From the filings

Core95 Business

Professional services

Core95 Business does not disclose its total unit count, franchised vs. company-owned split, or named HQ executives in its 2025 FDD. No mandated or recommended technology systems are captured, and no operator footprint is mapped in our corpus. For software vendors, this means the addressable market size and buying center remain undefined from public filings alone.

For software vendors selling into US franchise brands.

Live signals

Total units
system-wide
Unit growth YoY
vs prior filing
AUV
Item 19, 2025
Royalty
of gross sales
Ad fund
national + local
Initial fee
per unit
Investment range
all-in, Item 7
Procurement
from the filing
Item 19
No claims
from the filing

Mandated & recommended tech

The systems vendors compete with

Systems named in Item 11 of this filing. None is recorded as mandated here, which is not the same as the filing mandating nothing. Read Item 11 before treating the category as open.

Facebook
MarketingItem 2

’s CORE 95 Business, or the Licensed Methods, on the Internet, online or any social media, blog, social network, online community or networking site, including without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn,

Instagram
MarketingItem 2

icensed Methods, on the Internet, online or any social media, blog, social network, online community or networking site, including without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, Tik Tok, Instagram, Pinterest

LinkedIn
MarketingItem 2

Business, or the Licensed Methods, on the Internet, online or any social media, blog, social network, online community or networking site, including without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, Tik Tok, In

Mindbody
BookingItem 2

ining to this Agreement and the Franchisor will have the right to rely on written and other communications from the Managing Party. “MB Account” means the account for use with the MindBody software sy

Pinterest
MarketingItem 2

hods, on the Internet, online or any social media, blog, social network, online community or networking site, including without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, Tik Tok, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter (

Twitter
MarketingItem 2

e Internet, online or any social media, blog, social network, online community or networking site, including without limitation, Facebook, LinkedIn, Tik Tok, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter (X) or You T

Franchisor behaviours

What the franchisor requires

22 requirements the franchisor states in this filing, each in its own words; 3 explicit no's; 9 questions the text does not settle, which is not a no.

Accounting

Must the franchisee use an accounting or bookkeeping system designated or approved by the franchisor?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee agrees to make use of a uniform bookkeeping system, accounting system, reporting forms and chart of accounts for Franchisee’s CORE 95 Business that conforms to good business practices in the Designated Territory and that may be prescribed by CORE 95 in the Brand Manual.

Does the franchisor have direct or independent electronic access to the franchisee's financial, sales or customer records?

Yes

Item 2

The Franchisee acknowledges and agrees that the CORE 95 will at all times have unrestricted access to all CORE 95 Business records (“CORE 95 Business Records”) with respect to the Licensed Methods, reports required in the Brand Manual, information related to the CORE 95 Business, customers, prospective customer…

Must the franchisee submit periodic financial statements (monthly, quarterly or annual) to the franchisor?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee failure, within 30 days following specific written notice, to furnish reports, supporting records, financial statements or other documents or information as required in this Agreement or the Brand Manual

How the franchisor buys

Is the franchisor or an affiliate itself a supplier of required products, services or systems?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee acknowledges and agrees that CORE 95 or its Affiliates may be the sole designated supplier, manufacturer or distributor of certain required or non-required products, services, supplies, furniture, fixtures, equipment and materials.

Does the franchisor reserve the right to change designated suppliers or systems at any time?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee expressly understands and agrees that CORE 95 may from time to time, in its sole discretion, (a) change the components of the Licensed Methods; (b) delete, add to, or otherwise modify the Classes, Teacher Training, designated products and services; (c) change, improve or modify the Trademarks and signage…

Does the franchisor or an affiliate receive rebates, commissions or other revenue from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee acknowledges and understands that CORE 95 or its Affiliates may receive rebates, discounts, commissions, allowances, advantages, concessions and other benefits from such approved or recommended suppliers, manufacturers or distributors in relation to Designated Products, services, supplies, products…

Can a franchisee propose a new supplier for the franchisor's approval?

Yes

Item 2

If Franchisee desires to use any Designated Product, other product, service, supply, furniture, fixture, equipment or material not supplied by CORE 95 or an approved supplier, manufacturer or distributor that contains or bears any Licensed Methods, the Designated Product, other product, service, supply, furniture…

Communications

Does the franchisor own or control the business telephone numbers, or take them over when the agreement ends?

