From the filings

HQ-led decisions

UATP Management

Youth services

Software purchasing decisions at UATP Management are controlled at the corporate level by executives including CEO Michael Browning Jr., Brand President Mandy Dowson, and VP of Operations Eden Bullock. The most recent Franchise Disclosure Document (2026) does not disclose mandated or recommended technology systems, leaving the current tech stack unconfirmed. With 202 franchised units and 4 company-owned locations, the addressable market for a vendor pitch is 206 total units.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
206
202 franchised
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
$3.07M
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
7%
of gross sales
Ad fund
5%
national + local
Initial fee
$100K
per unit
Investment range
$2.85M–$5.44M
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
Franchisor controlled
from the filing
Item 19
Claims
from the filing

Ongoing fee load

What the operator pays every month

The recurring percentage of gross sales named in this filing, before rent, labour or any technology fee.

12%of gross sales (FY2026)

Ongoing fees: 12% of gross sales (FY2026)Royalty 7%, Ad fund 5%. Total 12% of gross sales. Drawn against a 15% reference scale.

15% reference

Royalty 7%Ad fund 5%

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

1 of these are mandated in the franchise agreement. Each is named in Item 11 of the filing, the incumbents a challenger must displace or integrate with.

Twitter
Mandatory
MarketingItem 13

ation of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn, Yelp, Pinterest, Instagram, Tik Tok, or X (formerly known as Twitter), or any vir

Facebook
MarketingItem 13

oprietary Marks or any derivative of the Proprietary Marks as part of the registration of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn,

Instagram
MarketingItem 13

the Proprietary Marks as part of the registration of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn, Yelp, Pinterest, Instagram, Tik Tok,

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 13

Marks or any derivative of the Proprietary Marks as part of the registration of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn, Yelp, Pint

Pinterest
MarketingItem 13

ivative of the Proprietary Marks as part of the registration of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn, Yelp, Pinterest, Instagram

Yelp
MarketingItem 13

ny derivative of the Proprietary Marks as part of the registration of any username on any gaming website, personal blogs or social networking website including Facebook, LinkedIn, Yelp, Pinterest, Ins

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

18 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 16 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 11

We may independently access from a remote location, at any time, all information input to, and compiled by, your computer system or an off-site server, including information concerning sales, purchase orders, inventory, and expenditures.

How the franchisor buys

Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?

Yes

Item 20

Adventure Park Owners Association 1701 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Ste 180 Kennesaw, GA 30144 Telephone: 678-797-5160 Email: info@adventureparkowners.com Website: https://adventureparkowners.com

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 8

We and our affiliates may derive revenue from franchisee purchases and leases to the extent that franchisees purchase products or services from us or our affiliates, and we also may receive payments or material benefits from suppliers based on your purchases or leases.

Item 8 gives this proportion in one of two shapes: separate percentages for establishing the business and for operating it, or one figure covering "establishing and operating" together. Where they are separate, answer with the operating percentage; where the passage gives only the combined figure, answer with that. What percentage of the franchisee's purchases must come from designated or approved suppliers?

11

Item 8

such required purchases and leases of products and services from designated suppliers will constitute 11% to 13% of the total costs incurred by you in connection with the operation of the Franchised Business.

Does the franchisor charge a fee to evaluate a proposed supplier?

Yes

Item 8

You must reimburse us for all costs that we incur in connection with due diligence of your proposed supplier and our evaluation of such supplier as well as any costs we incur in monitoring an approved supplier’s compliance with our requirements.

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 8

We will notify you of our approval or disapproval within 120 days of our receipt of complete information from you that we require to evaluate a proposed supplier.

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 17

transferring the Franchised Business’ telephone number to us;

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Franchisor Inspections.

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 11

No site may be used for the location of the Franchised Business unless we first approve it in writing.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 13

We will create all URBAN AIR ADVENTURE PARK Franchise Disclosure Document | 2026 Page 54 social media accounts related to the Franchised Business and license such accounts to you for use in promoting the Franchised Business while the Franchise Agreement is in effect.

Is a minimum grand opening advertising spend required?

Yes

Franchise agreement

GRAND OPENING $45,000 minimum. ADVERTISING AMOUNT:

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 11

You must make the Local Marketing Expenditure, as may be amended by us periodically, but which, when combined with the NAF Contribution, will not exceed 6% of Gross Sales (as allocated by us between the NAF Contribution the Advertising Cooperative and the Local Marketing Expenditure) during any 12-month period.

