From the filings

Mandated tech stackHQ-led decisions

Valenta Franchise

Professional services

Software purchasing at Valenta Franchise is controlled at the headquarters level, with Chief Revenue Officer David Sanders and Global Franchise Support Director Ian Anthony Bradley among the executives listed in the 2026 FDD. The system already mandates UiPath, an internal portal, a lead generation technology stack, and an accounting system. With 12 franchised units and a concentrated operator base across Arizona, Texas, Florida, California, and Georgia, the addressable market is small but tightly standardized.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
12
12 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2026
Royalty
of gross sales
Ad fund
national + local
Initial fee
$65K
per unit
Investment range
$90K–$113K
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Approved supplier
from the filing
Non-compete
2 years
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

25 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 9 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we will possess direct access to the Business Management System used by you and we will have access to all information entered into these systems including, including information about your sales and customers.

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

(2) Quarterly Financial Statements and Reports – within 30 days of the end of each calendar quarter Franchisee shall submit to Franchisor quarterly financial statements and other reports related to the operations of the Franchised Business including, but not limited to, income statement, statement of cash flows…

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 8

We/affiliate are currently a supplier of goods or services that you sell to customers or otherwise utilize in your operation of a Valenta business, including staff augmentation, digital transformation and consulting, and we reserve to the right to be a supplier (or the sole supplier) of goods or services in the future.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 8

We will notify you of any changes to our specifications or list of approved or designated suppliers.

How much revenue did the franchisor and its affiliates earn from franchisee purchases in the last fiscal year?

613295.98

Item 8

During the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025, we received $613,295.98 in revenue from franchisee purchases of source restricted goods and services from our affiliate Valenta BPO LLC.

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We and/or our affiliates may receive rebates, payments and other material benefits from suppliers based on franchisee purchases and we reserve the right to institute and expand rebate programs in the future.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

10

Item 8

We estimate that your purchase of goods and services from suppliers according to our specifications, including your purchase of goods or services from our designated exclusive suppliers, to represent approximately 10% to 20% of your total purchases and leases in establishing the Franchised Business and approximately…

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Franchise agreement

shall pay to Franchisor a Supplier Evaluation Fee per requested product, service, equipment, supply, supplier and/or distributor to be considered

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

If you want to purchase or lease a source restricted item from a supplier that has not been previously approved or designated by us in writing, you must send us a written request for approval and submit additional information that we may request.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee agrees that in the event of the termination of this Agreement, for any reason, that the accounts related to all telephone numbers associated with the Franchised Business and all rights in and to the telephone numbers associated with the Franchised Business, shall, at Franchisor’s election, be transferred…

Franchise management

Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?

Yes

Item 6

You must subscribe to and participate in the customer review tracking and reputation management services and providers that we designate.

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor has the right at any time during business hours, and without prior notice to Franchisee, to inspect Franchisee’s Administrative Office and System Supplies.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we reserve the right to supplement, modify and update the Manuals.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

You are responsible for selecting a site for your Administrative Office and must obtain our approval of your selected location.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 11

We strictly control how you may or may not use websites and digital media and you must assign all website media and digital media accounts to us.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Item 7

Note 3: Start-Up Marketing – You must spend a minimum of $15,000 prior to and during the initial three- month period following the opening of your Valenta Business.

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

9.B.). On an on-going and monthly basis, you must spend not less than $1,000 per month on the local marketing of your Valenta Business to customers located within your Operating Territory and in accordance with our standards and specifications.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 11

You will also be required to utilize those customer reward programs and systems that we designate.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If we elect to form a local or regional cooperative or if a cooperative already exists as to the area of your Franchised Business, you will be required to participate in the cooperative in accordance with the provisions of our operations manual which we may supplement and modify from time to time (Franchise…

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Franchise agreement

(c) exclusively purchase and use System Supplies from Franchisor or Franchisor’s designated suppliers;

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisee shall purchase approved or designated types of construction and decorating materials, fixtures, equipment, furniture and signs including, but not limited to, System Supplies, only from suppliers approved or designated by Franchisor from time to time in writing and/or in the Operations Manual.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Such payments shall be made monthly by ACH, electronic funds transfer, or as otherwise designated by Franchisor

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

At all times, we will possess direct access to the Business Management System used by you and we will have access to all information entered into these systems including, including information about your sales and customers.