Yes

Item 2

Assignor assigns to Assignee all telephone numbers, directory listings, fax numbers, social media accounts, Internet website addresses and domain names, and other listings and accounts, whether in electronic or other media, used or to be used by Assignor in the operation of Assignor's CORE 95 Business.

Franchise management

Does the franchisor conduct periodic inspections, audits or evaluations of the franchised business?

Yes

Item 2

CORE 95 will have the right to inspect and audit Franchisee’s CORE 95 Business and to inspect the Studio by any means determined by CORE 95 at any time.

Can the franchisor change the operations manual and brand standards unilaterally?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee expressly understands and agrees that CORE 95 may from time to time, in its sole discretion, (a) change the components of the Licensed Methods; (b) delete, add to, or otherwise modify the Classes, Teacher Training, designated products and services; (c) change, improve or modify the Trademarks and signage…

Must the franchisor approve the franchisee's site or location before opening?

Yes

Item 2

CORE 95 will review the Site Information and the Franchisee will not purchase or lease a proposed site until the Franchisee has provided the Site Information to CORE 95, CORE 95 has reviewed the Site Information, and CORE 95 has provided the Franchisee with a no-objection notice for the proposed site.

Marketing

Is the franchisee prohibited from operating its own website or social media accounts, or required to use pages the franchisor provides?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee will not have any other website for Franchisee’s CORE 95 Business

Is the franchisee required to spend a minimum amount on local advertising or marketing, as a percentage of sales or a fixed amount?

Yes

Item 2

Subject to Section 10.4, beginning the first month after Franchisee completes the grand opening marketing required in Section 10.1 and continuing for each month of the Initial Term and any Interim Period thereafter, Franchisee will spend a minimum of $600 per month for marketing, sales and promotion of Franchisee’s…

Must the franchisee participate in a customer loyalty or rewards program?

Yes

Item 2

We require You, if permitted by applicable law, to participate in a membership, gift card or other customer loyalty program in accordance with the provisions either set forth in the Brand Manual or otherwise disclosed to You.

Operations

Must the franchisee buy products from a designated distributor?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee will purchase all Designated Products, other products, services, supplies, furniture, fixtures, equipment and materials required for the operation of Franchisee’s CORE 95 Business from manufacturers, suppliers or distributors designated or previously approved by CORE 95.

Must equipment be purchased from designated or approved suppliers?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee will purchase all Designated Products, other products, services, supplies, furniture, fixtures, equipment and materials required for the operation of Franchisee’s CORE 95 Business from manufacturers, suppliers or distributors designated or previously approved by CORE 95.

Payments

Are royalties and other fees collected by automatic bank debit (ACH or electronic funds transfer) from the franchisee's account?

Yes

Item 2

The Royalty Fee and Brand Fund Contribution will be payable by the Franchisee during the Initial Term and any Interim Period by EFT as provided for in Section 5.3.2 of this Agreement.

Must the franchisee participate in a gift card program?

Yes

Item 2

We require You, if permitted by applicable law, to participate in a membership, gift card or other customer loyalty program in accordance with the provisions either set forth in the Brand Manual or otherwise disclosed to You.

People

Does the franchisor require minimum staffing levels or specific roles?

Yes

Item 2

At all times during the operation of Your CORE 95 Business, there must be at least one person who has completed Our Initial Training Program or is otherwise certified by Us to manage a CORE 95 Business.

Point of sale

Does the franchisor have independent access to the data in the franchisee's POS or computer system?

Yes

Item 2

CORE 95 will always have access to the Software System.

Training

Can the franchisor charge the franchisee for additional, refresher or remedial training?

Yes

Item 2

We may charge You the Additional Training Fee, plus travel and living expenses incurred by Us or Our designee to attend such training.

Is attendance at an annual convention or conference mandatory for the franchisee?

Yes

Item 2

Franchisee is required to attend the Brand Conference each year, absent extenuating circumstances acceptable to CORE 95.