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 16

You must participate in and offer to your customers all customer loyalty and reward programs and all contests, sweepstakes, and other prize promotions.

Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?

Yes

Item 11

If we form an Advertising Cooperative for the region in which your Adventure Park is located, your membership to the advertising cooperative is automatic, and you must participate in the Advertising Cooperative.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Franchise agreement

Attachment H ACH Authorization Agreement

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 8

You must accept for payment gift card(s) presented as payment for purchases made in your Franchised Business for products and services.

Point of sale

Must the franchisee use a specific point-of-sale system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 11

We require all franchisees acquire and use the POS System and self-serve systems that we designate, including payment of the monthly lease and licensing requirements related to the use of such POS System.

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 11

We may independently access from a remote location, at any time, all information input to, and compiled by, your computer system or an off-site server, including information concerning sales, purchase orders, inventory, and expenditures.

The vendor opportunity at UATP Management

UATP Management is a youth-services franchise brand headquartered in Texas. According to its 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document, the system comprises 206 total units—202 franchised and 4 company-owned. The average unit volume (AUV) sits at $3,074,484, signaling healthy per-location revenue that could support investment in software tools. For a software vendor, the immediate addressable market is those 206 locations, all of which ultimately answer to a centralized corporate leadership team on major purchasing decisions.

Who controls software purchasing

Software purchasing authority at UATP Management rests at the corporate level. The 2026 FDD Item 1 identifies the following executives: Michael Browning, Jr. (Chief Executive Officer), Mandy Dowson (Brand President), Tim Sharp (Vice President of Franchise Relations), Eden Bullock (Vice President of Operations), and Kyle Martin (Chief Marketing Officer). In a system with only 4 company-owned units and no disclosed multi-unit operators mapped in our corpus, the franchisor HQ is the natural gatekeeper for any technology that rolls out across the network. A vendor pitch should be directed to this group, with operational tools likely falling under Eden Bullock and marketing technology under Kyle Martin.

Mandated and current tech stack

The 2026 FDD does not capture any mandated or recommended technology systems. No POS provider, no back-office platform, no scheduling or CRM vendor is named in the disclosures we have on file. This absence of a documented tech mandate can cut two ways for a software seller: it may mean the system is wide open, or it may mean the franchisor has not formalized its stack in the FDD. Either way, you will need to validate the live environment through discovery conversations, because the public filing offers no concrete starting point.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Procurement rules under Item 8 are not extracted in our data, and the initial franchise term and renewal conditions under Item 17 are likewise not disclosed. This makes it impossible to map a predictable contract window or to know whether the franchisor designates approved suppliers, maintains an open procurement model, or uses a purchasing cooperative. Without these signals, timing a software pitch requires direct engagement with the leadership team to understand their budgeting cycle and any upcoming system reviews.

How to read the UATP Management FDD

The embedded viewer below contains the full 2026 FDD for UATP Management. When reviewing it, pay close attention to Item 11 (franchisor’s obligations) for any technology or support obligations that imply a current stack, and Item 8 for any restrictions that would affect your ability to sell directly to franchisees. Because our extract shows no tech mandates and no procurement model, the FDD itself remains the best source for any nuance we may have missed. For a ranked target list of franchise systems that match your ideal customer profile, FranCloud can help you prioritize outreach across the broader market.

Questions vendors ask

UATP Management, answered from the filing

The 2026 FDD lists CEO Michael Browning Jr., Brand President Mandy Dowson, VP of Operations Eden Bullock, VP of Franchise Relations Tim Sharp, and CMO Kyle Martin as key executives likely involved in purchasing decisions.
The 2026 FDD does not disclose any mandated or recommended POS, operational, or other technology systems for franchisees.
UATP Management operates 206 total units, consisting of 202 franchised locations and 4 company-owned units, according to the 2026 FDD.
The procurement model is not disclosed in the 2026 FDD. Item 8 restrictions on sources of products and services were not captured in our data.
The initial franchise term and renewal conditions are not disclosed in the 2026 FDD, making contract window timing difficult to estimate without direct inquiry.
The 2026 FDD was filed with state franchise regulators. You can review it directly using the embedded PDF viewer below.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

UATP Management2026 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment UATP Management files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

1 operators run 1 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit1

Top states by locations

WI1

Ownership

The portfolio behind UATP Management

strategic_multibrand of Unleashed Brands.

Sibling brands

Related Youth services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.