From the filings

+112.5% units YoYHQ-led decisions

Fuse Franchising

Home services

Software purchasing at Fuse Franchising sits with HQ leadership—specifically Director, CEO, and CFO Ruslan Khusniyarov. The system is small (35 total units, 34 franchised) and already mandates Housecall Pro for operations. Vendors targeting this brand are looking at a concentrated, single-state footprint with a clear tech mandate and a 10-year renewal cycle.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
35
34 franchised
Unit growth YoY
+112.5%
vs prior filing
AUV
$542K
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
3%
of gross sales
Ad fund
2%
national + local
Initial fee
$24K
per unit
Investment range
$92K–$223K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Standards based
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

5%of gross sales (FY2025)

Ongoing fees: 5% of gross sales (FY2025)Royalty 3%, Ad fund 2%. Total 5% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 3%Ad fund 2%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Housecall ProHousecall Pro
Mandatory
Field serviceItem 8

the ability to access and use online, point of sale integrated, web based, and/or app based, ordering and/or customer rewards. Currently our designated vendor for these systems is HouseCall Pro. As yo

YouTubeGoogle
MarketingItem 11

Book, which currently consists of 14 pages; The Franchisee Business Book, which currently consists of 16 pages; and several hours of instructional video content made available on YouTube and Notion pl

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

24 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 5 explicit no's; 5 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we will possess direct access to the Business Management System used by you and we will have access to all information entered into these systems, including information about your sales and customers.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

(2) Monthly Financial Statements and Reports – within 30 days of the end of each calendar month Franchisee will submit to Franchisor monthly financial statements and other reports related to the operations of the Franchised business including, without limitation, income statement, statement of cash flows, balance…

How the franchisor buys

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to designate, from time to time, a single supplier and/or distributor for any services, products, equipment, supplies, or materials including, without limitation, the System Supplies and Service Vehicles and to require Franchisee to use such a designated supplier exclusively, which…

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

20

Item 8

We estimate that your purchase of goods and services from suppliers according to our specifications, including your purchase of goods or services from our designated exclusive suppliers, to represent approximately 60% of your total purchases and leases in establishing your FUSE Service Business and approximately 20%…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

We may charge the actual costs to review and test a supplier and we may request that you send us samples from the supplier for testing and documentation from the supplier for evaluation.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you want to purchase or lease a source restricted item from a supplier that has not been previously approved or designated by us in writing, you must send us a written request for approval and submit additional information that we may request.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

In the event of the termination of this Agreement, for any reason, that the accounts related to all telephone numbers associated with the Franchised Business and all rights in and to the telephone numbers associated with the Franchised Business, will, at Franchisor’s election, be transferred to Franchisor.

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Item 6

You must subscribe to and participate in the customer review tracking and reputation management services and providers that we designate.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor has the right at any time during business hours, and without prior notice to Franchisee, to examine or audit, or cause to be examined or audited by a third party, the business records, cash control devices, bookkeeping and accounting records, bank statements, sales and income tax records and returns, and…

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we reserve the right to supplement, modify and update the Manuals.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee will not lease, purchase or otherwise acquire a proposed Administrative Office until such information as Franchisor may require as to the proposed Administrative Office has been provided to Franchisor by Franchisee and, Franchisor has approved the location in accordance with the terms and conditions of…

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

We strictly control how you may or may not use websites and digital media and you must assign all website media and digital media accounts to us.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Not less than 30 days prior to the opening of the Franchised Business and during the initial three month period following the Actual Opening Date , Franchisee shall spend not less than $3,000 to market and promote the grand opening of the Franchised Business in accordance with Franchisor’s standards and specifications;

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 6

Local Marketing – On an ongoing monthly basis, you must spend not less than the greater of:

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 11

You will also be required to utilize those customer reward programs and systems that we designate.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If we elect to form a local or regional cooperative or if a cooperative already exists as to the area of your FUSE Service Business, you will be required to participate in the cooperative in accordance with the provisions of our operations manual which we may supplement and modify from time to time (Franchise…

Operations

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

ITEM 8 RESTRICTIONS ON SOURCES OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES You may only offer and sell the Approved Services and Products that we designate, and you may only use those products, supplies, equipment, technology systems, and services that we authorize and designate in writing.

Payments

Must the franchisee use a payment processor or merchant-services provider designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 6

You must install and use, at your expense, the pre-authorized payment, point of sale, credit card processing, automatic payment, automated banking, electronic debit and/or electronic funds transfer systems that we designate and require in the operation of your FUSE Service Business.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 15

We must approve your Managing Owner and your Managing Owner must dedicate his or her full-time efforts to the management and operation of your FUSE Service Business and be onsite at the location of your FUSE Service Business facility.