The filing answers no to 3 questions
  • Is there a franchisee advisory council, association or committee?Item 2
  • Must the franchisee participate in a customer-satisfaction or net-promoter survey program?Item 2
  • Must the franchisee participate in a regional advertising cooperative when one exists?Item 2

The vendor opportunity at Core95 Business

Core95 Business operates in the professional services segment, but the 2025 FDD leaves many fundamentals undisclosed. Total units, franchised versus company-owned counts, and year-over-year unit growth are all absent. Average unit volume (AUV) is not provided, nor are royalty rates or initial term lengths. For a software vendor, this means the addressable market—both in location count and economic scale—cannot be quantified from the FDD alone. The brand appears independently owned, with no parent company on file.

Without unit counts or AUV, sizing the opportunity requires external research or direct outreach. The lack of disclosed growth metrics also means you cannot gauge expansion velocity or new-store opening cadence from the filing. Vendors should treat this as a blank-slate prospect where the first conversation must establish basic scale.

Who controls software purchasing

The 2025 FDD does not name any HQ executives in Item 1. No CEO, CIO, VP of IT, or procurement lead is listed. This makes it impossible to identify the buying center from the document. Software purchasing authority could rest at the franchisor level, with multi-unit operators, or at individual locations—but the FDD provides no signal. Vendors will need to map the organization through LinkedIn, industry events, or direct inquiry before building a pitch list.

Mandated and current tech stack

Core95 Business’s 2025 FDD contains no mandated or recommended technology systems. No POS provider, no back-office platform, no CRM, and no operational software are named. This suggests either a fully open technology environment or simply a lack of disclosure. For vendors, this is a double-edged sword: there is no incumbent to displace, but also no proof of a centralized tech strategy to attach to. Your pitch should assume each location or operator makes independent software decisions until you learn otherwise.

Procurement, renewals, and timing

Item 8 of the FDD, which typically outlines procurement restrictions and designated suppliers, contains no extractable signal. Without this, you cannot determine whether Core95 Business funnels purchasing through preferred vendors or leaves it entirely to franchisees. Similarly, Item 17—covering renewal, termination, and transfer—offers no data on contract cycles or windows. With no initial term length disclosed, estimating when software agreements might come up for review is not possible from the filing.

How to read the Core95 Business FDD

The 2025 FDD is embedded below for your review. It is filed with state franchise regulators and represents the most current public disclosure from the franchisor. When reading, focus on Items 1, 8, and 11 for any future updates on executives, procurement rules, and technology mandates. In this edition, those sections are notably sparse, which itself is a data point: the franchisor either centralizes little or discloses little. Either way, your sales approach must start with discovery, not assumptions.

For a ranked target list of franchise systems where the tech buying signals are clearer, FranCloud can help you prioritize based on what’s actually in the filings.

Questions vendors ask

Core95 Business, answered from the filing

The 2025 FDD does not list any HQ executives, so the buying center is unknown. Vendors will need direct discovery to identify decision-makers.
No mandated or recommended POS or operational technology is disclosed in the 2025 FDD. The tech stack appears to be at each operator’s discretion.
The total unit count is not disclosed in the 2025 FDD. Neither franchised nor company-owned unit numbers are provided.
The 2025 FDD does not include an Item 8 procurement signal, so it is unclear whether they use designated suppliers, an approved list, or an open model.
With no initial term or renewal signal in Item 17, contract windows cannot be estimated from the 2025 FDD. Direct engagement is required.
The 2025 FDD is filed with state franchise regulators. You can view the embedded PDF below to review all disclosed items directly.
Source

Read the filing itself

Every number on this page traces back to this document. Read it in full, page by page. Buy the original PDF to download, search, and annotate it.

Core95 Business2025 FDDView only

Loading filing…

View only A one-time purchase: the original filing, yours to keep.

FDD alert

Tell me when this brand refiles.

We’ll email you the moment Core95 Business files a new annual FDD, usually the freshest signal of a vendor change.

The brands you can actually sell into, from the filings.

Operator footprint

Who runs the locations

2 operators run 2 mapped locations. 0 of them are multi-unit. Aggregate counts from the filing; no names.

Operators by units owned

Single-unit2

Top states by locations

WI1
NY1

Related Professional services brands

Primary franchise filings · updated June 2026. Every figure is source-traceable and QA-checked.