Sales and CRM

Must the franchisee use a CRM system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 8

You will obtain customer relationship management (CRM) software from us or our affiliate.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor reserves the right to assess Franchisee reasonable charges for such training.

The vendor opportunity at Valenta Franchise

Valenta Franchise operates 12 franchised units, all held by single-unit operators. The franchise is headquartered in New Jersey and lists no parent company, suggesting independent ownership. For software vendors, the total addressable unit count is 12, with a geographic concentration in Arizona (3 units), Texas (2), Florida (2), California (2), and Georgia (1). No company-owned units are reported, and year-over-year unit growth is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD.

The system’s small footprint means any software sale will likely be a headquarters-level decision, not a multi-unit-operator play. Vendors should treat this as a single-buyer engagement rather than a distributed sales motion.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2026 FDD’s Item 1 lists five executives: Jayesh Kasim (Chief Executive Officer), Chetan Kasim (Chief Sustainability Officer), Eric Salas (Vice President of Marketing and Managing Partner), David Sanders (Chief Revenue Officer), and Ian Anthony Bradley (Global Franchise Support Director). The presence of a Chief Revenue Officer and a Global Franchise Support Director signals that revenue operations and franchisee support functions are likely the buying centers for software. David Sanders and Ian Anthony Bradley are the most probable decision-makers or influencers for a vendor pitch.

No chief information officer or chief technology officer is named, which is consistent with a small, professionally focused franchise system where technology purchasing may sit with operations or revenue leadership.

Mandated and current tech stack

Valenta Franchise mandates four technology categories, according to the FDD: an accounting system, an internal portal, a lead generation technology stack, and UiPath. UiPath is the only named vendor, indicating a commitment to robotic process automation. The accounting system, internal portal, and lead generation stack are described generically, leaving room for vendors in those categories to inquire about incumbent replacements or complementary tools.

No point-of-sale system is mentioned, which aligns with a professional-services franchise that likely does not require traditional retail POS. Vendors selling ERP, CRM, or practice-management software should note the existing UiPath mandate, as any new system would need to integrate with or operate alongside automation workflows.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so the procurement model—whether designated supplier, approved supplier, or open—is not disclosed. Similarly, Item 17 renewal terms and the initial franchise term length are not provided. Without term or renewal data, vendors cannot estimate contract windows or renewal cycles. The absence of multi-unit operators further simplifies the sales motion: there are no franchisee-level procurement committees to navigate, but also no built-in expansion paths within the existing operator base.

How to read the Valenta Franchise FDD

The 2026 Valenta Franchise FDD is embedded below. It contains the full Item 1 executive roster, Item 11 technology mandates, and unit-count disclosures referenced throughout this page. Use the viewer to verify the mandated tech stack, operator counts, and executive names before building a pitch. For a ranked target list of franchise systems matched to your software category, FranCloud can help.

Questions vendors ask

Valenta Franchise, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD lists Chief Revenue Officer David Sanders and Global Franchise Support Director Ian Anthony Bradley as key executives, indicating revenue and operations leadership likely control software decisions.
Valenta mandates an accounting system, an internal portal, a lead generation technology stack, and UiPath. No POS is named in the FDD.
There are 12 franchised units, all single-unit operators. No company-owned units are disclosed. Top states are Arizona (3), Texas (2), Florida (2), and California (2).
The FDD does not include an Item 8 extract, so whether procurement flows through designated suppliers, approved suppliers, or an open model is not disclosed.
The FDD does not disclose renewal terms or initial term length, so contract-cycle timing cannot be estimated from the available data.
The 2026 Valenta Franchise FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can read it directly in the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Valenta Franchise2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Valenta Franchise files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

19 operators run 19 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit19

Top states by locations

AZ3
TX2
FL2
CA2
GA1

Related Professional services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.