Celebration Title Group, LLC, lease certain items to you that you need to operate your Celebration Title office. These items are principally proprietary software programs such as SalesForce CRM, Gathe
From the filings
Celebration Title Group
Real estateSoftware purchasing at Celebration Title Group is controlled at the corporate level, with all 15 units company-owned and no franchised locations disclosed. The system mandates Softpro for title and settlement operations, creating a clear integration target for vendors. The addressable market is small but concentrated, with a single decision-making hub in Florida.
For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.
Live signals
Ongoing fee load
What the operator pays every month
The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.
10%of gross sales (FY2023)
15% reference
Mandated & recommended tech
The systems vendors compete with
Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.
equency of these requirements. Celebration Title Franchising, LLC 13 Franchise Disclosure Document 6880.000/1695014.1 010322 We will have independent access to your information in Softpro, the title m
Franchisor behaviours
What the franchisor requires
22 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 5 explicit no's; 7 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.
Accounting
Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesItem 8
You are required to use the software or system we specify.
Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?
YesItem 11
We will have independent access to your information in Softpro, the title management software we require, as well as any software with which we require it to be replaced.
Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?
YesFranchise agreement
In addition to the monthly reports you send us with your royalty payments, you agree at your expense to send us a profit and loss (income) statement for the prior month in the form we specify within 10 days after the end of each month.
How the franchisor buys
Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?
YesItem 8
At this time only we and our affiliate are approved suppliers for some of these items.
Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?
YesFranchise agreement
We may establish one or more advisory councils made up of Celebration Title franchisees to consult with us on matters of mutual interest.
Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?
YesItem 8
We can change the specifications of the items we approve for use in or by Celebration Title offices when we think that is in the best interest of the Celebration Title system.
Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?
YesItem 8
We can charge suppliers a reasonable fee for the time and effort we take in reviewing items submitted to us for approval and for investigating and deciding whether to approve a proposed supplier or item.
Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?
50Item 8
It is estimated that the items for which we provide specifications or require prior approval at this time, should amount to approximately 50% to 80% of your initial purchases in establishing your franchised office and should constitute a similar amount of your ongoing purchases and leases in operating the business.
Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?
YesItem 8
We can charge suppliers a reasonable fee for the time and effort we take in reviewing items submitted to us for approval and for investigating and deciding whether to approve a proposed supplier or item.
Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?
YesItem 8
We will review and decide whether to approve any items submitted to us within a reasonable time after the items, and all appropriate data on the items, are given to us, normally within 30 days.
Communications
Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?
YesFranchise agreement
At our election, assign us your telephone listing and telephone number, your Celebration Title-related business internet addresses and all similar listings in the manner we specify;
Franchise management
Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?
YesFranchise agreement
We have the right to inspect and/or audit your books and records at any reasonable time at your office, or at such other location as may be mutually agreed upon between us.
Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?
YesFranchise agreement
We can modify our manuals, operating procedures and all other aspects of the Celebration Title System.
Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?
YesItem 11
Before you take your office site we must review and approve your office location.
Marketing
Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?
YesFranchise agreement
You agree not to initiate the appearance of your Celebration Title office on any website we do not expressly approve in advance.
Operations
Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?
YesFranchise agreement
You may purchase items bearing our names and marks only from us, our licensor, our affiliates or from suppliers we have approved.
Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?
YesItem 8
We require you to purchase and use all of the equipment, décor, furniture and fixtures we specify.
Payments
Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?
YesFranchise agreement
You agree to pay us this amount, any amounts payable to the Marketing Fund described below and any other amounts due to us by Automated
Point of sale
Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?
YesItem 11
We will have independent access to your information in Softpro, the title management software we require, as well as any software with which we require it to be replaced.
Sales and CRM
Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?
YesItem 8
You are required to use the software or system we specify.
Training
Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?
YesFranchise agreement
If you desire or are required to, to have one or more additional people to take one or more of our training courses, we have the option to charge an additional training fee in accordance with our price list at the time.
Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?
YesFranchise agreement
We can require that you and/or others we specify attend one or more of these sessions.
The filing answers no to 5 questions
- Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Franchise agreement
- Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?Franchise agreement
- Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?Franchise agreement
- Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 11
- Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?Item 11
The vendor opportunity at Celebration Title Group
Celebration Title Group operates 15 company-owned locations, all in the real estate title and settlement space. The system reported no franchised units in its 2023 FDD, which means the entire footprint is under direct corporate control. For a software vendor, this is a concentrated opportunity: one buying center, one set of operational standards, and a single integration surface. The royalty rate is 7.0%, and the initial franchise term is five years, though with no franchised units, that term structure applies only to any future franchisees.
The system does not disclose an average unit volume, so vendors cannot benchmark revenue-per-location from public filings. Year-over-year unit growth is also not disclosed. What is clear is that the 15 existing locations represent the total addressable market today. Expansion plans, if any, are not signaled in the FDD.
Who controls software purchasing
Because every unit is company-owned, software purchasing authority sits at the corporate level. The FDD lists Amanda C. Douglas as the agent for service of process, but no chief information officer, VP of technology, or procurement lead is named in Item 1. Vendors should expect a centralized decision process, likely involving operations leadership and the ownership group. The absence of a named technology executive means initial outreach may need to go through general corporate channels.
Mandated and current tech stack
The 2023 FDD mandates Softpro for title and settlement operations. Softpro is a well-known platform in the title industry, handling escrow, closing, and title production workflows. For vendors selling adjacent software—such as CRM, marketing automation, document management, or compliance tools—integration with Softpro is a practical requirement. No other mandated systems appear in the FDD, but that does not rule out additional tools in use at the operating level. Vendors should be prepared to discuss how their product complements or connects to a Softpro-centric environment.
Procurement, renewals, and timing
The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not publicly disclosed. Similarly, Item 17, which covers renewal, termination, and transfer, is absent from the available data. Without these signals, vendors cannot map contract cycles or anticipate renewal-driven buying windows. The five-year initial term provides a theoretical framework, but with no franchised units, it has limited practical application for timing a sales motion.
How to read the Celebration Title Group FDD
The 2023 FDD is the most current public disclosure for Celebration Title Group. It contains the franchisor’s audited financials, the franchise agreement, and the list of current and former franchisees—though in this case, the system reports no franchised outlets. For software vendors, the key sections are Item 11 (the franchisor’s obligations), which surfaces the Softpro mandate, and Item 1, which identifies the corporate entity and its principals. The embedded PDF viewer below provides the full document for your own due diligence.
If you are evaluating Celebration Title Group as part of a broader franchise sales strategy, FranCloud can help you rank targets by tech-stack fit, decision-maker accessibility, and unit concentration.
Questions vendors ask
Celebration Title Group, answered from the filing
Read the filing itself
Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.
View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.
FDD alert
Tell me when this brand refiles.
We’ll email you the moment Celebration Title Group files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.
Operator footprint
No franchisee network yet. Celebration Title Group’s latest FDD reports no franchised locations.
Related Real estate brands
Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.