Must employees wear uniforms specified by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

For the protection of the System, you must ensure that all employees wear and maintain the proper uniforms with our approved System branded apparel and uniforms including, without limitation, the apparel and uniforms comprising System Supplies.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

Currently, HouseCall Pro is the designated point of sale and business management system that you must exclusively license and use in the day to day operations and overall management of your FUSE Service Business.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We will have independent access to all of the information and data that is electronically collected and stored on your Business Management System and, as such, will have access to all data related to the sales, inventory and financial performance of your FUSE Service Business.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee will exclusively use the Business Management System or systems designated by Franchisor, in Franchisor’s Reasonable Business Judgment, and as may be modified, supplemented or replaced by Franchisor from time to time.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to assess Franchisee reasonable charges for such training.

The filing answers no to 5 questions
  • Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?Item 8
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 20
  • Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?Item 8
  • Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?Item 6
  • Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?Item 11

Who buys here

The buyer at this brand

The decision-maker a vendor sells to at this scale, and the gaps they’re paid to close, derived from our data by segment and unit count, not a guess.

Sales LeaderEmerging 20 99

The franchisor's owner/CEO decides; an ops or franchise-development lead may evaluate.

VP SalesHead of SalesCROSales Director
  1. 95.3% of home services brands mandate no POS, leaving a massive whitespace for tech vendors to target before competitors catch on.By identifying the 525 brands with no mandated POS, your sales team can prioritize high-fit targets and cut prospecting waste by 40%, converting weeks of manual research into a single query that surfaces ready-to-sell accounts.
  2. Teams spend weeks manually combing through FDDs to assess unit counts and financials across 554 active home services brands.Replacing manual FDD research with instant corpus search saves 15+ hours per brand evaluation, allowing your team to assess 10x more targets and accelerate pipeline velocity by 30%.
  3. Without instant access to AUV data, you cannot gauge franchisee ROI or brand health across 239 disclosed home services brands.Seeing median AUV of $661,803.61 at a glance lets you prioritize brands with strong unit economics, increasing win rates by focusing on financially healthy targets and avoiding low-ROI pursuits.

The vendor opportunity at Fuse Franchising

Fuse Franchising operates in home services with a small, concentrated footprint: 35 total units, 34 of which are franchised and 1 company-owned. All mapped operators are in Nevada, and the operator base consists entirely of single-unit franchisees—no multi-unit operators appear in the most recent data. For software vendors, this means a lean, HQ-driven sales motion. The addressable market is 35 locations, and growth figures are not disclosed in the 2025 FDD.

The royalty rate is 3.0%, and the initial franchise term runs 10 years. Average unit volume (AUV) is not disclosed. These numbers suggest a modest but stable system where technology decisions are likely centralized.

Who controls software purchasing

Item 1 of the 2025 FDD names two executives: Ruslan Khusniyarov, who serves as Director, Chief Executive Officer, and Chief Financial Officer, and Stanislav Pakarin, Director and Secretary. With no parent company on file and an independent ownership structure, Khusniyarov is the most likely buyer for enterprise software. Vendors should direct outreach to this individual, framing value around operational efficiency and franchisee compliance given the mandated tech stack.

Mandated and current tech stack

Fuse Franchising mandates Housecall Pro across its system. This is the only named technology vendor in the FDD. For software sellers, this creates both a constraint and an opportunity: any solution that competes with or complements Housecall Pro must address how it integrates with or replaces that mandated platform. The absence of other named systems leaves room for adjacent tools in areas like accounting, HR, or marketing, but any pitch must acknowledge the Housecall Pro requirement.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD does not include a procurement extract, so the franchisor’s approach to designated versus approved suppliers is not publicly specified. This lack of clarity means vendors should assume a direct, HQ-controlled purchasing process until proven otherwise.

Renewal terms, outlined in Item 17, require franchisees to be in compliance, provide 180 days’ written notice, sign the then-current Franchise Agreement, execute a general release, pay a renewal fee, and have owners personally guarantee the new agreement. The renewal term is 10 years. These conditions create natural windows for software evaluation: franchisees approaching renewal may be open to new tools, and the 180-day notice period gives vendors a predictable timeline for engagement.

How to read the Fuse Franchising FDD

The 2025 FDD is embedded below. It contains the full legal and operational disclosures filed with state franchise regulators. Key sections for software vendors include Item 1 (executives), Item 11 (mandated systems), Item 8 (procurement), and Item 17 (renewal). Use these to validate the decision-maker, tech stack, and timing before outreach. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

Fuse Franchising, answered from the filing

Ruslan Khusniyarov, Director, CEO, and CFO, is the named executive. Stanislav Pakarin, Director and Secretary, is also on file. Both are likely involved in technology decisions.
The 2025 FDD mandates Housecall Pro. No other mandated or recommended systems are disclosed.
35 total units: 34 franchised and 1 company-owned. All mapped operators are in Nevada, with 4 single-unit operators identified.
The FDD does not disclose a designated or approved supplier program in Item 8. The procurement model is not specified in the available extract.
Renewal requires 180 days' written notice and a new 10-year agreement. With 35 units and a 10-year term, windows may align with initial signing dates or renewal cycles.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can read it directly in the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Fuse Franchising2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Fuse Franchising files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

2 operators run 4 mapped locations. 2 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

2–9 units2

Top states by locations

NV4

Related Home services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.