reimburse us only if you have understated mailing costs for a remote Gross Revenue by 5%, or more, do not submit audit; Maximum – if you reports to us or do not cooperate in the understated your Gross performance of the inspection and audit.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Franchise agreement

We reserve the right to revise the Policy Manual.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You must locate and obtain our approval of the Office location within 6 months of the effective date of your Franchise Agreement

Operations

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

You may be required to purchase equipment, products, services, supplies, and materials required for the operation of the Help-U-Sell® Office from suppliers designated by Us or from such other suppliers who meet all of Our specifications and standards.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

You are also required to designate an individual who must hold the real estate brokerage license for the HELP-U-SELL® Office (the “Designated Broker”).

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

There is no contractual limitation on our right to receive information through your Computer System.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 11

We reserve the right to charge a tuition or fee, at the then current published rates, and, in each instance, you will be responsible for all travel and living expenses which are associated with attendance at such national, regional and local programs.

The filing answers no to 9 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 11
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?Item 8
  • Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Item 11
  • Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Item 11
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
  • Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?Franchise agreement
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Franchise agreement

The vendor opportunity at Infinium Realty Group

Infinium Realty Group operates a compact network of 37 real estate offices, 36 of which are franchised. The single company-owned unit suggests a system where the franchisor focuses on brand standards and support rather than competing with its own operators. For software vendors, the total addressable market is 36 franchise locations. The system is headquartered in Arizona and does not report an average unit volume (AUV) in its 2026 FDD. The royalty rate is 6.0% of gross revenue.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD identifies four executives in Item 1. Robert Stevens serves as President, Jack Bailey as Chief Executive Officer, Kurt Steffien as an Independent Contractor for Franchise Sales, and John Powell as Chief Operations Officer. For a vendor selling operational or back-office software, the most relevant contact is likely John Powell, whose title signals direct oversight of day-to-day systems and processes. The presence of mandated technology—specifically IDX-VOW and OMS—indicates that software standards are set at the franchisor level, not left to individual franchisees.

Mandated and current tech stack

Infinium Realty Group mandates two categories of technology. First, franchisees must use IDX-VOW software. IDX (Internet Data Exchange) and VOW (Virtual Office Website) systems are standard in real estate for displaying MLS listings online and managing client relationships. Second, the FDD requires an Office Management System, listed twice as "OMS [mandated]" and "Office Management System (OMS) [mandated]." This likely covers transaction management, commission tracking, and agent productivity tools. The specific vendors providing these systems are not named in the FDD extract, leaving an opening for vendors to inquire about the current approved solutions.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the formal procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier list, or open market—is not disclosed. Vendors should be prepared to navigate an unknown process, likely controlled by HQ given the small system size. The initial franchise term is 5 years. Item 17 reveals a critical detail: there are no automatic renewal rights. If the franchisor grants an additional term, it may require the franchisee to sign a materially different agreement and upgrade their office to then-current standards. This clause creates a natural inflection point for technology displacement. When franchisees approach the end of their 5-year term, they may be compelled to adopt new or upgraded systems as a condition of renewal.

How to read the Infinium Realty Group FDD

The 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document is the authoritative source for understanding this brand's obligations, restrictions, and technology requirements. Key items for software vendors include Item 11 (Franchisor's Obligations), which lists the mandated IDX-VOW and OMS systems, and Item 17 (Renewal), which outlines the conditions under which a franchisee can continue operating and what upgrades may be required. The full document is embedded below for your review. When you are ready to prioritize franchise brands by tech mandate, decision-maker accessibility, and unit growth, FranCloud can build a ranked target list for your sales team.

Questions vendors ask

Infinium Realty Group, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD lists John Powell (Chief Operations Officer) and Robert Stevens (President) as key executives. Given the mandated tech stack, purchasing decisions are centralized at the franchisor level.
The FDD mandates IDX-VOW software for property listings and an Office Management System (OMS) for operations. Specific vendor names for these systems are not disclosed in the filing.
The system has 37 total units, consisting of 36 franchised locations and 1 company-owned office. This represents a small, tightly controlled real estate franchise network.
The FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement extract, so whether they use designated suppliers, an approved list, or an open model is not disclosed in the most recent filing.
The 5-year initial term has no standard renewal rights. If granted a subsequent term, franchisees must upgrade their office to current standards, creating a potential trigger for new software evaluation at that point.
The 2026 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can review the embedded PDF viewer below to analyze the full legal document and tech requirements directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Infinium Realty Group2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Infinium Realty Group files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

34 operators run 34 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit34

Top states by locations

CA16
AZ4
VA2
PA2
FL2

Ownership

The portfolio behind Infinium Realty Group

unknown of help u sell.

Related Real estate brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.